Wikiwand AI

2008 Halmstads BK season

Halmstads BK 2008 football season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

ChairmanSweden Arne Ekstrand (until 26 July)[1]
Sweden Birgitta Johansson[1]
Svenska Cupen4th round
Quick facts Chairman, Manager ...
Halmstads BK
2008 season
ChairmanSweden Arne Ekstrand (until 26 July)[1]
Sweden Birgitta Johansson[1]
ManagerSweden Janne Andersson
Allsvenskan8th
Svenska Cupen4th round
Top goalscorerLeague:
Anselmo (15)

All:
Anselmo (18)
Highest home attendance9,693 vs Kalmar FF (9 November)
Lowest home attendance2,148 vs GIF Sundsvall (24 October)
← 2007
2009 →
Close

Squad

First-team squad

As of 1 September 2008.[2] Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

Youth squad

[3]

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

More information No., Pos. ...
Close

Transfers

In

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

More information No., Pos. ...
Close

Out

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

More information No., Pos. ...
Close

Out on loan

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

More information No., Pos. ...
Close

Appearances and goals

Last updated on 1 November 2008.
More information No., Pos ...
No. Pos Nat Player TotalAllsvenskanSvenska Cupen
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
1 GK Sweden SWE Conny Johansson 200020
2 DF Sweden SWE Per Johansson 23222111
3 DF Sweden SWE Jesper Westerberg 23121120
4 DF Sweden SWE Tommy Jönsson 31129120
5 DF Sweden SWE Markus Gustafson 200020
6 DF Sweden SWE Mikael Rosén 25123120
7 MF Sweden SWE Martin Fribrock1 13411222
7 MF Germany GER Michael Görlitz 12312300
8 FW Sweden SWE Ajsel Kujovic 23621323
9 FW Sweden SWE Emir Kujovic 26425410
10 FW Sweden SWE Magnus Arvidsson 18216121
11 MF Netherlands NED Alexander Prent 13112110
12 DF Lithuania LTU Tomas Zvirgzdauskas 22122100
13 MF Sweden SWE Andreas Johansson 33130130
14 FW Brazil BRA Anselmo 2918271523
15 DF Sweden SWE Peter Larsson1 18315330
15 MF Sweden SWE Joe Sise 303000
16 MF Finland FIN Tim Sparv 13013000
17 MF Sweden SWE Hjalmar Öhagen 302010
18 MF Sweden SWE Marcus Olsson 23320231
19 MF Sweden SWE Daniel Johansson 202000
20 GK Finland FIN Magnus Bahne 20019010
21 MF Kosovo KOS Anel Raskaj 30027030
22 GK Sweden SWE Marcus Sahlman1 11011000
22 GK Sweden SWE Karl-Johan Johnsson 101000
23 DF Sweden SWE Emil Jensen 100010
24 MF Sweden SWE Sebastian Johansson 29126130
25 MF Sweden SWE Johan Svahn 100010
Close

1= Player's number was given to another player after the player left the club.

Pre-season

26 January 2008 Match 1 Sweden Halmstads BK 1 – 1 LB07 Sweden Sannarps IP, Halmstad
Ajsel Kujovic 25' (Report)
(in Swedish)
N/A 69' Attendance: N/A
Referee: Mattias Nyman
2 February 2008 Match 2 Sweden Halmstads BK 0 – 2 Trelleborgs FF Sweden Sannarps IP, Halmstad
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Jonas Bjurström 27'
Kristian Haynes 28'
Attendance: 250
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson
15 February 2008 Match 4 Sweden Halmstads BK 0 – 1 Krylia Sovetov Russia La Manga
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Yevgeny Savin 66' Attendance: N/A
Referee: Terje Haugen
15 February 2008 Match 6 Sweden Halmstads BK 2 – 1 Mjällby AIF Sweden Sannarps IP, Halmstad
Andreas Johansson 6'
Martin Fribrock 80'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Robin Cederberg 40' Attendance: N/A
Referee: Mattias Nyman
15 February 2008 Match 7 Sweden Halmstads BK 1 – 0 FC Midtjylland Denmark Sannarps IP, Halmstad
Magnus Arvidsson 30' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: N/A
Referee: Miro Ukalovic
15 February 2008 Match 8 Sweden Halmstads BK 3 – 0 AIK Sweden Alevallen, Halmstad
Magnus Arvidsson 10'
Ajsel Kujovic 35'
Tommy Jönsson 49'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 750
Referee: Martin Hansson
15 February 2008 Match 9 Sweden Halmstads BK 0 – 0 Kalmar FF Sweden Alevallen, Halmstad
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 733
Referee: Peter Hallengren
15 February 2008 Match 10 Sweden Halmstads BK 1 – 2 IF Elfsborg Sweden Örjans Vall, Halmstad
Anselmo 67' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Denni Avdic 23'
Anders Svensson 84'
Attendance: 832
Referee: Daniel Stålhammar
18 June 2008 Match 11 Sweden Falu FK 0 – 2 Halmstads BK Sweden Kopparvallen, Falun
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Mikael Rosén 68'
Ajsel Kujovic 89'
Attendance: 300
Referee: Lars Kratz
27 July 2008 Match 12 Sweden Halmstads BK 1 – 3 Reading FC England Örjans vall, Halmstad
Alexander Prent 79' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Kevin Doyle 73', 87'
Noel Hunt 74'
Attendance: 552
Referee: Mikael Eriksson

Allsvenskan

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
6 Malmö FF 30 12 8 10 51 46 +5 44
7 Örebro SK 30 11 9 10 36 39 −3 42
8 Halmstads BK 30 11 8 11 41 38 +3 41
9 Hammarby IF 30 11 8 11 44 51 −7 41
10 Trelleborgs FF 30 9 13 8 33 31 +2 40
Close
Source: svenskfotboll.se (in Swedish)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
30 March 2008 Match 1 Halmstads BK 1 – 0 Gefle IF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
15:00 CET Martin Fribrock 61' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 5,447
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson
6 April 2008 Match 2 Helsingborgs IF 1 – 1 Halmstads BK Olympia, Helsingborg
17:45 CET Rene Makondele 8' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Martin Fribrock 45' Attendance: 11,074
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson
9 April 2008 Match 3 Halmstads BK 1 – 1 IFK Göteborg Örjans Vall, Halmstad
19:45 CET Peter Larsson 25' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Thomas Olsson 42' Attendance: 6,786
Referee: Stefan Johannesson
13 April 2008 Match 4 Djurgårdens IF 2 – 1 Halmstads BK Stockholm Stadium, Stockholm
15:00 CET Sebastian Rajalakso 6'
Sölvi Ottesen 25'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Anselmo 77' Attendance: 8,947
Referee: Martin Hansson
16 April 2008 Match 5 IFK Norrköping 1 – 3 Halmstads BK Idrottsparken, Norrköping
19:00 CET Riki Cakic 84' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Peter Larsson 2'
Peter Larsson 24'
Ajsel Kujovic 82'
Attendance: 5,452
Referee: Daniel Stålhammar
21 April 2008 Match 6 Halmstads BK 2 – 3 Malmö FF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
20:00 CET Alexander Prent 6'
Anselmo 85'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Christian Järdler 46'
Ola Toivonen 73'
Labinot Harbuzi 90+'
Attendance: 6,909
Referee: Stefan Johannesson
24 April 2008 Match 7 Örebro SK 0 – 1 Halmstads BK Behrn Arena, Örebro
19:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Anselmo 3' Attendance: 9,125
Referee: Jonas Eriksson
27 April 2008 Match 8 Halmstads BK 0 – 0 GAIS Örjans Vall, Halmstad
15:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 5,674
Referee: Håkan Jonasson
5 May 2008 Match 9 AIK 1 – 0 Halmstads BK Råsunda, Stockholm
20:00 CET Kenny Pavey 88' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 14,051
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson
8 May 2008 Match 10 Halmstads BK 3 – 2 Ljungskile SK Örjans Vall, Halmstad
19:00 CET Anselmo 3'
Emir Kujovic 56'
Marcus Olsson 66'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Andreas Kristoffersson 79' 87' Attendance: 4,493
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson
12 May 2008 Match 11 GIF Sundsvall 2 – 1 Halmstads BK Norrporten Arena, Sundsvall
19:00 CET Tobias Eriksson 19' 74' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Anselmo 53' Attendance: 4,519
Referee: Stefan Johannesson
2 July 2008 Match 12 Halmstads BK 1 – 1 Hammarby IF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
19:00 CET Anselmo 14' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Charlie Davies 80' Attendance: 10,309
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson
5 July 2008 Match 13 Kalmar FF 1 – 1 Halmstads BK Fredriksskans, Kalmar
16:00 CET David Elm 90' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Magnus Arvidsson 70' Attendance: 5,078
Referee: Håkan Jonasson
16 July 2008 Match 14 Halmstads BK 1 – 2 IF Elfsborg Örjans Vall, Halmstad
19:00 CET Sebastian Johansson 92' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Emir Bajrami 31'
Fredrik Berglund 49'
Attendance: 9,412
Referee: Jonas Eriksson
20 July 2008 Match 15 Trelleborgs FF 1 – 2 Halmstads BK Vångavallen, Trelleborg
18:00 CET Andreas Drugge 6' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Ajsel Kujovic 56'
Jesper Westerberg 80'
Attendance: 2,845
Referee: Sven-Martin Åkesson
26 July 2008 Match 16 Halmstads BK 0 – 0 Trelleborgs FF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
17:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 6,229
Referee: Åke Andreasson
3 August 2008 Match 17 Gefle IF 4 – 0 Halmstads BK Strömvallen, Gävle
18:00 CET Mathias Woxlin 51'
Johannes Ericsson 71'
Hans Berggren 77' 88'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 2,448
Referee: Daniel Stålhammar
11 August 2008 Match 18 Halmstads BK 3 – 1 Helsingborgs IF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
20:00 CET Ajsel Kujovic 5'
Michael Görlitz 10'
Anselmo 65'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Henrik Larsson 67' Attendance: 6,899
Referee: Stefan Johannesson
17 September 2008[4][5] Match 19 IFK Göteborg 3 – 0 Halmstads BK Ullevi, Gothenburg
19:00 CET Tobias Hysén 36'
Robin Söder 50'
Mattias Bjärsmyr 64'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 5,149
Referee: Jonas Eriksson
24 August 2008 Match 20 Halmstads BK 1 – 2 Djurgårdens IF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
18:00 CET Marcus Olsson 57' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Mikael Dahlberg 24'
Andrej Komac 38'
Attendance: 5,621
Referee: Peter Fröjdfeldt
31 August 2008 Match 21 Halmstads BK 2 – 0 IFK Norrköping Örjans Vall, Halmstad
18:00 CET Anselmo 57'
Michael Görlitz 10'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 4,341
Referee: Sven-Martin Åkesson
13 September 2008 Match 22 Malmö FF 0 – 3 Halmstads BK Malmö Stadion, Malmö
16:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Per Johansson 22'
Anselmo 68' 73'
Attendance: 7,486
Referee: Peter Fröjdfeldt
22 September 2008 Match 23 Halmstads BK 1 – 2 Örebro SK Örjans Vall, Halmstad
19:00 CET Emir Kujovic 78' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Magnus Wikström 23'
Kim Olsen 28'
Attendance: 3,658
Referee: Åke Andreasson
28 September 2008 Match 24 GAIS 0 – 4 Halmstads BK Ullevi, Gothenburg
17:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Tomas Zvirgzdauskas 17'
Michael Görlitz 24'
Anselmo 29' 81'
Attendance: 2,834
Referee: Tobias Mattsson
5 October 2008 Match 25 Halmstads BK 2 – 1 AIK Örjans Vall, Halmstad
15:00 CET Mikael Rosén 65'
Tommy Jönsson 78'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Nils-Eric Johansson 69' Attendance: 2,874
Referee: Michael Lerjéus
19 October 2008 Match 26 Ljungskile SK 0 – 3 Halmstads BK H. A. Bygg Arena, Ljungskile
15:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Anselmo 30' 66'
Emir Kujovic 77'
Attendance: 2,352
Referee: Tobias Mattsson
24 October 2008 Match 27 Halmstads BK 0 – 0 GIF Sundsvall Örjans Vall, Halmstad
19:00 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 2,148
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson
29 October 2008 Match 28 Hammarby IF 2 – 1 Halmstads BK Söderstadion, Stockholm
19:00 CET Olof Guterstam 68'
Louay Chanko 78'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Anselmo 55' Attendance: 5,592
Referee: Martin Hansson
3 November 2008 Match 29 IF Elfsborg 3 – 0 Halmstads BK Borås Arena, Borås
19:00 CET Fredrik Berglund 74'
Emir Bajrami 78'
Lasse Nilsson 82'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Attendance: 7,566
Referee: Stefan Johannesson
9 November 2008 Match 30 Halmstads BK 2 – 2 Kalmar FF Örjans Vall, Halmstad
15:00 CET Emir Kujovic 50'
Andreas Johansson 65'
(Report)
(in Swedish)
Daniel Sobralense 14'
Patrik Ingelsten 87'
Attendance: 9,693
Referee: Daniel Stålhammar

Svenska Cupen

1 May 2008 Second round IFK Luleå 1 – 2 Halmstads BK Hertsö IP, Luleå
14:00 CET Barzan Jamshidi 82' (Report)
(in Swedish)
Anselmo 54'
Emir Kujovic 61'
Attendance: 1,731
Referee: Keijo Hyvärinen
15 May 2008 Third round Nyköpings BIS 0 – 9 Halmstads BK Rosvalla, Nyköping
18:30 CET (Report)
(in Swedish)
Ajsel Kujovic 20' 32' 62'
Anselmo 42' 58' 60'
Martin Fribrock 64' 77'
Marcus Olsson 82'
Attendance: 812
Referee: Magnus Ahlsén

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks