Wikiwand AI

2014–15 Ligue Magnus season

French professional ice hockey season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2014–15 Ligue Magnus season was the 94th season of the Ligue Magnus, the top level of ice hockey in France. Rapaces de Gap defeated Dauphins d'Épinal in the championship round.

Regular season

More information Team, GP ...
Team GP W L OTL GF GA Diff Pts
1. Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble2618449467+2740
2. Dragons de Rouen26197012173+4838
3. Rapaces de Gap2618628871+1738
4. Ducs d'Angers2617549766+3138
5. Diables Rouges de Briançon2616829478+1634
6. Chamois de Chamonix2614759685+1133
7. Gothiques d'Amiens26148410081+932
8. Dauphins d'Épinal26121317885-725
9. Étoile noire de Strasbourg261113274101−2724
10. Morzine-Avoriaz-Les Gets261214076102−2623
11. Ducs de Dijon2691527288−1620
12. Brest Albatros Hockey2681447398−2520
13. Lyon HC26815387115−2819
14. Drakkars de Caen26614666106−4018
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks