Wikiwand AI

1985–86 Eliteserien (Denmark) season

Danish ice hockey league season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 1985–86 Eliteserien season was the 29th season of ice hockey in Denmark, and the first season of the Eliteserien. Seven teams participated in the league, and the Rødovre Mighty Bulls won the championship. Hellerup IK was relegated to the 1. division.

First round

More information Club, GP ...
Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1.Esbjerg IK2416261248934
2.Frederikshavn White Hawks2415451228134
3.Rødovre Mighty Bulls2414191069029
4.Herlev IK2412391088927
5.Herning IK24841210411120
6.Vojens IK2453167012013
7.Hellerup IK2435168213611
Close

Final round

More information Club, GP ...
Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1.Rødovre Mighty Bulls6600251313
2.Esbjerg IK622209
3.Frederikshavn White Hawks617196
4.Herlev IK616282
Close

Qualification round

More information Team, Pts ...
Close

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks