Wikiwand AI

2016–17 Indiana Pacers season

NBA professional basketball team season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2016–17 Indiana Pacers season was Indiana's 50th season as a franchise and 41st season in the NBA. On May 5, 2016, despite making the playoffs, Pacers' president Larry Bird announced that Frank Vogel's contract would not be renewed, citing a need for "a new voice" to lead the players.[1][2] On May 16, 2016, the Pacers promoted their assistant head coach Nate McMillan to become their new head coach.[3]

The Pacers would make it to the playoffs, securing the 7th seed. They met the 2nd seeded defending NBA champion Cleveland Cavaliers in the First Round, in which they were swept in four games.

On April 28, 2017, Larry Bird stepped down as the President of the Indiana Pacers.

On June 30, 2017, following the season, Paul George was traded to the Oklahoma City Thunder.

NBA draft

More information Round, Pick ...
Round Pick Player Position Nationality School/club team
1 20 Caris LeVert SG  United States Michigan
2 50 Georges Niang PF  United States Iowa State
Close

Roster

More information Players, Coaches ...
2016–17 Indiana Pacers roster
Players Coaches
Pos. No. Player Height Weight DOB From
F/C 5 Lavoy Allen 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m) 260 lb (118 kg) 1989-02-04 Temple
G 00 Aaron Brooks 6 ft 0 in (1.83 m) 161 lb (73 kg) 1985-01-14 Oregon
F/C 25 Rakeem Christmas 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m) 250 lb (113 kg) 1991-12-01 Syracuse
G 11 Monta Ellis 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) 185 lb (84 kg) 1985-10-26 Lanier HS (MS)
F 13 Paul George 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m) 220 lb (100 kg) 1990-05-02 Fresno State
C 7 Al Jefferson 6 ft 10 in (2.08 m) 289 lb (131 kg) 1985-01-04 Prentiss HS (MS)
F 0 C. J. Miles 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m) 225 lb (102 kg) 1987-03-18 Skyline HS (TX)
F 32 Georges Niang 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m) 230 lb (104 kg) 1993-06-17 Iowa State
G 40 Glenn Robinson 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m) 222 lb (101 kg) 1994-01-08 Michigan
C 1 Kevin Séraphin 6 ft 10 in (2.08 m) 278 lb (126 kg) 1989-12-07 France
G 6 Lance Stephenson 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m) 230 lb (104 kg) 1990-09-05 Cincinnati
G 44 Jeff Teague 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m) 186 lb (84 kg) 1988-06-10 Wake Forest
C 33 Myles Turner 7 ft 0 in (2.13 m) 255 lb (116 kg) 1996-03-24 Texas
G 3 Joe Young 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m) 180 lb (82 kg) 1992-06-27 Oregon
F 21 Thaddeus Young 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m) 221 lb (100 kg) 1988-06-21 Georgia Tech
Head coach
Assistant(s)

Legend
  • (DP) Unsigned draft pick
  • (FA) Free agent
  • (S) Suspended
  • (DL) On assignment to D-League affiliate
  • Injured Injured

Roster
Updated: 2017-04-03

Close

Standings

Division

More information Central Division, W ...
Central DivisionWLPCTGBHomeRoadDivGP
y – Cleveland Cavaliers5131.622–31‍–‍1020‍–‍218–882
x – Milwaukee Bucks4240.5129.023‍–‍1819‍–‍2210–682
x – Indiana Pacers4240.5129.029‍–‍1213‍–‍288–882
x – Chicago Bulls4141.50010.025‍–‍1616‍–‍259–782
Detroit Pistons3745.45114.024‍–‍1713‍–‍285–1182
Close

Conference

More information Eastern Conference, # ...
Eastern Conference
#TeamWLPCTGBGP
1c – Boston Celtics *5329.646–82
2y – Cleveland Cavaliers *5131.6222.082
3x – Toronto Raptors5131.6222.082
4y – Washington Wizards *4933.5984.082
5x – Atlanta Hawks4339.52410.082
6x – Milwaukee Bucks4240.51211.082
7x – Indiana Pacers4240.51211.082
8x – Chicago Bulls4141.50012.082
9Miami Heat4141.50012.082
10Detroit Pistons3745.45116.082
11Charlotte Hornets3646.43917.082
12New York Knicks3151.37822.082
13Orlando Magic2953.35424.082
14Philadelphia 76ers2854.34125.082
15Brooklyn Nets2062.24433.082
Close

Game log

Preseason

More information 2016 pre-season game log Total: 3–3 (home: 3–0; road: 0–3), Game ...
2016 pre-season game log
Total: 3–3 (home: 3–0; road: 0–3)
Pre-season: 3–3 (home: 3–0; road: 0–3)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
1 October 4 Pelicans W 113–96 Al Jefferson (14) Thaddeus Young (10) Allen, Teague (4) Smoothie King Center
15,369
1–0
2 October 6 Bulls W 115–108 Rodney Stuckey (20) Al Jefferson (11) Rodney Stuckey (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
12,925
2–0
3 October 8 @ Bulls L 106–121 Jeff Teague (21) Glenn Robinson III (6) Monta Ellis (6) United Center
20,096
2–1
4 October 12 Bucks W 101–83 Rodney Stuckey (21) Lavoy Allen (11) Rodney Stuckey (5) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
6,447
3–1
5 October 14 @ Magic L 106–114 Myles Turner (17) Thaddeus Young (8) Monta Ellis (6) Amway Center
14,097
3–2
6 October 19 @ Bucks L 103–111 Paul George (18) Myles Turner (9) Ellis, Teague (7) BMO Harris Bradley Center
5,450
3–3
2016–17 season schedule
Close

Regular season

More information 2016–17 game log Total: 42–40 (home: 29–12; road: 13–28), Game ...
2016–17 game log
Total: 42–40 (home: 29–12; road: 13–28)
October: 1–2 (home: 1–0; road: 0–2)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
1 October 26 Dallas W 130–121 (OT) Myles Turner (30) Myles Turner (16) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
1–0
2 October 28 @ Brooklyn L 94–103 Paul George (22) Myles Turner (11) Jeff Teague (7) Barclays Center
17,732
1–1
3 October 29 @ Chicago L 101–118 George, Turner (20) Thaddeus Young (5) Jeff Teague (8) United Center
21,373
1–2
November : 8–8 (home: 7–4; road: 1–4)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
4 November 1 L. A. Lakers W 115–108 Paul George (30) Paul George (7) Jeff Teague (6) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
2–2
5 November 3 @ Milwaukee L 107–125 Paul George (23) Al Jefferson (7) Jeff Teague (10) BMO Harris Bradley Center
11,374
2–3
6 November 5 Chicago W 111–94 Jeff Teague (21) Paul George (7) Monta Ellis (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,020
3–3
7 November 7 @ Charlotte L 100–122 C.J. Miles (23) Al Jefferson (9) Aaron Brooks (9) Spectrum Center
16,880
3–4
8 November 9 Philadelphia W 122–115 (OT) Jeff Teague (30) Myles Turner (9) Jeff Teague (9) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
15,360
4–4
9 November 11 @ Philadelphia L 105–109 (OT) Paul George (26) George, Turner (9) Monta Ellis (5) Wells Fargo Center
17,643
4–5
10 November 12 Boston L 99–105 Jeff Teague (20) Young, Turner (8) Teague, Ellis (4) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
4–6
11 November 14 Orlando W 88–69 C.J. Miles (16) Kevin Seraphin (10) Teague, George (5) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
14,825
5–6
12 November 16 Cleveland W 103–93 Paul George (21) Paul George (11) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
6–6
13 November 18 Phoenix L 96–116 Myles Turner (22) Myles Turner (6) Jeff Teague (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,780
6–7
14 November 20 @ Oklahoma City W 115–111 (OT) Jeff Teague (30) Young, Robinson III (11) Jeff Teague (9) Chesapeake Energy Arena
18,203
7–7
15 November 21 Golden State L 83–120 Rodney Stuckey (21) Kevin Seraphin (14) Teague, Brooks (3) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
7–8
16 November 23 Atlanta L 85–96 Thaddeus Young (24) Myles Turner (9) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,032
7–9
17 November 25 Brooklyn W 118–97 Glenn Robinson III (20) Jeff Teague (9) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,083
8–9
18 November 27 L. A. Clippers W 91–70 Turner, Robinson III (17) Myles Turner (12) Jeff Teague (10) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
15,572
9–9
19 November 30 @ Portland L 109–131 Jeff Teague (25) Myles Turner (10) Jeff Teague (8) Moda Center
19,107
9–10
December : 7–8 (home: 4–1; road: 3–7)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
20 December 4 @ L. A. Clippers W 111–102 Thaddeus Young (17) Young, George (7) Teague, Turner, Stuckey (3) Staples Center
19,060
10–10
21 December 5 @ Golden State L 106–142 Paul George (21) Paul George (10) Jeff Teague (6) Oracle Arena
19,596
10–11
22 December 7 @ Phoenix W 109–94 Paul George (25) Paul George (13) Jeff Teague (11) Talking Stick Resort Arena
17,452
11–11
23 December 9 @ Dallas L 103–111 Paul George (22) Paul George (7) Rodney Stuckey (8) American Airlines Center
19,486
11–12
24 December 10 Portland W 118–111 Paul George (37) Thaddeus Young (9) Jeff Teague (6) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,211
12–12
25 December 12 Charlotte W 110–94 Turner, George (22) Myles Turner (7) Jeff Teague (11) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
14,138
13–12
26 December 14 @ Miami L 89–95 Paul George (22) Turner, Young, George (7) Jeff Teague (5) American Airlines Arena
19,600
13–13
27 December 15 @ New Orleans L 95–102 Myles Turner (26) Thaddeus Young (9) Jeff Teague (10) Smoothie King Center
15,472
13–14
28 December 17 @ Detroit W 105–90 Paul George (26) Glenn Robinson III (12) Jeff Teague (7) Palace of Auburn Hills
15,231
14–14
29 December 19 Washington W 107–105 Paul George (27) Thaddeus Young (11) Jeff Teague (10) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,686
15–14
30 December 20 @ New York L 111–118 Thaddeus Young (21) Myles Turner (9) Jeff Teague (12) Madison Square Garden
19,812
15–15
31 December 22 Boston L 102–109 Jeff Teague (21) Thaddeus Young (12) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,577
15–16
32 December 26 @ Chicago L 85–90 Aaron Brooks (19) Myles Turner (8) Paul George (8) United Center
21,922
15–17
33 December 28 @ Washington L 105–111 Paul George (34) Myles Turner (8) Jeff Teague (11) Verizon Center
16,172
15–18
34 December 30 Chicago W 111–101 Paul George (37) Glenn Robinson III (10) Jeff Teague (17) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
16–18
January : 9–4 (home: 6–1; road: 3–3)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
35 January 1 Orlando W 117–104 Myles Turner (23) Myles Turner (12) Jeff Teague (9) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,530
17–18
36 January 3 @ Detroit W 121–116 Paul George (32) Myles Turner (7) Jeff Teague (8) Palace of Auburn Hills
13,435
18–18
37 January 5 Brooklyn W 121–109 Paul George (26) Myles Turner (15) Jeff Teague (15) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,421
19–18
38 January 7 New York W 123–109 Teague, George (19) Myles Turner (10) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,367
20–18
39 January 12 @ Denver L 112–140 C.J Miles (20) Myles Turner (6) Jeff Teague (9) The O2 Arena
20,000
20–19
40 January 16 New Orleans W 98–95 Paul George (19) Myles Turner (12) Jeff Teague (10) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
15,545
21–19
41 January 18 @ Sacramento W 106–100 Paul George (25) Jeff Teague (7) Jeff Teague (11) Golden 1 Center
17,608
22–19
42 January 20 @ L. A. Lakers L 95–108 Paul George (21) George, Jefferson (6) Jeff Teague (7) Staples Center
18,412
22–20
43 January 21 @ Utah L 100–109 Young, George, Teague (19) Thaddeus Young (9) Jeff Teague (7) Vivint Smart Home Arena
19,911
22–21
44 January 23 New York L 103–109 Paul George (31) Myles Turner (10) Jeff Teague (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,015
22–22
45 January 26 @ Minnesota W 109–103 Paul George (32) Jeff Teague (8) Jeff Teague (13) Target Center
14,862
23–22
46 January 27 Sacramento W 115–111 (OT) Paul George (33) Jeff Teague (8) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,522
24–22
47 January 29 Houston W 120–101 Paul George (33) Myles Turner (10) Jeff Teague (15) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
25–22
February : 6–7 (home: 3–4; road: 3–3)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
48 February 1 @ Orlando W 98–88 C.J. Miles (16) Paul George (7) Jeff Teague (9) Amway Center
16,662
26–22
49 February 3 @ Brooklyn W 106–97 George, Teague (24) Paul George (11) Jeff Teague (7) Barclays Center
14,557
27–22
50 February 4 Detroit W 105–84 Paul George (21) Lavoy Allen (11) Jeff Teague (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,660
28–22
51 February 6 Oklahoma City W 93–90 Paul George (21) Paul George (8) George, Ellis (4) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,123
29–22
52 February 8 Cleveland L 117–132 C.J. Miles (23) Paul George (8) Jeff Teague (14) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,580
29–23
53 February 10 @ Washington L 107–112 Paul George (31) Al Jefferson (8) Jeff Teague (9) Verizon Center
19,503
29–24
54 February 11 Milwaukee L 100–116 C.J. Miles (23) Paul George (8) Teague, Turner (6) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
29–25
55 February 13 San Antonio L 106–110 Myles Turner (22) George, Turner (6) Jeff Teague (5) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
15,203
29–26
56 February 15 @ Cleveland L 104–113 Glenn Robinson III (19) George, Turner (7) Jeff Teague (11) Quicken Loans Arena
20,562
29–27
57 February 16 Washington L 98–111 George, Turner (17) Myles Turner (9) Monta Ellis (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,233
29–28
58 February 24 Memphis W 102–92 C.J. Miles (17) Lavoy Allen (10) Jeff Teague (10) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
30–28
59 February 25 @ Miami L 95–113 Myles Turner (18) Turner, Christmas (7) Jeff Teague (6) AmericanAirlines Arena
19,600
30–29
60 February 27 @ Houston W 117–108 Jeff Teague (25) Lavoy Allen (11) Monta Ellis (8) Toyota Center
18,055
31–29
March : 6–10 (home: 5–2; road: 1–8)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
61 March 1 @ San Antonio L 99–100 Paul George (22) George, Turner, Miles (6) Jeff Teague (9) AT&T Center
18,418
31–30
62 March 5 @ Atlanta W 97–96 Paul George (34) Al Jefferson (8) Jeff Teague (6) Philips Arena
15,366
32–30
63 March 6 @ Charlotte L 88–100 Paul George (36) Paul George (10) Jeff Teague (8) Spectrum Center
16,387
32–31
64 March 8 Detroit W 115–98 Paul George (22) George, Turner (8) Rodney Stuckey (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
14,353
33–31
65 March 10 @ Milwaukee L 85–99 Paul George (18) Paul George (11) Paul George (6) Bradley Center
16,177
33–32
66 March 12 Miami W 102–98 Paul George (28) Paul George (10) Jeff Teague (4) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
34–32
67 March 14 @ New York L 81–87 Paul George (22) Myles Turner (12) Jeff Teague (6) Madison Square Garden
18,261
34–33
68 March 15 Charlotte W 98–77 Paul George (39) Myles Turner (11) Jeff Teague (11) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
14,169
35–33
69 March 19 @ Toronto L 91–116 Paul George (18) Christmas, Turner (5) Jeff Teague (7) Air Canada Centre
19,800
35–34
70 March 20 Utah W 107–100 Jeff Teague (21) George, Young (8) George, Teague (5) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
15,458
36–34
71 March 22 @ Boston L 100–109 Paul George (37) Myles Turner (9) Jeff Teague (6) TD Garden
18,624
36–35
72 March 24 Denver L 117–125 Paul George (27) Paul George (9) Jeff Teague (8) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
36–36
73 March 26 Philadelphia W 107–94 Paul George (21) Myles Turner (16) Jeff Teague (4) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,467
37–36
74 March 28 Minnesota L 114–115 Paul George (37) Myles Turner (8) Jeff Teague (10) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,534
37–37
75 March 29 @ Memphis L 97–110 Paul George (22) Thaddeus Young (13) Jeff Teague (5) FedExForum
16,367
37–38
76 March 31 @ Toronto L 100–111 Paul George (28) George, Turner (9) Jeff Teague (5) Air Canada Centre
19,800
37–39
April : 5–1 (home: 3–0; road: 2–1)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
77 April 2 @ Cleveland L 130–135 (2OT) Paul George (47) George, Young (9) Jeff Teague (11) Quicken Loans Arena
20,562
37–40
78 April 4 Toronto W 108–90 Paul George (35) Thaddeus Young (11) Jeff Teague (6) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
16,524
38–40
79 April 6 Milwaukee W 104–89 Paul George (23) Thaddeus Young (11) Jeff Teague (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,010
39–40
80 April 8 @ Orlando W 127–112 Paul George (37) Myles Turner (8) Jeff Teague (10) Amway Center
18,846
40–40
81 April 10 @ Philadelphia W 120–111 Paul George (27) Myles Turner (13) Jeff Teague (6) Wells Fargo Center
14,622
41–40
82 April 12 Atlanta W 104–86 Paul George (32) Paul George (11) Jeff Teague (7) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
42–40
2016–17 season schedule
Close

Playoffs

More information 2017 playoff game log Total: 0–4 (home: 0–2; road: 0–2), Game ...
2017 playoff game log
Total: 0–4 (home: 0–2; road: 0–2)
First Round: 0–4 (home: 0–2; road: 0–2)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Series
1 April 15 @ Cleveland L 108–109 Paul George (29) Thaddeus Young (9) Paul George (7) Quicken Loans Arena
20,562
0–1
2 April 17 @ Cleveland L 111–117 Paul George (32) Paul George (8) Paul George (7) Quicken Loans Arena
20,562
0–2
3 April 20 Cleveland L 114–119 Paul George (36) Paul George (15) Paul George (6) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
0–3
4 April 23 Cleveland L 102–106 Lance Stephenson (22) Thaddeus Young (10) Jeff Teague (10) Bankers Life Fieldhouse
17,923
0–4
2017 playoff schedule
Close

Player statistics

Regular season

More information Player, POS ...
Player POS GP GS MP REB AST STL BLK PTS MPG RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
Jeff TeaguePG 82822,657330639100321,25432.44.07.81.2.415.3
Myles TurnerC 81812,541589106741721,17331.47.31.3.92.114.5
C. J. MilesSF 76291,77622948462581523.43.0.6.6.310.7
Paul GeorgeSF 75752,689492251119271,77535.96.63.31.6.423.7
Thaddeus YoungPF 74742,2374481221132981430.26.11.61.5.411.0
Monta EllisSG 74331,998204236782763027.02.83.21.1.48.5
Glenn Robinson IIISF 69271,42724647412041920.73.6.7.6.36.1
Al JeffersonC 66193127857191653514.14.2.9.3.28.1
Aaron BrooksPG 6508946912525932213.81.11.9.4.15.0
Lavoy AllenPF 61587121957182417714.33.6.9.3.42.9
Kevin SéraphinPF 4935591422372023211.42.9.5.1.44.7
Rodney StuckeyPG 390696848416028117.82.22.2.4.07.2
Joe YoungPG 330135171540684.1.5.5.1.02.1
Rakeem ChristmasPF 29021956436597.61.9.1.1.22.0
Georges NiangPF 2309317530214.0.7.2.1.0.9
Lance Stephenson†SG 601322425324322.04.04.2.5.37.2
Close
  • † Denotes player spent time with another team in the season. Stats reflect time with the Pacers only.

Playoffs

More information Player, POS ...
Player POS GP GS MP REB AST STL BLK PTS MPG RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
Paul GeorgeSF 4417235297211243.08.87.31.8.528.0
Jeff TeaguePG 441421325436835.53.36.31.0.817.0
Thaddeus YoungPF 441403610814835.09.02.52.0.312.0
Myles TurnerC 44133273754333.36.8.81.81.310.8
C. J. MilesSF 428281212920.52.0.3.5.37.3
Monta EllisSG 427685212219.02.01.3.5.35.5
Lance StephensonSG 401072111206426.85.32.8.5.016.0
Kevin SéraphinPF 4059144022914.83.51.0.0.57.3
Glenn Robinson IIISF 303131001510.31.0.3.0.05.0
Lavoy AllenPF 3011200003.7.7.0.0.0.0
Aaron BrooksPG 107110057.01.01.0.0.05.0
Close

Transactions

Trades

July 7, 2016 To Indiana Pacers
Thaddeus Young
To Brooklyn Nets
Draft rights to Caris LeVert (No. 20)
2021 IND second-round pick (Kessler Edwards)
To Indiana Pacers
Jeff Teague (from Atlanta)
To Utah Jazz
George Hill (from Indiana)
To Atlanta Hawks
Draft rights to Taurean Prince (No. 12) (from Utah)
To Indiana Pacers
Jeremy Evans
Draft rights to Emir Preldžić
Cash considerations
To Dallas Mavericks
Draft rights to Stanko Barać

Free agents

Re-signed

Additions

More information Player, Signed ...
Player Signed Former Team
Al Jefferson July 9, 2016 Charlotte Hornets
Aaron Brooks July 21, 2016 Chicago Bulls
Julyan Stone August 26, 2016 Royal Halı Gaziantep (Turkey)
Alex Poythress August 29, 2016 Undrafted
Nick Zeisloft September 6, 2016 Undrafted
Kevin Séraphin September 8, 2016 New York Knicks
Lance Stephenson March 30, 2017 Minnesota Timberwolves
Close

Subtractions

More information Player, Signed ...
Player Signed New Team
Ian Mahinmi July 7, 2016 Washington Wizards
Jordan Hill July 19, 2016 Minnesota Timberwolves
Solomon Hill July 21, 2016 New Orleans Pelicans
Ty Lawson August 26, 2016 Sacramento Kings
Alex Poythress October 17, 2016 (Signed a training camp deal)
Nick Zeisloft October 17, 2016 (Signed a training camp deal)
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks