Wikiwand AI

1977–78 Nationale A season

French professional ice hockey season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 1977–78 Nationle A season was the 57th season of the Nationale A, the top level of ice hockey in France. 10 teams participated in the league, and Gap Hockey Club won their second league title. Hockey Club de Caen was relegated to the Nationale B.

Regular season

More information Club, GP ...
Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1.Gap Hockey Club1816021236932
2.Ours de Villard-de-Lans181224926626
3.ASG Tours181017988421
4.CSG Grenoble181008978320
5.Club des Sports de Megève18828788018
6.Viry-Châtillon Essonne Hockey1880108110116
7.Chamonix Hockey Club18639918815
8.CPM Croix18639649715
9.Sporting Hockey Club Saint Gervais1850138410010
10.Hockey Club de Caen183114651057
Close

Relegation

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks