Wikiwand AI

2021 United States Olympic curling trials

Curling competition at Omaha, Nebraska From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2021 United States Olympic Curling Trials was held from November 12 to 21, 2021 at the Baxter Arena in Omaha, Nebraska.[1] The trials featured six men's teams and six women's teams who played in a double round robin tournament.[2] After the round robin, the top two teams on each side played a best-of-three playoff to determine the winner.[3] The winner of both the men's and women's events will represent the United States at the 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing, China.[4]

Host cityOmaha, Nebraska
DatesNovember 12–21
Men's winnerMinnesota Team Shuster
Quick facts Host city, Arena ...
2021 United States Olympic Curling Trials
Host cityOmaha, Nebraska
ArenaBaxter Arena
DatesNovember 12–21
Men's winnerMinnesota Team Shuster
Curling clubDuluth CC, Duluth, MN
SkipJohn Shuster
ThirdChris Plys
SecondMatt Hamilton
LeadJohn Landsteiner
CoachSean Beighton
FinalistMinnesota Korey Dropkin
Women's winnerMinnesota Team Peterson
Curling clubSt. Paul CC, St. Paul, MN
SkipTabitha Peterson
ThirdNina Roth
SecondBecca Hamilton
LeadTara Peterson
AlternateAileen Geving
CoachLaine Peters
FinalistMinnesota Cory Christensen
« 2017
2025 »
Close

Qualification

As both John Shuster and Tabitha Peterson finished within the top six teams at the 2021 World Men's Curling Championship and the 2021 World Women's Curling Championship respectively, the United States earned an automatic berth into the 2022 Winter Olympics in the men's and women's events.[5][6]

The following teams qualified to participate in the 2021 Curling Olympic Trials:[7]

Men

More information Qualification, Berths ...
Qualification Berths Qualifying Team(s)
Winner of the 2020 United States Men's Curling Championship1Minnesota John Shuster
Highest two placing teams
at the 2021 United States Men's Curling Championship
2Minnesota Korey Dropkin
Minnesota Jed Brundidge
Winners of Trials Qualifier #11Minnesota Rich Ruohonen
Winners of Trials Qualifier #21Alaska Greg Persinger
Highest ranking non-qualified team from the two qualifiers1Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam
Close

Women

More information Qualification, Berths ...
Qualification Berths Qualifying Team(s)
Winner of the 2020 United States Women's Curling Championship1Minnesota Tabitha Peterson
Highest two placing teams
at the 2021 United States Women's Curling Championship
2Minnesota Cory Christensen
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair
Winners of Trials Qualifier #11Minnesota Madison Bear
Winners of Trials Qualifier #21Minnesota Delaney Strouse
Highest ranking non-qualified team from the two qualifiers1Minnesota Kim Rhyme
Close

Men

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[8]

More information Skip, Third ...
Skip Third Second Lead Alternate Coach Locale
Jed BrundidgeEvan WorkinLance WheelerCameron RittenourNic WagnerDave JensenMinnesota Saint Paul, Minnesota
Korey DropkinJoe PoloMark FennerThomas HowellAlex FensonTim SolinMinnesota Duluth, Minnesota
Scott DunnamHunter ClawsonCody ClouserAndrew DunnamDaniel DudtBruce ClouserPennsylvania Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Greg Persinger (fourth)Alex LeichterBen RichardsonCraig Brown (skip)Dominik MärkiChase SinnettAlaska Fairbanks, Alaska
Rich RuohonenAndrew StoperaColin HufmanPhil TilkerKroy NernbergerPete AnnisMinnesota Minneapolis, Minnesota
John ShusterChris PlysMatt HamiltonJohn LandsteinerSean BeightonMinnesota Chaska, Minnesota
Close

Round-robin standings

Final round-robin standings[9]

More information Key ...
Key
Teams to Playoff
Close
More information Team, W ...
TeamWLPFPAEWELBESE
Minnesota John Shuster9183414631216
Minnesota Korey Dropkin7369524337513
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen6465704441511
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam4668714143314
Alaska Greg Persinger466471394409
Minnesota Jed Brundidge0103781284562
Close

Round-robin results

All draws are listed in Central Time (UTC−06:00).[10]

Draw 1

Friday, November 12, 7:30 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alaska Greg Persinger 🔨 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 2 11
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 7
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 2 X 9
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 5
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 3 1 1 1 2 1 X X X X 9
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Close

Draw 2

Saturday, November 13, 2:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 1 X X 9
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alaska Greg Persinger 🔨 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 3 X 10
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 7
Close

Draw 3

Sunday, November 14, 9:00 am

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 3 0 X 9
Alaska Greg Persinger 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 7
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 🔨 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 9
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 8
Close

Draw 4

Sunday, November 14, 7:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 🔨 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 1 8
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 7
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 🔨 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alaska Greg Persinger 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 8
Close

Draw 5

Monday, November 15, 12:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 8
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 🔨 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7
Alaska Greg Persinger 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 🔨 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 X 5
Close

Draw 6

Monday, November 15, 8:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 🔨 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Alaska Greg Persinger 1 3 0 3 1 0 X X X X 8
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 8
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 🔨 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 2 11
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 2 0 1 0 4 1 3 X X X 11
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 3
Close

Draw 7

Tuesday, November 16, 2:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 X 9
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 🔨 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 3 1 X 10
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alaska Greg Persinger 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 1 3 0 2 0 2 X X X X 8
Close

Draw 8

Wednesday, November 17, 9:00 am

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 X 7
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota John Shuster 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 X 8
Alaska Greg Persinger 🔨 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 6
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 🔨 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 7
Close

Draw 9

Wednesday, November 17, 7:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alaska Greg Persinger 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 🔨 1 1 0 1 2 0 6 X X X 11
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 🔨 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 X X 6
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Close

Draw 10

Thursday, November 18, 2:00 pm

More information Sheet 1, Final ...
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Jed Brundidge 🔨 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X X X 4
Minnesota John Shuster 0 0 2 0 4 5 X X X X 11
Close
More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Pennsylvania Scott Dunnam 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Rich Ruohonen 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Alaska Greg Persinger 🔨 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 6
Close

Playoff

The final round was between the top two teams at the end of the round robin. The teams played a best-of-three series.[11]

Best-of-three
     
1 Minnesota John Shuster 4 7 5
2 Minnesota Korey Dropkin 8 3 4

Game 1

Friday, November 19, 5:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X X X 4
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 2 0 3 0 0 3 0 X X X 8
Close

Game 2

Saturday, November 20, 5:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 🔨 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Minnesota John Shuster 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 2 7
Close

Game 3

Sunday, November 21, 5:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Korey Dropkin 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Minnesota John Shuster 🔨 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 5
Close

Women

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[8]

Round-robin standings

Final round-robin standings[9]

More information Key ...
Key
Teams to Playoff
Close
More information Team, W ...
TeamWLPFPAEWELBESE
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson9187464635416
Minnesota Cory Christensen7372624138210
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair466572394438
Minnesota Kim Rhyme466074384168
Minnesota Delaney Strouse3767804547312
Minnesota Madison Bear3753703842513
Close

Round-robin results

All draws are listed in Central Time (UTC−06:00).[12]

Draw 1

Saturday, November 13, 9:00 am

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Cory Christensen 3 0 0 0 3 3 X X X X 9
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 🔨 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 0 2 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 X 8
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Madison Bear 1 1 0 2 3 1 2 X X X 10
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Close

Draw 2

Saturday, November 13, 7:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 🔨 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 8
Minnesota Madison Bear 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Cory Christensen 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 3 0 X 9
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 🔨 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 7
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
Close

Draw 3

Sunday, November 14, 2:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 2 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 X 9
Minnesota Cory Christensen 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 X 8
Minnesota Madison Bear 🔨 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 🔨 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 7
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 8
Close

Draw 4

Monday, November 15, 8:00 am

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 1 10
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 🔨 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 9
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 7
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 8
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Cory Christensen 🔨 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 8
Minnesota Madison Bear 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
Close

Draw 5

Monday, November 15, 4:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Madison Bear 🔨 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 3
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 2 0 4 0 0 1 2 X X X 9
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 6
Minnesota Cory Christensen 🔨 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 8
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 X 8
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 5
Close

Draw 6

Tuesday, November 16, 9:00 am

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 1 0 1 0 3 0 3 2 X X 10
Minnesota Cory Christensen 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 7
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Madison Bear 🔨 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 X 7
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Close

Draw 7

Tuesday, November 16, 7:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Madison Bear 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 1 8
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 🔨 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 7
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 🔨 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 9
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Cory Christensen 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 3 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 9
Close

Draw 8

Wednesday, November 17, 2:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 0 3 2 2 2 0 X X X X 9
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 3
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Madison Bear 🔨 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Minnesota Cory Christensen 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 1 X 8
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 🔨 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 10
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Close

Draw 9

Thursday, November 18, 9:00 am

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Cory Christensen 🔨 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 🔨 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 X 7
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 X 9
Minnesota Madison Bear 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
Close

Draw 10

Thursday, November 18, 7:00 pm

More information Sheet 2, Final ...
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
North Carolina Jamie Sinclair 🔨 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 9
Minnesota Madison Bear 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 5
Close
More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 3 0 0 3 3 0 1 4 X X 14
Minnesota Delaney Strouse 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Close
More information Sheet 4, Final ...
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Kim Rhyme 🔨 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 6
Minnesota Cory Christensen 0 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 10
Close

Playoff

The final round was between the top two teams at the end of the round robin. The teams played a best-of-three series.[13]

Best-of-three
     
1 Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 8 9 X
2 Minnesota Cory Christensen 7 4 X

Game 1

Friday, November 19, 8:00 pm

More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 🔨 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 8
Minnesota Cory Christensen 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 7
Close

Game 2

Saturday, November 20, 8:00 pm

More information Sheet 3, Final ...
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Minnesota Tabitha Peterson 1 1 0 3 1 0 2 1 X X 9
Minnesota Cory Christensen 🔨 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks