Wikiwand AI

List of Organisation of Islamic Cooperation member states by GDP (PPP)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This article includes a list of 57 member states of the Organisation of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) sorted by their gross domestic product (GDP) at purchasing power parity (PPP), the value of all final goods and services produced within a nation in a given year.

More information Country, GDP (USD bln, 2012) ...
CountryGDP (USD bln, 2012)GDP (USD bln, 2017)GDP (USD PPP bln, 2012)GDP (USD PPP bln, 2017)Per capita (USD, 2012)Per capita (USD, 2017)Per capita (USD PPP, 2012)Per capita (USD PPP, 2017)
Afghanistan19.8528.4531.8045.30619.89766.43993.231,220.52
Albania12.3914.7525.8631.553,821.094,435.737,975.869,489.11
Algeria206.55242.31274.50356.265,659.746,163.527,521.749,061.86
Azerbaijan71.04109.9598.24123.357,726.6511,491.2910,684.9512,891.89
Bahrain26.5130.3632.4440.3723,027.1223,889.0328,182.1331,765.11
Bangladesh118.69268.61305.51751.42791.091,122.902,036.232,922.78
Benin7.5411.1415.5120.74806.381,048.351,658.021,952.09
Brunei Darussalam16.8518.1521.9428.3138,801.2737,516.6450,526.3558,522.83
Burkina Faso10.2715.2824.0336.52591.83785.641,384.181,877.68
Cameroon24.5134.1650.3270.791,142.251,407.232,345.292,915.94
Chad9.7210.9621.3427.02905.32899.031,986.442,217.06
Comoros0.600.830.871.15857.751,079.121,255.981,488.46
Côte d'Ivoire24.2737.0339.6461.661,038.741,366.891,696.152,276.02
Djibouti1.362.002.383.361,570.592,039.312,745.193,431.50
Egypt255.00339.33537.76756.423,109.473,729.366,557.388,313.47
Gabon16.8018.0026.7132.6810,908.3810,881.5117,338.9819,762.74
The Gambia0.941.393.505.38508.68657.091,891.762,548.81
Guinea5.7410.6612.2524.14529.20868.201,128.631,965.65
Guinea-Bissau0.881.291.902.79514.14671.221,105.551,453.15
Guyana2.793.986.168.493,596.445,053.257,950.2810,788.87
Indonesia894.851,842.781,211.961,814.583,660.427,022.674,957.556,915.24
Iran483.78671.011,006.541,173.486,355.748,269.5513,103.9014,462.05
Iraq130.57214.36155.38283.343,882.085,744.214,619.687,592.46
Jordan31.3546.3338.6751.614,901.286,464.776,044.407,201.71
Kazakhstan200.64339.57232.35339.7712,021.2220,243.2713,920.8720,255.29
Kuwait174.63193.10165.94212.7346,142.2944,467.9643,846.7248,990.11
Kyrgyz Republic6.209.5813.4719.451,109.091,632.032,411.043,311.42
Lebanon41.7756.2563.6982.9910,416.1713,149.6815,884.0719,401.42
Libya85.11117.7687.91145.0812,878.8516,141.0813,303.2019,886.33
Malaysia307.18465.14491.97680.3010,578.4514,723.6116,942.1421,534.22
Maldives1.982.692.893.675,976.797,473.768,730.1710,217.39
Mali9.6013.3917.3524.27587.49702.871,061.751,273.87
Mauritania4.105.647.6210.971,128.911,380.282,098.812,686.63
Morocco97.17140.01170.95242.782,987.924,099.705,256.557,109.34
Mozambique14.6423.7626.2241.71652.00958.251,167.301,682.38
Niger6.569.6513.5320.29421.56532.81869.941,120.09
Nigeria272.55388.42450.54676.251,654.312,058.572,734.633,584.02
Oman79.9789.9790.66117.2325,151.5424,323.5328,511.8631,693.79
Pakistan224.53305.82791.561,116.441,266.501,574.714,380.085,188.13
Qatar184.57237.85188.96274.46100,377.54106,320.28102,768.69122,684.13
Saudi Arabia657.05778.75740.53985.7922,822.8224,428.3925,722.4230,922.92
Senegal13.9519.5526.5037.101,013.341,261.401,925.302,393.44
Sierra Leone3.825.718.3812.78621.22816.311,360.581,825.47
Sudan51.5857.8980.43102.351,539.311,519.502,400.172,686.33
Suriname5.098.066.699.199,338.9913,821.7812,255.1915,755.24
Syrian/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Tajikistan7.2610.9117.6125.60911.981,235.122,210.562,897.11
Togo3.624.676.909.75574.95664.321,094.461,385.73
Tunisia44.7054.84104.41143.654,151.924,835.239,698.1312,665.06
Turkey783.061,170.081,125.421,497.0910,456.8914,748.2115,028.6318,870.00
Turkmenistan33.4783.4247.5575.385,960.6713,724.218,469.1012,401.85
Uganda20.4629.8950.5975.86574.07712.811,419.171,809.06
United Arab Emirates361.91430.53271.21345.1465,377.0967,348.5848,992.4753,990.11
Uzbekistan51.6279.73103.91151.811,752.902,550.493,528.604,856.52
Yemen36.3753.0057.7678.181,405.131,768.012,231.692,608.10
Close

Notes

See also

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks