Wikiwand AI

2013 European Athletics Indoor Championships – Men's triple jump

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Men's triple jump event at the 2013 European Athletics Indoor Championships was held on March 1, 2013 at 11:40 (qualification) and March 2, 17:25 (final) local time.[1]

Records

More information Standing records prior to the 2013 European Athletics Indoor Championships ...
Standing records prior to the 2013 European Athletics Indoor Championships
World record  Teddy Tamgho (FRA) 17.92 Paris, France 6 March 2011
European record
Championship record
World Leading  Marian Oprea (ROU) 17.17 Bucharest, Romania 25 January 2013
European Leading
Close

Results

Qualification

Qualification: Qualification Performance 16.90 (Q) or at least 8 best performers advanced to the final.[2][3]

Harold Correa of France finished fifth in the final.
More information Rank, Athlete ...
RankAthleteNationality#1#2#3ResultNotes
1Daniele Greco Italy16.9416.94Q
2Aleksey Fyodorov Russia16.4716.82—16.82q
3Harold Correa France15.7116.76—16.76q
4Fabian Florant Netherlands16.4416.6916.69q
5Viktor Kuznyetsov Ukraine16.6816.3516.4316.68q
6Ruslan Samitov Russia16.4616.5016.6616.66q
7Zlatozar Atanasov Bulgariax15.9216.6616.66q
8Karl Taillepierre France16.1115.4016.6216.62q
9Georgi Tsonov Bulgaria16.3516.3116.5816.58
10Benjamin Compaoré France16.1415.9716.4816.48
11Vladimir Letnicov Moldovax16.4116.4616.46
12Vicente Docavo Spain16.4616.3813.6216.46
13Aliaksei Tsapik Belarus16.3915.7616.4516.45
14Michele Boni Italy16.3316.4315.1016.43
15Viktor Yastrebov Ukraine16.1216.37x16.37
16Dimitrios Tsiamis Greece15.7815.7716.2816.28
17José Emilio Bellido Spain16.24x15.7216.24
18Yevhen Semenenko Ukraine16.1016.0916.2016.20
19Yochai Halevi Israel15.6015.7016.1916.19
20Lasha Torgvaidze Georgia15.35xx15.35
21Darius Aučyna Lithuania15.2715.0615.1715.27
Marian Oprea RomaniaDNS
Close

Final

The final was held at 17:25.[4][5]

Daniele Greco, the winner of the event.
More information Rank, Athlete ...
RankAthleteNationality#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
1st place, gold medalist(s)Daniele Greco Italy17.00x17.1517.70—x17.70WL
2nd place, silver medalist(s)Ruslan Samitov Russia16.51x16.97x17.3017.0317.30PB
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)Aleksey Fyodorov Russiax16.9317.1216.7816.8316.7217.12PB
4Viktor Kuznyetsov Ukraine16.6416.87x16.5317.0216.5817.02PB
5Harold Correa France16.6416.7816.92x16.4016.5616.92
6Karl Taillepierre Francex16.60x16.1616.4316.7216.72
7Zlatozar Atanasov Bulgaria16.08x16.5716.48x16.1116.57
8Fabian Florant Netherlands16.5516.5216.44xx15.7016.55
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks