Wikiwand AI

2009–10 Ligue Magnus season

Sports season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2009–10 Ligue Magnus season was the 89th regular season of the ice hockey elite league in France and the sixth season of the Ligue Magnus.

Duration26 games
Teams14
Quick facts League, Sport ...
2009–10 Ligue Magnus
LeagueLigue Magnus
SportIce hockey
Duration26 games
Teams14
Regular-season winnerDragons de Rouen
Playoffs winnerDragons de Rouen
Promoted to Division 1Drakkars de Caen
Relegated to Division 1Bisons de Neuilly-sur-Marne
Ligue Magnus seasons
Close

Regular season

More information Team, GP ...
Team GP Pts W Wot T LOT L GF GA
1Dragons de Rouen264419202313864
2Diables Rouges de Briançon264418302312766
3Ducs d'Angers263818100713572
4Gothiques d'Amiens263615300813091
5Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble263518201511275
6Pingouins de Morzine-Avoriaz2628104001297107
7Étoile Noire de Strasbourg262712101127588
8Ducs de Dijon2627930311102126
9Chamois de Chamonix262382031384103
10Ours de Villard-de-Lans262290041396102
11Rapaces de Gap26219101157393
12Dauphins d'Épinal261660041685124
13Bisons de Neuilly-sur-Marne261031022082162
14Avalanche du Mont-Blanc26941012074137
Close

Playoffs

Relegation

Trophies

References


Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks