Wikiwand AI

2022 Philippine local elections in the Ilocos Region

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2022 Philippine local elections in the Ilocos Region were held on May 9, 2022.

Quick facts Party, Seats ...
2022 Philippine local elections in the Ilocos Region
← 2019
May 9, 2022
2025 →
Gubernatorial elections

4 provincial governors and 1 city mayor
Party Seats +/–
Nacionalista 2 0
Aksyon 1 New
NPC 1 New
PDDS 1 New
This lists parties that won seats. See the complete results below.
Vice gubernatorial elections

4 provincial vice governors and 1 city vice mayor
Party Seats +/–
Aksyon 1 New
Bileg 1 0
Lakas 1 0
Nacionalista 1 0
Independent 1 New
This lists parties that won seats. See the complete results below.
Provincial Board elections

42 provincial board members and 10 city councilors
Party Seats +/–
Nacionalista 18 +10
NPC 12 +6
API 8 New
Bileg 3 −7
Aksyon 2 New
Lakas 2 −6
PDP–Laban 2 −12
KANP 1 New
KBL 1 New
Liberal 1 0
PFP 1 +1
Independent 1 +1
This lists parties that won seats. See the complete results below.
Close

Summary

Governors

More information Province/city, Incumbent ...
Province/city Incumbent Incumbent's party Winner Winner's party Winning
margin
Dagupan (ICC) Brian Lim Nacionalista Belen Fernandez Aksyon 11.95%
Ilocos Norte Matthew Manotoc Nacionalista Matthew Manotoc Nacionalista 47.02%
Ilocos Sur Ryan Luis Singson Bileg Jerry Singson NPC Unopposed
La Union Francisco Ortega III NPC Raphaelle Ortega-David PDDS 79.44%
Pangasinan Amado Espino III API Ramon Guico III Nacionalista 11.81%
Close

Vice governors

More information Province/city, Incumbent ...
Province/city Incumbent Incumbent's party Winner Winner's party Winning
margin
Dagupan (ICC) Bryan Kua Aksyon Bryan Kua Aksyon 26.68%
Ilocos Norte Cecilia Marcos Nacionalista Cecilia Marcos Nacionalista 89.91%
Ilocos Sur Jerry Singson NPC Ryan Luis Singson Bileg Unopposed
La Union Mario Eduardo Ortega Independent Mario Eduardo Ortega Independent Unopposed
Pangasinan Mark Lambino Lakas Mark Lambino Lakas 22.90%
Close

Provincial boards

More information Province/city, Seats ...
Province/city Seats Party control Composition
Previous Result
Dagupan (ICC) 10 elected
2 ex-officio
Lakas Nacionalista
  •   Nacionalista (7)
  •   Aksyon (2)
  •   KNP (1)
Ilocos Norte 10 elected
3 ex-officio
Nacionalista Nacionalista
Ilocos Sur 10 elected
4 ex-officio
Bileg No majority
La Union 10 elected
3 ex-officio
No majority No majority
Pangasinan 12 elected
3 ex-officio
PDP–Laban API
Close

Dagupan

Mayor

Incumbent Mayor Brian Lim of the Nacionalista Party ran for a second term.

Lim was defeated by former Dagupan mayor Belen Fernandez of Aksyon Demokratiko. Juan Siapno Jr. (Independent) also ran for mayor.[1][2]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Belen FernandezAksyon Demokratiko67,49955.80
Brian Lim (incumbent)Nacionalista Party53,04243.85
Juan Siapno Jr.Independent4170.34
Total120,958100.00
Total votes124,668–
Registered voters/turnout138,72189.87
Aksyon Demokratiko gain from Nacionalista Party
Source: Commission on Elections[3][4]
Close

Vice Mayor

Incumbent Vice Mayor Bryan Kua of Aksyon Demokratiko ran for a second term. He was previously affiliated with Lakas–CMD.

Kua won re-election against Carlos Alipio Fernandez (Nacionalista Party).[1][2]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Bryan Kua (incumbent)Aksyon Demokratiko73,76663.34
Carlos Alipio FernandezNacionalista Party42,68936.66
Total116,455100.00
Total votes124,668–
Registered voters/turnout138,72189.87
Aksyon Demokratiko hold
Source: Commission on Elections[3][4]
Close

City Council

The Dagupan City Council is composed of 12 councilors, 10 of whom are elected.

29 candidates were included in the ballot.[2]

The Nacionalista Party won seven seats, gaining a majority in the city council.

More information Party, Votes ...
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Nacionalista Party483,52748.177+4
Aksyon Demokratiko340,18333.892New
Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino97,9169.751New
Kilusang Bagong Lipunan35,0393.490New
Independent47,2074.7000
Total1,003,872100.00100
Total votes124,668–
Registered voters/turnout138,72189.87
Close
More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Dada Manaois Reyna (incumbent)Nacionalista Party69,3926.91
Jigs SeenAksyon Demokratiko59,3405.91
Alvin CoquiaNacionalista Party59,2375.90
Celia Lim (incumbent)Nacionalista Party57,8895.77
Malou FernandezNacionalista Party57,6935.75
Alipio Serafin FernandezNacionalista Party57,1065.69
Red Erfe-MejiaNacionalista Party54,4805.43
Dennis Canto (incumbent)Aksyon Demokratiko53,7205.35
Irene Lim AcostaNacionalista Party51,7875.16
Michael Fernandez (incumbent)Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino51,2115.10
Chito Samson (incumbent)Aksyon Demokratiko49,1234.89
Tess Coquia (incumbent)Aksyon Demokratiko48,2424.81
Karlos Reyna (incumbent)Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino46,7054.65
Teddy Villamil Jr.Nacionalista Party43,3804.32
Emong VallejosAksyon Demokratiko36,2753.61
Diane DecanoAksyon Demokratiko35,6043.55
Leo CuatonKilusang Bagong Lipunan35,0393.49
Jek PalaganasNacionalista Party32,5633.24
Josh BugayongAksyon Demokratiko32,1413.20
Danila CayabyabAksyon Demokratiko25,7382.56
Raul delos SantosIndependent11,9411.19
Jonarch Aquino Jr.Independent7,6640.76
Bizzyblade dela CruzIndependent6,5830.66
Pink Salve BravoIndependent4,8490.48
Mercy SaplanIndependent3,7320.37
Manuel John SiaIndependent3,6000.36
Mary Rose OlaguerIndependent3,5500.35
Alfredo DawanaIndependent3,4230.34
Anselmo AtabesIndependent1,8650.19
Total1,003,872100.00
Total votes124,668–
Registered voters/turnout138,72189.87
Source: Commission on Elections[3][4]
Close

Ilocos Norte

Governor

Incumbent Governor Matthew Manotoc of the Nacionalista Party ran for a second term.[5]

Manotoc won re-election against former representative Rodolfo Fariñas (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma).[6][7][8]

The Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma initially nominated Juner Jacinto, but was substituted on November 15, 2021, by Fariñas.[6]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Matthew Manotoc (incumbent)Nacionalista Party261,88573.51
Rodolfo FariñasPartido para sa Demokratikong Reporma94,37226.49
Total356,257100.00
Total votes380,721–
Registered voters/turnout434,11487.70
Nacionalista Party hold
Source: Commission on Elections[9][4]
Close

Vice Governor

Incumbent Vice Governor Cecilia Marcos of the Nacionalista Party ran for a second term.[5]

Marcos won re-election against three other candidates.[8]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Cecilia Marcos (incumbent)Nacionalista Party267,89692.77
Michael RamonesPDP–Laban8,2542.86
Sherwin BumanglagPartido para sa Demokratikong Reporma7,7852.70
Joy Mintalon ButayIndependent4,8351.67
Total288,770100.00
Total votes380,721–
Registered voters/turnout434,11487.70
Nacionalista Party hold
Source: Commission on Elections[9][4]
Close

Provincial Board

The Ilocos Norte Provincial Board is composed of 13 board members, 10 of whom are elected.

The Nacionalista Party won eight seats, maintaining its majority in the provincial board.

More information Party, Votes ...
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Nacionalista Party688,50265.6880
PDP–Laban187,89117.921–1
Kilusang Bagong Lipunan35,4953.390New
Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma4,8680.460New
Independent131,53712.551+1
Total1,048,293100.00100
Total votes380,721–
Registered voters/turnout434,11487.70
Close

1st district

Ilocos Norte's 1st provincial district consists of the same area as Ilocos Norte's 1st legislative district. Five board members are elected from this provincial district.

Eight candidates were included in the ballot.[8]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Junior Fariñas (incumbent)PDP–Laban90,25917.18
Saul Lazo (incumbent)Nacionalista Party88,03116.76
Franklin Dante Respicio (incumbent)Nacionalista Party83,42315.88
Donald Nicolas (incumbent)Nacionalista Party81,63315.54
Portia Salenda (incumbent)Nacionalista Party78,89015.02
Modesto de la CuestaPDP–Laban60,26211.47
Aldrick PeraltaNacionalista Party23,9634.56
Emilio PeruchoIndependent18,8953.60
Total525,356100.00
Total votes196,629–
Registered voters/turnout228,02486.23
Source: Commission on Elections[9][4]
Close

2nd district

Ilocos Norte's 2nd provincial district consists of the same area as Ilocos Norte's 2nd legislative district. Five board members are elected from this provincial district.

14 candidates were included in the ballot.[10]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Rafael MedinaNacionalista Party88,09416.85
Medeldorf Gaoat (incumbent)Nacionalista Party81,18115.52
Aladine Santos (incumbent)Independent63,06512.06
Giancarlo CrisostomoNacionalista Party61,67811.79
Jonathan TorralbaNacionalista Party57,54011.00
MacArthur AguinaldoNacionalista Party44,0698.43
Julu NaluptaIndependent39,9327.64
Marcelino Quitoras Jr.PDP–Laban37,3707.15
Marie DumlaoKilusang Bagong Lipunan35,4956.79
Angelo Raham SisonIndependent4,1990.80
Mark RaguindinPartido para sa Demokratikong Reporma3,2250.62
Walter John Lozano Sr.Independent2,9660.57
Coco ReyesIndependent2,4800.47
Arvi Anthony SugaPartido para sa Demokratikong Reporma1,6430.31
Total522,937100.00
Total votes184,092–
Registered voters/turnout206,09089.33
Source: Commission on Elections[9][4]
Close

Ilocos Sur

Governor

Term-limited incumbent Governor Ryan Luis Singson of the Bileg Party ran for vice governor of Ilocos Sur.[11]

Singson's uncle, Ilocos Sur vice governor Jerry Singson (Nationalist People's Coalition), won the election unopposed.[11][12][13] The Bileg Party initially nominated Ryan Luis Singson's wife, Patch Singson, but she withdrew on October 11, 2021.[11][14]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Jerry SingsonNationalist People's Coalition313,620100.00
Total313,620100.00
Total votes424,693–
Registered voters/turnout476,98489.04
Nationalist People's Coalition gain from Bileg Party
Source: Commission on Elections[15][4]
Close

Vice Governor

Incumbent Vice Governor Jerry Singson of the Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC) ran for governor of Ilocos Sur.[11] He was previously affiliated with the Bileg Party.

Singson's nephew, Ilocos Sur governor Ryan Luis Singson (Bileg Party), won the election unopposed.[11][12][13] The NPC initially nominated Jerry Singson's brother, Narvacan mayor Chavit Singson, but he withdrew on October 11, 2021.[11][14]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Ryan Luis SingsonBileg Party326,228100.00
Total326,228100.00
Total votes424,693–
Registered voters/turnout476,98489.04
Bileg Party gain from Nationalist People's Coalition
Source: Commission on Elections[15][4]
Close

Provincial Board

The Ilocos Sur Provincial Board is composed of 14 board members, 10 of whom are elected.

The Nationalist People's Coalition won six seats, becoming the largest party in the provincial board.

More information Party, Votes ...
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Nationalist People's Coalition702,75961.956New
Bileg Party263,32123.213–7
Kilusang Bagong Lipunan103,5989.131+1
Independent64,6495.700New
Total1,134,327100.00100
Total votes424,693–
Registered voters/turnout476,98489.04
Close

1st district

Ilocos Sur's 1st provincial district consists of the same area as Ilocos Sur's 1st legislative district. Five board members are elected from this provincial district.

Six candidates were included in the ballot.[13]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Rambo Rafanan (incumbent)Kilusang Bagong Lipunan103,59820.42
Ronnie Rapanut (incumbent)Bileg Party94,55518.63
Topeng Baterina (incumbent)Bileg Party84,84616.72
Art OandasanBileg Party83,92016.54
Third RanchesNationalist People's Coalition74,11714.61
JG de LeonNationalist People's Coalition66,42013.09
Total507,456100.00
Total votes181,982–
Registered voters/turnout201,18890.45
Source: Commission on Elections[15][4]
Close

2nd district

Ilocos Sur's 2nd provincial district consists of the same area as Ilocos Sur's 2nd legislative district. Five board members are elected from this provincial district.

Six candidates were included in the ballot.[16]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Ericson SingsonNationalist People's Coalition145,52523.21
Ben Maggay (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition110,76017.67
Gina Cordero (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition110,08917.56
Boy GironellaNationalist People's Coalition99,39015.85
Mildred Elaydo (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition96,45815.39
Juan Abaya Jr.Independent64,64910.31
Total626,871100.00
Total votes242,711–
Registered voters/turnout275,79688.00
Source: Commission on Elections[15][4]
Close

La Union

Governor

Incumbent Governor Francisco Ortega III of the Nationalist People's Coalition initially ran for a third term, but withdrew on November 9, 2021, to run for mayor of San Fernando.[17][18] He was previously affiliated with PDP–Laban.

Ortega was substituted by his daughter, Raphaelle Ortega-David (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan), who won the election against Emmanuel Fonseca (Independent).[18][19]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Raphaelle Ortega-DavidPederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan348,26989.72
Emmanuel FonsecaIndependent39,90710.28
Total388,176100.00
Total votes471,231–
Registered voters/turnout538,73087.47
Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan gain from Nationalist People's Coalition
Source: Commission on Elections[20][4]
Close

Vice Governor

Incumbent Vice Governor Mario Eduardo Ortega (Independent) won re-election for a second term unopposed.[21][19] He was previously affiliated with the National Unity Party.

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Mario Eduardo Ortega (incumbent)Independent318,826100.00
Total318,826100.00
Total votes471,231–
Registered voters/turnout538,73087.47
Independent hold
Source: Commission on Elections[20][4]
Close

Provincial Board

The La Union Provincial Board is composed of 13 board members, 10 of whom are elected.

The Nationalist People's Coalition won four seats, becoming the largest party in the provincial board.

More information Party, Votes ...
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Nationalist People's Coalition513,94235.5640
Lakas–CMD201,41113.942New
People's Reform Party167,34911.580New
Partido Federal ng Pilipinas158,09710.9410
Nacionalista Party119,6488.281New
Liberal Party109,7537.5910
PDP–Laban89,4506.191–3
Partido Pederal ng Maharlika8,7400.600New
Independent76,9165.3200
Total1,445,306100.00100
Total votes471,231–
Registered voters/turnout538,73087.47
Close

1st district

La Union's 1st provincial district consists of the same area as La Union's 1st legislative district. Five board members are elected from this provincial district.

Six candidates were included in the ballot.[19]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Chary NisceNationalist People's Coalition128,91422.35
Joy OrtegaNacionalista Party119,64820.74
Gerard Ostrea (incumbent)Partido Federal ng Pilipinas102,88617.84
Jen Mosuela-Fernandez (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition85,33614.79
Rachel PinzonLakas–CMD74,91712.99
Michael MarronIndependent65,10511.29
Total576,806100.00
Total votes213,909–
Registered voters/turnout243,17887.96
Source: Commission on Elections[20][4]
Close

2nd district

La Union's 2nd provincial district consists of the same area as La Union's 2nd legislative district. Five board members are elected from this provincial district.

12 candidates were included in the ballot.[22]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Annabelle de Guzman (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition144,25316.61
Henry BalbinLakas–CMD126,49414.56
Cynthia BacurnayLiberal Party109,75312.64
Ruperto Rillera Jr.Nationalist People's Coalition89,45910.30
Bronson RiveraPDP–Laban89,45010.30
Tess GarciaPeople's Reform Party75,2078.66
Abraham Rimando (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition65,9807.60
Gabriel SottoPartido Federal ng Pilipinas55,2116.36
Jayvee KomiyaPeople's Reform Party54,5446.28
Jeferson FernandoPeople's Reform Party37,5984.33
Oscar CalicaIndependent11,8111.36
Divina VallejoPartido Pederal ng Maharlika8,7401.01
Total868,500100.00
Total votes257,322–
Registered voters/turnout295,55287.06
Source: Commission on Elections[20][4]
Close

Pangasinan

Governor

Incumbent Governor Amado Espino III of the Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party ran for a third term.[23] He was previously affiliated with PDP–Laban.

Espino was defeated by representative Ramon Guico III of the Nacionalista Party. Two other candidates also ran for representative.[23][24][25]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Ramon Guico IIINacionalista Party888,02755.61
Amado Espino III (incumbent)Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party699,44143.80
Rolly JimenezIndependent6,2240.39
Caloy PadillaPhilippine Green Republican Party3,2510.20
Total1,596,943100.00
Total votes1,703,528–
Registered voters/turnout1,958,21586.99
Nacionalista Party gain from Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4][a]
Close

Vice Governor

Incumbent Vice Mark Lambino of Lakas–CMD ran for a second term.[23] He was previously affiliated with the Nationalist People's Coalition.

Lambino won re-election against provincial board member Nikiboy Reyes (Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party).[23][24][25]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Mark Lambino (incumbent)Lakas–CMD880,34861.45
Nikiboy ReyesAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party552,21238.55
Total1,432,560100.00
Total votes1,703,528–
Registered voters/turnout1,958,21586.99
Lakas–CMD hold
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4][a]
Close

Provincial Board

The Pangasinan Provincial Board consists of 15 board members, 12 of whom are elected.

The Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party won eight seats, gaining a majority in the provincial board.

More information Party, Votes ...
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party1,324,27950.678New
Nationalist People's Coalition563,18621.5520
Nacionalista Party373,91114.312+1
Lakas–CMD203,3527.780–1
PROMDI60,8742.330New
PDP–Laban15,6440.600–8
Partido Pederal ng Maharlika5,2160.200New
Partido Federal ng Pilipinas3,7070.140New
National Unity Party2,1680.080New
Philippine Green Republican Party8370.030New
Independent60,4392.3100
Total2,613,613100.00120
Total votes1,703,528–
Registered voters/turnout1,958,21586.99
Close

1st district

Pangasinan's 1st provincial district consists of the same area as Pangasinan's 1st legislative district. Two board members are elected from this provincial district.

Four candidates were included in the ballot.[27]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Nong FonteleraNacionalista Party115,36630.42
Apple BacayNacionalista Party106,38728.06
Orange Humilde-Verzosa (incumbent)Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party85,66522.59
Ricky CambaAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party71,78718.93
Total379,205100.00
Total votes255,660–
Registered voters/turnout294,22186.89
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4]
Close

2nd district

Pangasinan's 2nd provincial district consists of the same area as Pangasinan's 2nd legislative district. Two board members are elected from this provincial district.

Six candidates were included in the ballot.[28]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Philip Theodore CruzNationalist People's Coalition123,72225.83
Haidee PachecoAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party114,56923.92
Von Mark Mendoza (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition109,70822.91
Randall BernalAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party98,73820.62
Manuel MerreraIndependent21,2454.44
Bony BatecanPDP–Laban10,9172.28
Total478,899100.00
Total votes309,536–
Registered voters/turnout351,68488.02
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4]
Close

3rd district

Pangasinan's 3rd provincial district consists of the same area as Pangasinan's 3rd legislative district. Two board members are elected from this provincial district.

Nine candidates were included in the ballot.[29]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Shiela BaniquedAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party218,20434.76
Vici Ventanilla (incumbent)Nationalist People's Coalition150,87424.03
Mark Roy MacanlalayNationalist People's Coalition132,93921.18
Raymund CamachoAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party51,1888.15
Generoso TulaganPROMDI44,3387.06
Rogelio DanoliPROMDI16,5362.63
Eduardo GonzalesPartido Pederal ng Maharlika5,2160.83
Edgar RamirezPDP–Laban4,7270.75
James MamaradloPartido Federal ng Pilipinas3,7070.59
Total627,729100.00
Total votes382,636–
Registered voters/turnout441,95686.58
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4]
Close

4th district

Pangasinan's 4th provincial district consists of the same area as Pangasinan's 4th legislative district, excluding the city of Dagupan. Two board members are elected from this provincial district.

Nine candidates were included in the ballot.[30]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Noy de GuzmanAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party80,65828.17
Jerry RosarioAbante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party53,84818.81
Gerald GubatanNacionalista Party51,72318.06
Ritchie AbalosNationalist People's Coalition45,94316.04
Ramon BautistaLakas–CMD26,2729.17
Jaming LibunaoNacionalista Party22,3627.81
Santiago Marcella Jr.Independent2,5360.89
Dave TecsonNational Unity Party2,1680.76
Jorge TamondongPhilippine Green Republican Party8370.29
Total286,347100.00
Total votes175,134–
Registered voters/turnout201,84386.77
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4][a]
Close

5th district

Pangasinan's 5th provincial district consists of the same area as Pangasinan's 5th legislative district. Two board members are elected from this provincial district.

Four candidates were included in the ballot.[31]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Chinky Perez (incumbent)Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party161,52236.23
Louie Sison (incumbent)Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party142,30231.92
Jesus BascoLakas–CMD82,71318.55
Jen Gandia GarciaLakas–CMD59,24413.29
Total445,781100.00
Total votes306,719–
Registered voters/turnout352,41487.03
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4]
Close

6th district

Pangasinan's 6th provincial district consists of the same area as Pangasinan's 6th legislative district. Two board members are elected from this provincial district.

Six candidates were included in the ballot.[32]

More information Candidate, Party ...
CandidatePartyVotes%
Noel Bince (incumbent)Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party130,23932.92
Salvador Perez Jr. (incumbent)Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party115,55929.21
Rebecca SaldivarNacionalista78,07319.73
Ranjit ShahaniLakas–CMD35,1238.88
Roland FonacierIndependent31,5057.96
Reynaldo SebastianIndependent5,1531.30
Total395,652100.00
Total votes273,843–
Registered voters/turnout316,09786.63
Source: Commission on Elections[26][4]
Close

Notes

  1. Total votes and registered voters from Dagupan are excluded as the city's voters are ineligible to vote for provincial officials in Pangasinan.

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks