Wikiwand AI

2021–22 RB Leipzig season

RB Leipzig 2021–22 football season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2021–22 season was the 13th season in the existence of RB Leipzig and the club's sixth consecutive season in the top flight of German football. In addition to the domestic league, RB Leipzig participated in this season's editions of the DFB-Pokal, the UEFA Champions League and the UEFA Europa League. This was Jesse Marsch's first season as coach, succeeding Julian Nagelsmann before being sacked mid-season.[1]

Head coachJesse Marsch
(until 5 December)
Achim Beierlorzer
(interim; from 5 December to 9 December)
Domenico Tedesco
(from 9 December)
Quick facts season, Owner ...
Close

Players

First-team squad

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

Players out on loan

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules; some limited exceptions apply. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

More information No., Pos. ...
Close

Transfers

In

More information No., Pos. ...
No. Pos. Player Transferred from Fee Date Source
2 DF France Mohamed Simakan France Strasbourg €15,000,000 1 July 2021 [2]
39 DF Germany Benjamin Henrichs France Monaco €15,000,000 1 July 2021 [3]
21 ST Netherlands Brian Brobbey Netherlands Ajax Free 1 July 2021 [4]
32 DF Croatia Joško Gvardiol Croatia Dinamo Zagreb End of loan 1 July 2021 [5]
MF United States Caden Clark United States New York Red Bulls €1,820,000 1 July 2021 [6]
33 FW Portugal André Silva Germany Eintracht Frankfurt €23,000,000 2 July 2021 [7]
26 MF Spain Ilaix Moriba Spain Barcelona €16,000,000 31 August 2021 [8]
Close

Out

More information No., Pos. ...
No. Pos. Player Transferred to Fee Date Source
5 DF France Dayot Upamecano Germany Bayern Munich €42,500,000 1 July 2021 [9]
6 DF France Ibrahima Konaté England Liverpool €41,500,000 1 July 2021 [10]
19 MF Austria Hannes Wolf Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach €9,500,000 1 July 2021 [11]
35 FW Germany Fabrice Hartmann Germany SC Paderborn Loan 1 July 2021 [12]
MF United States Caden Clark United States New York Red Bulls Loan 1 July 2021 [6]
20 MF Germany Lazar Samardžić Italy Udinese €3,000,000 5 August 2021 [13]
19 FW Norway Alexander Sørloth Spain Real Sociedad Loan 25 August 2021 [14]
11 FW South Korea Hwang Hee-chan England Wolverhampton Wanderers Loan 29 August 2021 [15]
7 MF Austria Marcel Sabitzer Germany Bayern Munich €15,000,000 30 August 2021 [16]
41 FW England Ademola Lookman England Leicester City Loan 31 August 2021 [17]
21 FW Netherlands Brian Brobbey Netherlands Ajax Loan 1 January 2022 [18]
36 DF Brazil Luan Cândido Brazil Red Bull Bragantino Undisclosed 1 January 2022 [19]
43 DF Uruguay Marcelo Saracchi Released 1 January 2022
47 MF Germany Joscha Wosz Germany Hallescher FC Loan 21 January 2022 [20]
26 MF Spain Ilaix Moriba Spain Valencia Loan 28 January 2022 [21]
35 FW Germany Fabrice Hartmann Germany Eintracht Braunschweig Loan 28 January 2022 [22]
MF United States Caden Clark United States New York Red Bulls Loan 9 February 2022 [23]
Close

Pre-season and friendlies

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

17 July 2021 Friendly RB Leipzig 1–0 AZ Leipzig, Germany
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) Report Stadium: Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1
Attendance: 600
23 July 2021 Friendly RB Leipzig 1–2 Montpellier Leipzig, Germany
18:00 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1
Attendance: 650
Note: The match was played in four quarters 30 minutes each.
31 July 2021 Friendly RB Leipzig 1–1 Ajax Grödig, Austria
16:00 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Untersberg-Arena
Attendance: 820
Referee: Christopher Jäger
31 July 2021 Friendly RB Leipzig 1–0 Al Hilal Grödig, Austria
--:-- CEST (UTC+2)
Report Stadium: Untersberg-Arena
Note: The match was played in two halves of thirty minutes each.
6 October 2021 Friendly RB Leipzig 1–2 Śląsk Wrocław Leipzig, Germany
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1
Attendance: 261
11 November 2021 Friendly RB Leipzig 2–1 FC Eilenburg Leipzig, Germany
17:30 CET (UTC+1)
  • Smorgol 38'
  • Ibrahimi 70'
Report
  • Tzeuschner 86'
Stadium: Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1
Attendance: 333

Competitions

Overall record

More information Competition, First match ...
Competition First match Last match Starting round Final position Record
Pld W D L GF GA GD Win %
Bundesliga 15 August 2021 14 May 2022 Matchday 1 4th 34 17 7 10 72 37 +35 050.00
DFB-Pokal 7 August 2021 21 May 2022 First round Winners 6 5 1 0 14 2 +12 083.33
UEFA Champions League 15 September 2021 7 December 2021 Group stage Group stage 6 2 1 3 15 14 +1 033.33
UEFA Europa League 17 February 2022 5 May 2022 Knockout round play-offs Semi-finals 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3 050.00
Total 52 27 11 14 111 60 +51 051.92
Close

Source: Soccerway

Bundesliga

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
2 Borussia Dortmund 34 22 3 9 85 52 +33 69 Qualification for the Champions League group stage
3 Bayer Leverkusen 34 19 7 8 80 47 +33 64
4 RB Leipzig 34 17 7 10 72 37 +35 58
5 Union Berlin 34 16 9 9 50 44 +6 57 Qualification for the Europa League group stage[a]
6 SC Freiburg 34 15 10 9 58 46 +12 55
Close
Source: DFB
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head results; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Away goals scored; 7) Play-off.[24]
Notes:
  1. Since the 2021–22 DFB-Pokal winners, RB Leipzig, qualified for the Champions League based on league position, the Europa League group stage spot was passed to the sixth-placed team, and the Europa Conference League play-off round spot was passed to the seventh-placed team.

Results summary

More information Overall, Home ...
OverallHomeAway
PldWDLGFGAGDPtsWDLGFGAGDWDLGFGAGD
34 17 7 10 72 37  +35 58 11 2 4 43 17  +26 6 5 6 29 20  +9
Close

Source: DFB

Results by round

More information Round, Ground ...
Round12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334
GroundAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHA
ResultLWLLDWWDWDWLLLWDLWWWLWWWDWDWWWLLWD
Position13610121210886857811791197674445444434544
Close
Source: DFB
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Matches

The league fixtures were announced on 25 June 2021.[25]

15 August 2021 1 Mainz 05 1–0 RB Leipzig Mainz
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Opel Arena
Attendance: 10,500
Referee: Daniel Siebert
20 August 2021 2 RB Leipzig 4–0 VfB Stuttgart Leipzig
20:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 23,100
Referee: Florian Badstübner
29 August 2021 3 VfL Wolfsburg 1–0 RB Leipzig Wolfsburg
17:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Volkswagen Arena
Attendance: 12,058
Referee: Tobias Stieler
11 September 2021 4 RB Leipzig 1–4 Bayern Munich Leipzig
18:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 34,000
Referee: Deniz Aytekin
18 September 2021 5 1. FC Köln 1–1 RB Leipzig Cologne
18:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: RheinEnergieStadion
Attendance: 25,000
Referee: Felix Brych
25 September 2021 6 RB Leipzig 6–0 Hertha BSC Leipzig
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 23,500
Referee: Sascha Stegemann
2 October 2021 7 RB Leipzig 3–0 VfL Bochum Leipzig
18:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 25,598
Referee: Robert Hartmann
16 October 2021 8 SC Freiburg 1–1 RB Leipzig Freiburg
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Schwarzwald-Stadion
Attendance: 20,000
Referee: Daniel Siebert
23 October 2021 9 RB Leipzig 4–1 Greuther Fürth Leipzig
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 24,758
Referee: Christian Dingert
30 October 2021 10 Eintracht Frankfurt 1–1 RB Leipzig Frankfurt
18:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Deutsche Bank Park
Attendance: 31,000
Referee: Daniel Schlager
6 November 2021 11 RB Leipzig 2–1 Borussia Dortmund Leipzig
18:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 43,429
Referee: Felix Zwayer
20 November 2021 12 1899 Hoffenheim 2–0 RB Leipzig Sinsheim
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Rhein-Neckar-Arena
Attendance: 13,233
Referee: Tobias Welz
28 November 2021 13 RB Leipzig 1–3 Bayer Leverkusen Leipzig
17:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 0
Referee: Benjamin Cortus
3 December 2021 14 Union Berlin 2–1 RB Leipzig Berlin
20:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Stadion An der Alten Försterei
Attendance: 13,506
Referee: Harm Osmers
11 December 2021 15 RB Leipzig 4–1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Leipzig
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bastian Dankert
15 December 2021 16 FC Augsburg 1–1 RB Leipzig Augsburg
20:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: WWK Arena
Attendance: 0
Referee: Florian Badstübner
18 December 2021 17 RB Leipzig 0–2 Arminia Bielefeld Leipzig
15:30 CET (UTC+1) Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 0
Referee: Frank Willenborg
8 January 2022 18 RB Leipzig 4–1 Mainz 05 Leipzig
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 0
Referee: Deniz Aytekin
15 January 2022 19 VfB Stuttgart 0–2 RB Leipzig Stuttgart
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Arena
Attendance: 500
Referee: Daniel Schlager
23 January 2022 20 RB Leipzig 2–0 VfL Wolfsburg Leipzig
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Daniel Siebert
5 February 2022 21 Bayern Munich 3–2 RB Leipzig Munich
18:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Allianz Arena
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Sven Jablonski
11 February 2022 22 RB Leipzig 3–1 1. FC Köln Leipzig
20:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Florian Badstübner
20 February 2022 23 Hertha BSC 1–6 RB Leipzig Berlin
19:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Olympiastadion
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Patrick Ittrich
27 February 2022 24 VfL Bochum 0–1 RB Leipzig Bochum
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Vonovia Ruhrstadion
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Felix Brych
5 March 2022 25 RB Leipzig 1–1 SC Freiburg Leipzig
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 24,758
Referee: Felix Zwayer
13 March 2022 26 Greuther Fürth 1–6 RB Leipzig Fürth
19:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Sportpark Ronhof
Attendance: 9,418
Referee: Sven Jablonski
20 March 2022 27 RB Leipzig 0–0 Eintracht Frankfurt Leipzig
15:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 43,058
Referee: Christian Dingert
2 April 2022 28 Borussia Dortmund 1–4 RB Leipzig Dortmund
18:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Signal Iduna Park
Attendance: 81,365
Referee: Marco Fritz
10 April 2022 29 RB Leipzig 3–0 1899 Hoffenheim Leipzig
19:30 CEST (UTC+2) Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 35,112
Referee: Bastian Dankert
17 April 2022 30 Bayer Leverkusen 0–1 RB Leipzig Leverkusen
19:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: BayArena
Attendance: 26,119
Referee: Daniel Siebert
23 April 2022 31 RB Leipzig 1–2 Union Berlin Leipzig
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 45,770
Referee: Daniel Schlager
2 May 2022 32 Borussia Mönchengladbach 3–1 RB Leipzig Mönchengladbach
20:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Borussia-Park
Attendance: 35,324
Referee: Martin Petersen
8 May 2022 33 RB Leipzig 4–0 FC Augsburg Leipzig
19:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 37,029
Referee: Bastian Dankert
14 May 2022 34 Arminia Bielefeld 1–1 RB Leipzig Bielefeld
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Bielefelder Alm
Attendance: 22,719
Referee: Daniel Siebert

DFB-Pokal

7 August 2021 First round SV Sandhausen 0–4 RB Leipzig Sandhausen
15:30 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald
Attendance: 4,067
Referee: Daniel Schlager
26 October 2021 Second round SV Babelsberg 0–1 RB Leipzig Potsdam
18:30 CEST (UTC+2)
  • Wilton Yellow card 42'
  • Gencel Yellow card 49'
  • Frahn Yellow card 74'
Report Stadium: Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion
Attendance: 6,218
Referee: Benjamin Cortus
19 January 2022 Round of 16 RB Leipzig 2–0 Hansa Rostock Leipzig
18:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Sven Jablonski
2 March 2022 Quarter-finals Hannover 96 0–4 RB Leipzig Hannover
18:30 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: HDI-Arena
Attendance: 25,000
Referee: Marco Fritz
20 April 2022 Semi-finals RB Leipzig 2–1 Union Berlin Leipzig
20:45 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 47,069
Referee: Felix Brych
21 May 2022 Final SC Freiburg 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(2–4 p)
RB Leipzig Berlin
20:00 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Olympiastadion
Attendance: 74,322
Referee: Sascha Stegemann
Penalties

UEFA Champions League

Group stage

The draw for the group stage was held on 26 August 2021.[26]

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification MCI PAR RBL BRU
1 England Manchester City 6 4 0 2 18 10 +8 12 Advance to knockout phase — 2–1 6–3 4–1
2 France Paris Saint-Germain 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11 2–0 — 3–2 4–1
3 Germany RB Leipzig 6 2 1 3 15 14 +1 7 Transfer to Europa League 2–1 2–2 — 1–2
4 Belgium Club Brugge 6 1 1 4 6 20 −14 4 1–5 1–1 0–5 —
Close
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
15 September 2021 1 Manchester City England 6–3 Germany RB Leipzig Manchester, England
21:00 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: City of Manchester Stadium
Attendance: 38,062
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
28 September 2021 2 RB Leipzig Germany 1–2 Belgium Club Brugge Leipzig, Germany
21:00 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 23,500
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)
19 October 2021 3 Paris Saint-Germain France 3–2 Germany RB Leipzig Paris, France
21:00 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Parc de Princes
Attendance: 47,359
Referee: Marco Guida (Italy)
3 November 2021 4 RB Leipzig Germany 2–2 France Paris Saint-Germain Leipzig, Germany
21:00 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 39,794
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
24 November 2021 5 Club Brugge Belgium 0–5 Germany RB Leipzig Bruges, Belgium
21:00 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Jan Breydel Stadium
Attendance: 24,072
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
7 December 2021 6 RB Leipzig Germany 2–1 England Manchester City Leipzig, Germany
18:45 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)

UEFA Europa League

Knockout phase

Knockout round play-offs

The draw for the knockout round play-offs was held on 13 December 2021.[27]

17 February 2022 First leg RB Leipzig Germany 2–2 Spain Real Sociedad Leipzig, Germany
21:00 CET (UTC+1)
Report Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 21,113
Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey)
24 February 2022 Second leg Real Sociedad Spain 1–3
(3–5 agg.)
Germany RB Leipzig San Sebastián, Spain
18:45 CET (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Anoeta
Attendance: 30,113
Referee: Anthony Taylor (England)
Round of 16

The draw for the round of 16 was held on 25 February 2022.[28] After being drawn against Russian side Spartak Moscow, Leipzig received a bye to the next round following Spartak's expulsion by UEFA and FIFA due to the Russian invasion of Ukraine.

10 March 2022 First leg RB Leipzig Germany Cancelled Russia Spartak Moscow Leipzig, Germany
18:45 CET (UTC+1) Report Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Note: On 28 February 2022, following the Russian invasion of Ukraine, FIFA and UEFA suspended Russian clubs and national teams from all competitions.[29] Thus, Leipzig automatically advanced to the quarter-finals.
17 March 2022 Second leg Spartak Moscow Russia Cancelled Germany RB Leipzig Moscow
--:-- CET (UTC+1) Report
Note: On 28 February 2022, following the Russian invasion of Ukraine, FIFA and UEFA suspended Russian clubs and national teams from all competitions.[29] Thus, Leipzig automatically advanced to the quarter-finals.
Quarter-finals

The draw for the quarter-finals was held on 18 March 2022.[30]

7 April 2022 First leg RB Leipzig Germany 1–1 Italy Atalanta Leipzig, Germany
18:45 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 36,029
Referee: Michael Oliver (England)
14 April 2022 Second leg Atalanta Italy 0–2
(1–3 agg.)
Germany RB Leipzig Bergamo, Italy
18:45 CEST (UTC+2)
Report
Stadium: Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
Attendance: 17,905
Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (Spain)
Semi-finals

The draw for the semi-finals was held on 18 March 2022, after the quarter-final draw.

28 April 2022 First leg RB Leipzig Germany 1–0 Scotland Rangers Leipzig, Germany
21:00 CEST (UTC+2) Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 40,303
Referee: Benoît Bastien (France)
5 May 2022 Second leg Rangers Scotland 3–1
(3–2 agg.)
Germany RB Leipzig Glasgow, Scotland
20:00 BST (UTC+1)
Report
Stadium: Ibrox Stadium
Attendance: 49,397
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (Portugal)

Statistics

Appearances and goals

More information No., Pos ...
No. Pos Nat Player TotalBundesligaDFB-PokalChampions LeagueEuropa League
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Goalkeepers
1 GK Hungary HUN Péter Gulácsi 490330505060
13 GK Germany GER Philipp Tschauner 100+10000000
31 GK Spain ESP Josep Martínez 3010101000
Defenders
2 DF France FRA Mohamed Simakan 41123+51603+1030
3 DF Spain ESP Angeliño 45326+3250505+11
4 DF Hungary HUN Willi Orbán 445302614042
16 DF Germany GER Lukas Klostermann 37017+602+10505+10
22 DF France FRA Nordi Mukiele 38221+711+10610+20
23 DF Germany GER Marcel Halstenberg 1515+311+20001+30
32 DF Croatia CRO Joško Gvardiol 46228+123+203+3060
35 DF Netherlands NED Solomon Owusu Bonnah 300+100+100+1000
37 DF Germany GER Sidney Raebiger 200+100+100000
39 DF Germany GER Benjamin Henrichs 37312+103500+405+10
Midfielders
8 MF Mali MLI Amadou Haidara 28415+531+111+300+20
14 MF United States USA Tyler Adams 37012+1203+103+202+20
17 MF Hungary HUN Dominik Szoboszlai 451015+1662+322+221+40
18 MF France FRA Christopher Nkunku 523531+3205+146764
25 MF Spain ESP Dani Olmo 3146+1332+211+1060
27 MF Austria AUT Konrad Laimer 43515+1143+216060
44 MF Slovenia SLO Kevin Kampl 40025+20503050
46 MF Germany GER Ben Klefisch 0000000000
Forwards
9 FW Denmark DEN Yussuf Poulsen 37712+1362+111+301+40
10 FW Sweden SWE Emil Forsberg 461120+1162+315+120+42
33 FW Portugal POR André Silva 511724+9115+125+134+21
38 FW Spain ESP Hugo Novoa 1211+711+100+100+10
Players transferred out during the season
7 MF Austria AUT Marcel Sabitzer 200+20000000
11 FW South Korea KOR Hwang Hee-chan 300+200+100000
19 FW Norway NOR Alexander Sørloth 0000000000
21 FW Netherlands NED Brian Brobbey 1401+800+101+3000
26 MF Guinea GUI Ilaix Moriba 600+200+100+3000
41 FW Nigeria NGR Ademola Lookman 0000000000
43 DF Uruguay URU Marcelo Saracchi 0000000000
47 MF Germany GER Joscha Wosz 100+10000000
Close

Last updated: 21 May 2022
Source: Competitions

Goalscorers

As of 21 May 2022
More information Rank, No. ...
Rank No. Pos. Nat. Player Bundesliga DFB-Pokal Champions League Europa League Total
1 20 MF France Christopher Nkunku 20 4 7 4 35
2 33 FW Portugal André Silva 11 2 3 1 17
3 10 MF Sweden Emil Forsberg 6 1 2 2 11
4 17 MF Hungary Dominik Szoboszlai 6 2 2 0 10
5 9 FW Denmark Yussuf Poulsen 6 1 0 0 7
6 4 DF Hungary Willi Orbán 2 1 0 2 5
27 MF Austria Konrad Laimer 4 1 0 0 5
8 8 MF Mali Amadou Haidara 3 1 0 0 4
25 MF Spain Dani Olmo 3 1 0 0 4
10 3 DF Spain Angeliño 2 0 0 1 3
39 DF Germany Benjamin Henrichs 3 0 0 0 3
12 22 DF France Nordi Mukiele 1 0 1 0 2
32 DF Croatia Joško Gvardiol 2 0 0 0 2
14 2 DF France Mohamed Simakan 1 0 0 0 1
23 DF Germany Marcel Halstenberg 1 0 0 0 1
38 FW Spain Hugo Novoa 1 0 0 0 1
Own goals 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 72 14 15 10 111
Close

Notes

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks