Wikiwand AI

2024–25 Geylang International FC season

Geylang International 2024–25 football season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2024–25 season was Geylang International's 29th consecutive season in the top flight of Singapore football and in the Singapore Premier League. Along with the Singapore Premier League, the club also competed in the Singapore Cup. The women team will participate in the Women's League.

Quick facts season, Chairman ...
Geylang International
2024–25 season
ChairmanThomas Gay
Head coachMohd Noor Ali
StadiumOur Tampines Hub, Tampines
Singapore Premier LeagueTBD
Singapore CupTBD
Top goalscorerLeague: TBD
All: TBD
← 2023
Close

Overview

Transfer

Geylang International FC is looking to bounce back from a disappointing 2023 season, where they finished 5th in the Singapore Premier League, a significant drop from their previous year's 4th-place finish.

To address their scoring woes, they've bolstered their attack with proven firepower. Tomoyuki Doi, a former Golden Boot winner, joins the squad alongside Ryoya Tanigushi, Balestier Khalsa's standout player from 2023. The team also secured a loan deal for young winger Sora Tanaka from Matsumoto Yamaga.

Experience is also key for Geylang. Former national player Naqiuddin Eunos and Shakir Hamzah from Tanjong Pagar United add depth and leadership to the team. In goal, Hairul Syirhan returns, replacing the departed Hafiz Ahmad who moves in the opposite direction. They also signed U21 champion Keito Hariya from Albirex Niigata (S).

While they lost Yushi Yamaya (to Akademisk Boldklub) and Amirul Adli (joined Tampines Rovers), Geylang International FC seems to have made significant strides in the transfer market to challenge for a better finish in the upcoming season.

Squad

Singapore Premier League

More information No., Name ...
No. Name Nationality Date of birth (age) Previous club Contract since Contract end
Goalkeepers
1 Hairul Syirhan Singapore (1995-08-21) 21 August 1995 (age 31) Singapore Balestier Khalsa 2024 2025
24 Rudy Khairullah Singapore (1994-07-19) 19 July 1994 (age 32) Singapore Lion City Sailors 2023 2025
Defenders
5 Rio Sakuma Japan (1997-04-14) 14 April 1997 (age 29) Cambodia Tiffy Army FC (C1) 2022 2025
6 Akmal Azman Singapore (2000-11-21) 21 November 2000 (age 25) Singapore Balestier Khalsa 2023 2025
13 Faisal Shahril Singapore (1997-05-07) 7 May 1997 (age 29) Canada Vancouver United (C1) 2023 2025
14 Ahmad Syahir Singapore (1992-04-10) 10 April 1992 (age 34) Singapore Balestier Khalsa 2022 2025
18 Keito Hariya FP U21 Japan (2003-05-18) 18 May 2003 (age 23) Japan Albirex Niigata (S) 2024 2025
22 Shakir Hamzah Singapore (1992-10-20) 20 October 1992 (age 33) Singapore Tanjong Pagar United 2024 2025
Midfielders
4 Takahiro Tezuka Japan (1998-06-25) 25 June 1998 (age 28) Japan Albirex Niigata (S) 2022 2025
8 Joshua Pereira Singapore (1997-10-10) 10 October 1997 (age 29) Singapore SAFSA 2020 2025
10 Vincent Bezecourt France (1993-06-10) 10 June 1993 (age 33) Armenia FC Alashkert (A1) 2022 2025
11 Huzaifah Aziz Singapore (1994-06-27) 27 June 1994 (age 32) Singapore Tampines Rovers 2022 2025
17 Naqiuddin Eunos Singapore (1997-12-01) 1 December 1997 (age 28) Singapore Tanjong Pagar United 2024 2025
20 Saifullah Akbar Singapore (1999-01-31) 31 January 1999 (age 27) Singapore Tampines Rovers 2025 2025
Forwards
7 Naufal Azman Singapore (1998-07-10) 10 July 1998 (age 28) Singapore Balestier Khalsa 2023 2025
9 Tomoyuki Doi Japan (1997-11-24) 24 November 1997 (age 28) Malta KF Bylis (M1) 2024 2025
16 Iqbal Hussain Singapore (1993-06-06) 6 June 1993 (age 33) Singapore Balestier Khalsa 2023 2025
19 Zikos Vasileios Chua SingaporeGreece (2002-04-15) 15 April 2002 (age 24) Singapore Young Lions FC 2018 2025
23 Ryoya Tanigushi Japan (1999-08-31) 31 August 1999 (age 27) Singapore Balestier Khalsa 2024 2025
Players who left during season
15 Sora Tanaka FP U21 Japan (2004-11-11) 11 November 2004 (age 21) Japan Matsumoto Yamaga FC (J3) 2024 2025
Players on NS / loaned out
Close

Remarks:
FP U21 These players are registered as U21 foreign players.


Women

More information No., Name ...
No. Name Nationality Date of birth (age) Previous club Contract since Contract end
Goalkeepers
1 Nurul Illyanis Khairul Singapore (2007-01-27) 27 January 2007 (age 19) Singapore 2024 2025
23 Alysha Nasrina Singapore (2007-10-23) 23 October 2007 (age 18) Singapore BG Tampines Rovers (W) 2024 2025
Defenders
2 Nur Sabrina Singapore Singapore BG Tampines Rovers (W) 2025 2025
3 Natasha Kaur Singapore Singapore Lion City Sailors (W) 2025 2025
4 Siti Fathimah Singapore Singapore 2024 2025
5 Saranya Thiru Singapore Singapore Tiong Bahru FC (W) 2025 2025
6 Na'imi Nur Batrisyia Singapore Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2025
12 Elyssa Qistina Singapore (2005-07-12) 12 July 2005 (age 21) Singapore ITE College West 2024 2025
13 Olliana Davies Australia (2009-11-19) 19 November 2009 (age 16) Singapore 2024 2025
15 Hamizah Talib Singapore (1990-06-02) 2 June 1990 (age 36) Singapore 2024 2025
16 Rabi'atul Ardawiyah Singapore (2003-09-19) 19 September 2003 (age 23) Singapore BG Tampines Rovers (W) 2025 2025
24 Nur Humairah Singapore Singapore 2025 2025
33 Siti Nurerwadah Erwan Singapore (2004-06-26) 26 June 2004 (age 22) Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2025
Midfielders
8 Jenna Durell Singapore 2025 2025
11 Charlotte Chong Singapore (2007-01-03) 3 January 2007 (age 19) Singapore Mattar Sailors (W) 2023 2024
14 Kyra Elise Taylor SingaporeUnited Kingdom (2006-06-19) 19 June 2006 (age 20) Scotland University of St Andrews 2024 2025
17 Wan Nashirah Mohammed Singapore (2005-08-04) 4 August 2005 (age 21) Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2025
18 Victoria Novoselov Russia Singapore 2025 2025
19 Summer Chong Singapore (2004-12-18) 18 December 2004 (age 21) United States High Mowing School 2023 2025
Strikers
7 Nadhra Aqilah Singapore (1994-04-12) 12 April 1994 (age 32) Japan Albirex Niigata (S) (W) 2024 2025
9 Chloe Koh Ke Ying Singapore (2007-02-18) 18 February 2007 (age 19) United States IMG Academy 2025 2025
10 Farah Nurzahirah Singapore (2004-01-13) 13 January 2004 (age 22) Singapore Tanjong Pagar United (W) 2024 2025
21 Svea Hertzman SwedenSingapore Singapore 2025 2025
22 Farhanah Ruhaizat Singapore (1998-07-26) 26 July 1998 (age 28) Singapore BG Tampines Rovers (W) 2024 2025
Players left during the season
4 Nurul Asyura Singapore 2008 Singapore 2024 2024
20 Nur Insyiarah Intikhab Perwaz Singapore (2005-01-22) 22 January 2005 (age 21) Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2024
Azreena Maat Singapore Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2024
Mastura Jeilani Singapore (1992-07-10) 10 July 1992 (age 34) Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2024
Laura Tatiana Zamri Singapore Singapore 2023 2024
Noridayu Borhan Singapore Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2024
Victoria Sarka United StatesEcuador Singapore JSSL Tampines 2024 2024
Nahwah Aidilreza Singapore (2007-05-04) 4 May 2007 (age 19) Japan Albirex Niigata (S) 2024 2024
Maeva Lazorthes Pedauga France Singapore 2024 2024
23 Nur Fatin Rosli Singapore Singapore Police SA 2024 2024
Nur Alysha Singapore Singapore 2024 2024
19 Nurfathin Ardila Singapore Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) 2024 2024
Siti Erma Ellyana Singapore (1989-06-20) 20 June 1989 (age 37) Japan Albirex Niigata (S) 2024 2024
Sharifah Amanina Singapore (2008-01-08) 8 January 2008 (age 18) Singapore Singapore Cricket Club (W) 2024 2024
25 Nur Shaahidah Zulkifli Singapore (1999-05-31) 31 May 1999 (age 27) Japan Albirex Niigata (S) (W) 2023 2024
Close

Coaching staff

[1]

More information Position, Name ...
Close
  1. 2 years contract till 2024

Transfers

In

Pre-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred From Team Ref
GK Singapore Hairul Syirhan Singapore Balestier Khalsa First Team Free [6][7]
GK Singapore Rudy Khairullah Singapore Lion City Sailors First Team Free [8][9][a]
GK Singapore Alysha Nasrina Singapore JSSL Tampines Women Free
DF Singapore Shakir Hamzah Singapore Tanjong Pagar United First team Free [10]
DF Singapore Naqiuddin Eunos Singapore Tanjong Pagar United First team Free [11]
DF Japan Keito Hariya Japan Albirex Niigata (S) First Team Free [12]
DF Singapore Irfan Rifqi Singapore BG Tampines Rovers U21 U21 Free
DF Singapore Shafrel Ariel Singapore Singapore Sports School U21 Free
DF Singapore Hud Ismail Singapore Singapore Cricket Club U21 Free
DF Japan Sho Gamoh Singapore Turf City FC U21 Free
MF Singapore Irgy Zulkifli Singapore BG Tampines Rovers U17 U21 Free
MF Singapore Danish Adam Abdullah Japan Albirex Niigata (S) U21 U21 Free
MF Singapore Sachin Dev Balamurali Japan Albirex Niigata (S) U17 U17 Free
MF Singapore Siti Erma Ellyana Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Women Free
MF Singapore Nur Farhanah Ruhaizat Singapore JSSL Tampines Women Free
MF Singapore Mastura Jeilani Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) Women Free
FW Japan Ryoya Tanigushi Singapore Balestier Khalsa First Team Free [13]
FW Japan Tomoyuki Doi N.A. First team Free [14]
FW Belgium Nils Vandersmissen Singapore Lion City Sailors U21 U21 Free
FW Singapore Aqil Rifaldy Singapore Lion City Sailors U17 U17 Free
FW Singapore Wan Nashirah Mohammed Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) Women Free
FW Singapore Nur Insyiarah Intikhab Perwaz Singapore Balestier Khalsa (W) Women Free
Close

Mid-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred From Team Ref
MF SingaporeEngland Kyra Elise Taylor United States IMG Academy Women Free
MF Singapore Uday Ghoshal Singapore Tanjong Pagar United U17 U21 Free
MF SingaporeEngland Caele Miles Japan Albirex Niigata (S) U15 U15 Free
FW JapanEngland Caius Kai Jun Miles Singapore BG Tampines Rovers FC U17 U17 Free
FW Singapore Aqel Razali Singapore BG Tampines Rovers FC U17 U17 Free
FW Singapore Irfan Haziq Singapore BG Tampines Rovers FC U17 U17 Free
FW Singapore Nabeel Al Lutfi Singapore BG Tampines Rovers FC U15 U15 Free
FW Singapore Aaril Bazli Singapore BG Tampines Rovers FC U13 U13 Free
FW Singapore Nahwah Aidilreza Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Women Free [15]
FW United States Victoria Sarka Singapore JSSL Tampines Women Free
Close

Postseason

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred from Team Fee
MF Japan Kaisei Ogawa Singapore Young Lions FC First Team Free
FW Japan Shuhei Hoshino Japan Albirex Niigata (S) First Team Free
FW Japan Riku Fukashiro Singapore Balestier Khalsa First Team Free
Close
  1. Rudy Khairullah released by LCS after returning to the team as his contract ended & move back to Geylang permanently.

Loan Return

Preseason

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred from Team Ref
MF Singapore Nur Luqman Singapore SAFSA First Team End of NS[a]
FW Singapore Zikos Vasileios Chua Singapore SAFSA First Team End of NS [16]
MF Singapore Furqan Raoff Singapore SAFSA U21 End of NS[b]
Close

Mid-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred from Team Ref
DF Singapore Ilhan Noor Singapore Police SA First Team End of NS
DF Singapore Kieran Teo Jia Jun Singapore SAFSA U21 End of NS[c]
Close
  1. Nur Luqman released by club after returning from NS.
  2. Furqan Raoffn released by club after returning from NS.
  3. Kieran released after contract end

Loan In

Preseason

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred from Team Ref
FW Japan Sora Tanaka Japan Matsumoto Yamaga First Team Loan till 15 July 2024 [17]
Close

Mid-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
MF Singapore Saifullah Akbar Singapore BG Tampines Rovers First Team Season loan till May 2025
Close

Out

Preseason

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
GK Singapore Ridhwan Fikri Singapore First team Free
GK Singapore Hafiz Ahmad Singapore Balestier Khalsa First team Free [18]
GK Singapore Vernita Erat Singapore Eastern Thunder FC (WNL) Women Free
GK Colombia Nathalia Murillo Rengifo Singapore Women Free
DF Singapore Amirul Adli Singapore BG Tampines Rovers First team Free [19]
DF Singapore Nazhiim Harman Singapore Hougang United First team Free [20]
DF Singapore Fadli Kamis Singapore First team Free
DF Singapore Ian Faris Shahrin Singapore U21 Free
DF Singapore Irfan Siregar Singapore Katong FC (SFL1) U21 Free
DF Singapore Haikal Sukri Singapore Tengah FC (SFL2) U21 Free
DF Singapore Syafiq Sani Singapore U21 Free
DF Singapore Izz Anaqi Singapore Young Lions FC U21 Free
DF England Caius Miles Japan Albirex Niigata (S) U17 U15 Free
DF Singapore Nurul Afiqah Azmi Singapore Women Free
DF Singapore Hushwariya Singapore Women Free
DF Singapore K.Harini Singapore Royal Arion (WNL) Women Free
DF Singapore Shankari Dhoraraj Singapore Women Free
DF Singapore Bisesh Gurung Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Gareth Low Japan Albirex Niigata (S) First team Free [21]
MF Singapore Noor Ariff Singapore First team Free
MF Singapore Nur Luqman Singapore PVOSC (SFL1) First Team Free
MF Singapore Azri Suhaili Singapore U21 Free
MF Singapore Josh Tan Jiunn Fonn Singapore U21 Free
MF SingaporeTurkey Ouzkaan Poyraz Singapore U21 Free
MF Singapore Afiq Iqbal Singapore Hougang United U21 U21 Free
MF Singapore Noridah Abdullah Singapore Eastern Thunder FC (WNL) Women Free
MF Singapore Nur Shaahidah Zulkifli Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Siti Nor Aqilah Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Neo Yan Ping Singapore JSSL Tampines Women Free
MF Singapore Rauhdah Ramli Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Siti Fardiana Nahar Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Erryn Alyssa Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Fitri Azalea Singapore Women Free
MF Singapore Puah Jing Wen Singapore Eastern Thunder FC Women Free
FW Japan Yushi Yamaya Denmark Akademisk Boldklub (D3) First team Free
FW Singapore Shahfiq Ghani Singapore Singapore Khalsa Association (SFL1) First team Free
FW Singapore Danish Haziq Singapore Young Lions FC U21 Free
FW EnglandOman Zach Whitehouse U21 Free
FW Singapore Adryan Shah Singapore Tampines Rovers U17 U15 Free
Close

Mid-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
DF Singapore Ilhan Noor Singapore First Team Free
DF Singapore Kieran Teo Jia Jun Singapore U21 Free
DF Australia Barnaby Davies Japan Blaublitz Akita U19 U21 Free
MF Singapore Nur Insyiarah Intikhab Perwaz Singapore JSSL Tampines Women Free
MF Singapore Charlotte Chong United States IMG Academy Women Free
MF SingaporeUnited Kingdom Kyra Elise Taylor Scotland University of St Andrews Women Free
MF Singapore Aaron Lucas Whall Singapore U15 Free
MF Singapore Putera Irfan Spain Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas Academy U15 Free
FW Singapore Tariq Shahid Akbar Singapore Balestier Khalsa U21 Free
FW Singapore Muhammad Afiq Danial Singapore Lion City Sailors DC U13 Free
Close

Loan Return

Preseason

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
GK Singapore Rudy Khairullah Singapore Lion City Sailors First Team End of loan [8][a]
DF Singapore Danish Irfan Singapore Tampines Rovers First Team End of loan[b]
MF Singapore Arshad Shamim Singapore Lion City Sailors First Team End of loan[c]
Close

Mid-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
FW Japan Sora Tanaka Japan Matsumoto Yamaga First Team End of loan [17]
Close
  1. Rudy Khairullah released by LCS after returning to the team as his contract ended & move back to Geylang permanently.
  2. Danish Irfan released by Tampines Rovers after returning to the team as his contract ended & move to Hougang United permanently.
  3. Arshad Shamim released by LCS after returning to the team as his contract ended & move to Albirex Niigata permanently.

Loan Out

Pre-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
MF Singapore Furqan Raoff Singapore SAFSA U21 NS till August 2024
DF Singapore Ilhan Noor Singapore Police SA First Team NS till January 2025
DF Singapore Kieran Teo Jia Jun Singapore SAFSA U21 NS till January 2025
MF Singapore Muthukumaran Navaretthinam Singapore SAFSA U21 NS till June 2025
DF Singapore Syady Sufwan Singapore SAFSA U21 NS till September 2025
MF Singapore Joel Loh Singapore SAFSA U17 NS till September 2025
MF SingaporeGreece Christos Chua Singapore SAFSA U21 NS till May 2026
Close

Mid-season

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Transferred To Team Ref
FW Singapore Syazwan Latiff Singapore SAFSA U21 NS till Oct 2026
Close

Retained / Extension / Promoted

[22]

More information Position, Player ...
Position Player Ref
DF Singapore Joshua Pereira 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025 [23]
DF Singapore Ahmad Syahir 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025
DF Singapore Akmal Azman 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025
DF Singapore Faisal Shahril 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025
DF Japan Rio Sakuma 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025 [24]
MF Japan Takahiro Tezuka 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025 [25]
MF France Vincent Bezecourt 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025 [26]
MF Singapore Huzaifah Aziz 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025 [23]
FW Singapore Naufal Azman 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025
FW Singapore Iqbal Hussain 1.5 years contract from Jan 2024 till Jun 2025 [23]
Close

Friendly

Pre-season

  Win   Draw   Loss

2024 SPL Interim Tournament – 23 Feb to 21 Apr 
25 February 2024 1 Geylang International Singapore 3–1 Singapore Tanjong Pagar United Tampines
Zach Whitehouse 45' (pen.)
Irfan Rifqi 56'
Nur Ikhsanuddin 72'
Risvi Aaqil 12' Stadium: Our Tampines Hub
1 March 2024 2 Geylang International Singapore 2–5 Singapore Young Lions FC Jalan Bear
Hud Ismail 63'
Christo Chua 90+3'
Itsuki Enomoto 34', 45', 56'
Farhan Zulkifli 64'
Amir Syafiz 76'
Stadium: Jalan Bear Stadium
8 March 2024 3 Geylang International Singapore 0–3 Singapore Hougang United Jalan Bear
Danish Irfan 43'
Nazrul Nazari 45'
Zamani Zamri 70'
Stadium: Jalan Bear Stadium
13 April 2024 4 Geylang International Singapore 0–1 Singapore Lion City Sailors Tampines
Sergio Carmona 18' Stadium: Our Tampines Hub
20 April 2024 5 Geylang International Singapore 0–3 Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Jalan Besar
Arya Igami Tarhani 23', 43'
Yohei Otake 66'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
 Tour of KL – 27 April to 4 May
28 April 2024 Selangor II F.C. Malaysia v Singapore Geylang International Shah Alam
Stadium: FA Selangor Training Centre
3 May 2024 Selangor F.C. Malaysia 7–0 Singapore Geylang International Petaling Jaya
Stadium: Petaling Jaya Stadium
Others 
23 March 2024 Perak F.C. Malaysia 3–0 Singapore Geylang International Ipoh
Firdaus Saiyadi 6'
Harith Akif 32' (pen.)
Adilet Kanybekov 66'
Stadium: Perak Stadium
18 April 2024 Geylang International Singapore 0–1 Malaysia Pahang FC Jalan Besar
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium

Mid-season

12 October 2024 Johor Darul Ta'zim III Malaysia 3–3 Singapore Geylang International Johor
Stadium: Pasir Gudang Corporation Stadium
10 January 2025 Kuala Lumpur Extension Malaysia – Singapore Geylang International Kuala Lumpur


Team statistics

Appearances and goals

As of 25 May 2025
More information No., Pos. ...
No. Pos. Player SPL Singapore Cup Total
Apps. Goals Apps. Goals Apps. Goals
1GK Singapore Hairul Syirhan 12+1020150
4MF Japan Takahiro Tezuka 31240352
5DF Japan Rio Sakuma 26330293
6DF Singapore Akmal Azman 14+12040300
7MF Singapore Naufal Azman 3+1110+30171
8DF Singapore Joshua Pereira 27+1110291
9FW Japan Tomoyuki Doi 30+144463550
10MF France Vincent Bezecourt 2910203110
11MF Singapore Huzaifah Aziz 1202+20160
13DF Singapore Faisal Shahrin 1+500060
14DF Singapore Ahmad Syahir 2+1700+10200
16FW Singapore Iqbal Hussain 15+1123+10302
17DF Singapore Naqiuddin Eunos 28+2630336
18MF Japan Keito Hariya 31141352
19FW SingaporeGreece Zikos Chua 2+1940+10224
20MF Singapore Saifullah Akbar 6+503+10150
22DF Singapore Shakir Hamzah 27520295
23FW Japan Ryoya Taniguchi 3114403514
24GK Singapore Rudy Khairullah 19020210
54FW Australia Jake Ellenberger 0+100+1020
55DF Singapore Syafi Suhaimi 0+100010
56DF Singapore Raiyan Noor 1+600070
57DF Singapore Hud Ismail 0+501060
61DF Singapore Prince Rio Rifae'i 1+300+2060
66MF Singapore Nur Ikhsanuddin 0+400040
73DF Singapore Kyan Neo 0+100010
Players who have played this season but had left the club or on loan to other club
15FW Japan Sora Tanaka 2+110031
58DF Singapore Shafrel Ariel 0+100010
75FW Singapore Tariq Shahid Akbar 0+100010
Close

Competitions (Men)

Overview

Results summary (SPL)

More information Overall, Home ...
OverallHomeAway
PldWDLGFGAGDPtsWDLGFGAGDWDLGFGAGD
0 0 0 0 0 0  0 0 0 0 0 0 0  0 0 0 0 0 0  0
Close

Singapore Premier League

  Win   Draw   Loss

10 May 2024 1 Balestier Khalsa Singapore 2–2 Singapore Geylang International Bishan
Kodai Tanaka 57' 81' (pen.)
Jordan Emaviwe Yellow card 18'
Ismail Sassi Yellow card 33'
Masahiro Sugita Yellow card 74'
Shakir Hamzah 6'Yellow card 58'
Tomoyuki Doi 38'
Huzaifah Aziz Yellow card 15'
Vincent Bezecourt Yellow card 42'
Stadium: Bishan Stadium
Referee: Farhan Mohd
Man of the Match: Singapore Hairul Syirhan
17 May 2024 2 Geylang International Singapore 4–4 Singapore BG Tampines Rovers Jalan Besar
Amirul Adli red-colored football 21' (o.g.)
Tomoyuki Doi 34'
Naqiuddin Eunos 61'
Ryoya Tanigushi 75'
Joshua Pereira Yellow card 52'
Boris Kopitović 6' (pen.)
Miloš Zlatković 11'
Taufik Suparno 83', 84'
Amirul Adli Yellow card 44'
Shuya Yamashita Yellow card 69'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Andrea Verolino
Man of the Match: Singapore Taufik Suparno
25 May 2024 3 Geylang International Singapore 7–1 Singapore Young Lions FC Jalan Besar
Ryoya Tanigushi 13'
Sora Tanaka 18'Yellow card 71'
Tomoyuki Doi 54', 66', 89'
Vincent Bezecourt 79'
Takahiro Tezuka 82'
Hairul Syirhan Yellow card 57'
Itsuki Enomoto 59' (pen.)
Fathullah Rahmat Yellow card 53'
Khairin Nadim Yellow card 80'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Jansen Foo
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
14 June 2024 4 Hougang United Singapore 2–6 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Dejan Račić 65'
Stjepan Plazonja 71'
Ajay Robson Yellow card 15'
Ensar Brunčević Yellow card 47'
Tomoyuki Doi 13', 61', 87'
Faris Hasic red-colored football 39' (o.g.)
Zikos Chua 83', 85'
Akmal Azman Yellow card 18'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Zulfiqar Bin Mustaffa
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
22 June 2024 5 DPMM FC Brunei 3–3 Singapore Geylang International Bandar Seri Begawan
Azwan Ali Rahman 26'Yellow card 28'
Hakeme Yazid Said 76' (pen.)
Julio Cruz 81'
Farshad NoorYellow card 37' Yellow-red card 63'
Gabriel Gama Yellow card 70'
Miguel Oliveira Yellow card 89'
Nurikhwan Othman Yellow card 90'
Kristijan Naumovski Yellow card 90+4'
Naqiuddin Eunos 15'
Rio Sakuma 22'
Tomoyuki Doi 30'
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 18'
Rio Sakuma Yellow card 76'
Stadium: Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium
Referee: Farhan Mohd
28 June 2024 6 Geylang International Singapore 1–1 Singapore Lion City Sailors Jalan Besar
Vincent Bezecourt 13'
Joshua Pereira Yellow card 45'
Hairul Syirhan Yellow card 90+2'
Ahmad Syahir Yellow card 90+4'
Maxime Lestienne 58'
Hami Syahin Yellow card 3'
Toni Datković Yellow card 34'
Bailey Wright Yellow card 80'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Attendance: 1,085
Referee: Taufik Thana
Man of the Match: France Vincent Bezecourt
6 July 2024 7 Albirex Niigata (S) Japan 0–6 Singapore Geylang International Jurong East
Yohei Otake Yellow card 51' Shakir Hamzah 20'
Iqbal Hussain 50'
Tomoyuki Doi 78', 84', 88' (pen.)
Naqiuddin Eunos 82'
Vincent Bezecourt Yellow card 35'
Stadium: Jurong East Stadium
Referee: Muhammad Taqi
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
19 July 2024 8 Geylang International Singapore 5–3 Singapore Tanjong Pagar United Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 25', 72'Yellow card 65'
Ryoya Tanigushi 65'
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 45+2'
Naqiuddin Eunos 88'
Naufal Azman 90+6'
Salif Cissé 20'
Faizal Roslan 40'
Sahil Suhaimi 45+1'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Clarence Leow
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
24 July 2024 9 BG Tampines Rovers Singapore 2–2 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Glenn Kweh 26'
Seia Kunori 75'
Miloš Zlatković Yellow card 57'
Irfan NajeebYellow card 69'
Taufik SuparnoYellow card 90+3'
Ryoya Tanigushi 55'
Rio Sakuma 90+4'
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 21'
Naqiuddin Eunos Yellow card 67'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Jansen Foo
Man of the Match: Japan Rio Sakuma
28 July 2024 10 Geylang International Singapore 4–4 Singapore Balestier Khalsa Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 4', 29' (pen.)
Vincent Bezecourt 20', 78'
Takahiro Tezuka Yellow card 37'
Naqiuddin Eunos Yellow card 62'
Kodai Tanaka 60', 71' (pen.)
Ismail Sassi 67'Yellow card 24'
Ignatius Ang 80'
Alen Kozar Yellow card 45+1'
Tajeli Salamat Red card 53'
Amer Hakeem Yellow card 88'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Taufik Thana
Man of the Match: Japan Kodai Tanaka
2 August 2024 11 Geylang International Singapore 0–1 Singapore Hougang United Jalan Besar
Dejan Račić 36'
Ensar Brunčević Yellow card 69'

Petar Banović Yellow card 89'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Oswind Suriya
Man of the Match: Montenegro Dejan Račić
10 August 2024 12 Young Lions FC Singapore 0–3 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 12', 71'
Vincent Bezecourt 77'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Ahmad A'Qashah
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
24 August 2024 13 Geylang International Singapore 2–4 Brunei DPMM FC Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 64', 66'
Joshua Pereira Yellow card 45+4'
Ryoya Tanigushi Yellow card 84'
Miguel Oliveira 5'
Julio Cruz 32'Yellow card 45+4'
Hakeme Yazid Said 38', 62'
Abdul Hariz Herman Yellow card 6'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Zulfiqar Bin Mustaffa
Man of the Match: Brunei Hakeme Yazid Said
30 August 2024 14 Lion City Sailors Singapore 2–2 Singapore Geylang International Bishan
Bart Ramselaar 49'
Maxime Lestienne 65'
Song Ui-young Yellow card 32'
Hami Syahin Yellow card 61'
Lennart Thy Yellow card 82'
Tomoyuki Doi 49', 85' (pen.)
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 40'
Rio Sakuma Yellow card 88'
Stadium: Bishan Stadium
Referee: Clarence Leow
Man of the Match: Belgium Maxime Lestienne
15 September 2024 15 Geylang International Singapore 5–1 Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 13', 22', 73'
Ryoya Tanigushi 55'Yellow card 67'
Zikos Chua 84'
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 11'
Haziq Kamarudin 76'
Syed Firdaus Hassan Yellow card 45+1'
Arshad Shamim Yellow card 86'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Jansen Foo
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
28 September 2024 16 Tanjong Pagar United Singapore 2–7 Singapore Geylang International Jurong East
Tomoki Wada 19'
Akram Azman 41'
Stefan Paunovic Yellow card 45+4'
Tomoyuki Doi 18' (pen.), 74', 79'
Ryoya Tanigushi 23'
Naqiuddin Eunos 33'
Shakir Hamzah 44'
Vincent Bezecourt 63'
Stadium: Jurong East Stadium
Referee: Zulfiqar Mustaffa
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
20 October 2024 17 Balestier Khalsa Singapore 1–4 Singapore Geylang International Bishan
Elijah Lim Teck Yong 74'
Hafiz Ahmad Yellow card 90+1'
Takahiro Tezuka 14'
Ryoya TaniguChi 52'
Tomoyuki Doi 58'
Zikos Chua 66'
Rio Sakuma Yellow card 56'
Vincent Bezecourt Yellow card 81'
Stadium: Bishan Stadium
Referee: Zulfiqar Mustaffa
Man of the Match: Japan Ryoya Taniguchi
29 October 2024 18 (Rescheduled) Geylang International Singapore 0–3 Singapore BG Tampines Rovers Jalan Besar
Kyoga Nakamura 34'Yellow card 31'
Miloš Zlatković 64'
Taufik Suparno 82'
Glenn Kweh Yellow card 54'
Shuya Yamashita Yellow card 67'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Hilmi Fuad
Man of the Match: Japan Kyoga Nakamura
3 November 2024 19 Geylang International Singapore 4–0 Singapore Young Lions FC Jalan Besar
Shakir Hamzah 34'
Tomoyuki Doi 50', 73', 88'
Akmal Azman Yellow card 37'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Oswind Suriya
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
24 November 2024 20 (Rescheduled) Hougang United Singapore 2–3 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Dejan Račić 18'
Shodai Yokoyama 31'
Danish Irfan Yellow card 43'
Zulfahmi Arifin Yellow card 45+2'
Nazhiim Harman Yellow card 71'
Tomoyuki Doi 45'
Ryoya Taniguchi 53'
Joshua Pereira 65'
Vincent Bezecourt Yellow card 35'
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 69'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Jansen Foo
Man of the Match: Singapore Joshua Pereira
18 January 2025 21 DPMM FC Brunei 0–2 Singapore Geylang International Bandar Seri Begawan
Nazirrudin Ismail Yellow card 65'
Nazry Aiman Azaman Yellow card 81'
Tomoyuki Doi 39'Yellow card 85'
Ryoya Taniguchi 78'
Akmal Azman Yellow card 73'
Rudy Khairullah Yellow card 84'
Stadium: Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium
Referee: Ahmad A'Qashah
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
26 January 2025 22 Geylang International Singapore 1–2 Singapore Lion City Sailors Jalan Besar
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Muhammad Taqi
Man of the Match: Singapore Shawal Anuar
9 February 2025 23 Albirex Niigata (S) Japan 1–1 Singapore Geylang International Jurong East
Ryhan Stewart 90+5'
Shingo Nakano football with red X7Yellow card 90+1'
Stevia Egbus Mikuni Yellow card 42' Yellow-red card 65'
Syed Firdaus Hassan Yellow card 59'
Arshad Shamim Yellow card 69'
Yohei Otake Yellow card 71'
Tomoyuki Doi 23'
Keito Hariya Yellow card 6'
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 60'
Akmal Azman Yellow card 82'
Stadium: Jurong East Stadium
Referee: Jansen Foo
Man of the Match: Singapore Ryhan Stewart
27 February 2025 24 Geylang International Singapore 5–0 Singapore Tanjong Pagar United Jalan Besar
Ryoya Taniguchi 3'
Vincent Bezecourt 7'
Tomoyuki Doi 53', 78' (pen.), 90'
Faizal Roslan Yellow card 16'
Hariysh Krishnakumar Yellow card 54'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Muhammad Taqi
Man of the Match: Japan Ryoya Taniguchi
7 March 2025 25 Geylang International Singapore 3–4 Singapore Balestier Khalsa Jalan Besar
Vincent Bezecourt 45+1'
Tomoyuki Doi 78'
Madhu Mohana red-colored football 85' (o.g.)
Takahiro Tezuka Yellow card 59'
Kodai Tanaka 25'
Keito Hariya red-colored football 60' (o.g.)
Harith Kanadi 68'
Ignatius Ang 90+8'
Elijah Lim Teck Yong Yellow card 90+10'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Oswind Suriya
Man of the Match: Japan Kodai Tanaka
4 April 2025 26 BG Tampines Rovers Singapore 3–1 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Farhan Mohd
Man of the Match: Japan Itsuki Enomoto
11 April 2025 27 Geylang International Singapore 4–3 Singapore Hougang United Jalan Besar
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Zulfiqar Mustaffa
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
15 May 2025 28 (Rescheduled) Young Lions FC Singapore 1–2 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Clarence Leow
Man of the Match: Japan Ryoya Taniguchi
29 April 2025 29 (Rescheduled) Geylang International Singapore 1–3 Brunei DPMM FC Tampines
  • Vincent Bezecourt 85'
  • Saifullah Akbar Yellow card 16'
  • Huzaifah Aziz Yellow card 41'
  • Ahmad Syahir Yellow card 83'
  • Dāvis Ikaunieks 34', 77'
  • Nurikhwan Othman 69'
  • Farshad Noor Yellow card 23'
  • Yura Indera Putera Yunos Yellow card 67'
  • Gabriel Gama Yellow card 90+6'
Stadium: Our Tampines Hub[a]
Referee: Jansen Foo
Man of the Match: Latvia Dāvis Ikaunieks
4 May 2025 30 (Rescheduled) Lion City Sailors Singapore 2–3 Singapore Geylang International Tampines
Stadium: Our Tampines Hub[b]
Referee: Andrea Verolino
Man of the Match: Japan Tomoyuki Doi
11 May 2025 31 Geylang International Singapore 1–4 Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Tampines
  • Iqbal Hussain 48'
  • Keito Hariya Red card 74'
  • Shingo Nakano 15', 81'
  • Yohei Otake 75'
  • Amy Recha 85'
Stadium: Our Tampines Hub[c]
Referee: Farhan Mohd
Man of the Match: Japan Shingo Nakano
25 May 2025 32 Tanjong Pagar United Singapore 3–3 Singapore Geylang International Jurong East
  • Salif Cissé 29', 49'
  • Rezza Rezky 55'
  • Raihan Rahman Yellow card 45+3'
  • Faizal Roslan Yellow card 90'
  • Ryoya Taniguchi 35', 65'Yellow card 71'
  • Keito Hariya 75'
  • Hud Ismail Yellow card 70'
  • Faisal Shahrin Yellow card 83'
Stadium: Jurong East Stadium
Referee: Farhan Mohd
Man of the Match: Singapore Prathip Ekamparam

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Lion City Sailors (C) 32 22 6 4 96 32 +64 72 Qualification for Champions League Two group stage & ASEAN Club Championship[d]
2 BG Tampines Rovers 32 19 7 6 84 37 +47 64
3 Geylang International 32 15 9 8 97 64 +33 54
4 Balestier Khalsa 32 14 6 12 84 80 +4 48
5 DPMM[e] 32 12 8 12 54 61 −7 44 Transferred to the 2025–26 Malaysia Super League post-season
6 Albirex Niigata (S) 32 13 3 16 55 71 −16 42
7 Hougang United 32 7 10 15 61 76 −15 31
8 Young Lions[e] 32 7 8 17 47 89 −42 29
9 Tanjong Pagar United 32 3 7 22 35 103 −68 16
Close
Updated to match(es) played on 25 May 2025. Source: Singapore Premier League
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of wins
(C) Champions
Notes:
  1. Match rescheduled and location changed to Our Tampines Hub due to General Election 2025 and potential closures of selected ActiveSG facilities, including stadiums that are typically used for SPL fixtures
  2. Match rescheduled and location changed to Our Tampines Hub due to General Election 2025 and potential closures of selected ActiveSG facilities, including stadiums that are typically used for SPL fixtures
  3. Location changed to Our Tampines Hub due to JBS stadium not available.
  4. Since the winners of the 2024–25 Singapore Cup, Lion City Sailors, had already qualified for the AFC Champions League Two and ASEAN Club Championship, the spot given to the Singapore Cup winners (Champions League Two) was passed to the second-placed team.
  5. Ineligible for AFC competition spots

Singapore Cup

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Lion City Sailors 4 3 1 0 12 4 +8 10 Semi-finals
2 BG Pathum United 4 2 2 0 7 5 +2 8
3 Balestier Khalsa 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
4 Tanjong Pagar United 4 1 0 3 3 9 −6 3
5 Geylang International 4 0 1 3 7 11 −4 1
Close
Source: FAS
2 February 2025 Group Match 1 Geylang International Singapore 4–5 Singapore Balestier Khalsa Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 5', 44', 81'
Keito Hariya 15'
Hud Ismail Yellow card 32'
Anton Fase 3'
Kodai Tanaka 26', 50', 58'
Ignatius Ang 60'
Masahiro Sugita Yellow card 34'
Darren Teh Yellow card 38'
Harith Kanadi Yellow card 42'
Abdil Qaiyyim Mutalib Yellow card 66'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Ahmad A'Qashah
16 February 2025 Group Match 2 BG Pathum United Thailand 2–2 Singapore Geylang International Jalan Besar
Naqiuddin Eunos red-colored football 35' (o.g.)
Airfan Doloh 38'
Marco Ballini Yellow card 45+4'
Ikhsan Fandi football with red X85
Kanokpon Buspakom Yellow card 90+8'
Report Tomoyuki Doi 5', 7'football with red X45+4 Yellow card 74'
Huzaifah Aziz Yellow card 14'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Farhan Mohd
27 March 2025 Group Match 3 (Rescheduled) Geylang International Singapore 1–3 Singapore Lion City Sailors Jalan Besar
Tomoyuki Doi 55' (pen.)
Shakir Hamzah Yellow card 26'
Lennart Thy 3', 67', 75'
Anumanthan Kumar Yellow card 30'
Song Ui-young Yellow card 39'
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
Referee: Clarence Leow
15 March 2025 Group Match 4 Tanjong Pagar United Singapore 1–0 Singapore Geylang International Jurong East
Faizal Roslan 83' (pen.)
Zenivio Yellow card 25'
Rezza Rezky Yellow card 26'
Rio Sakuma Yellow card 35'
Naufal Azman Yellow card 87'
Stadium: Jurong East Stadium
Referee: Farhan Mohd


Competition (Women)

2024 Women's Premier League

  Win   Draw   Loss

10 March 2024 1 Geylang International Singapore 0–3 Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Choa Chu Kang
Mulan Ayliffe 5', 90+3'
Manami Fukuzawa 38'
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
16 March 2024 2 Geylang International Singapore 0–2 Singapore Hougang United Choa Chu Kang
Raudhah Kamis 11'
Riddle Reneelyn Sison 39'
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
13 April 2024 3 Geylang International Singapore 2–0 Singapore Tanjong Pagar United Simei
  • Farah Nurzahirah 1'
  • Pan Shi Yu red-colored football 83' (o.g.)
Report Stadium: ITE College East
28 April 2024 4 Geylang International Singapore 5–0 Singapore Balestier Khalsa Simei
  • Azreena Maat 14', 30'
  • Wan Nasriah 21'
  • Farah Nurzahirah 77'
  • Laura Tatiana Zamri 89'
Report Stadium: ITE College East
5 May 2024 5 (Rescheduled) Geylang International Singapore 1–1 Singapore Still Aerion WFC Simei
  • Farah Nurzahirah 35'
Report
  • Uraiporn Yongkul 45+1'
Stadium: ITE College East
12 May 2024 6 Geylang International Singapore 2–1 Singapore JSSL Tampines Simei
  • Maeva Lazorthes Pedauga
  • Farah Nurzahirah
Stadium: ITE College East
18 May 2024 7 Geylang International Singapore 4–0 Singapore Tiong Bahru Choa Chu Kang
Farah Nurzahirah
Reyna
Farhanah Ruhaizat
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
23 June 2024 8 Geylang International Singapore 2–1 Singapore Lion City Sailors Simei
Victoria Sarka 70' 72' Madison Josephine Telmer 86' Stadium: ITE College East
30 June 2024 9 Geylang International Singapore 0–3 Japan Albirex Niigata (S) Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
20 July 2024 10 Geylang International Singapore 3–3 Singapore Hougang United Choa Chu Kang
Farhanah Ruhaizat
Summer Chong
Victoria Sarka
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
27 July 2024 11 Geylang International Singapore 3–0 Singapore Tanjong Pagar United Choa Chu Kang
Farhanah Ruhaizat
Victoria Sarka
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
11 August 2024 12 Geylang International Singapore 13–0 Singapore Balestier Khalsa Simei
Siti Nurerwadah Erwan
Wan Nashirah Mohammed
Nahwah Aidilreza
Farhanah Ruhaizat
Summer Chong
Olliana Davies
Farah Nurzahirah
Stadium: ITE College East
17 August 2024 13 Geylang International Singapore 1–1 Singapore Still Aerion WFC Choa Chu Kang
Kyla Taylor Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
25 August 2024 14 Geylang International Singapore 5–1 Singapore JSSL Tampines Jalan Besar
Farah Nurzahirah
Siti Nurerwadah Erwan
Farhanah Ruhaizat
Shaahidah Zulkifli
Nahwah Aidilreza
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium
31 August 2024 15 Geylang International Singapore 7–0 Singapore Tiong Bahru Choa Chu Kang
Farah Nurzahirah
Noridayu Borhan
Hamizah Talib
Siti Nurerwadah Erwan
Farhanah Ruhaizat
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
8 September 2024 16 Geylang International Singapore 0–0 Singapore Lion City Sailors Simei
Stadium: ITE College East

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Lion City Sailors (C) 16 14 1 1 95 4 +91 43 Qualification for AFC Champions League
2 Albirex Niigata (S) 16 14 0 2 84 9 +75 42
3 Geylang International 16 9 4 3 48 16 +32 31
4 Still Aerion 16 8 4 4 38 27 +11 28
5 Hougang United 16 8 3 5 37 22 +15 27
6 Tanjong Pagar United 16 5 2 9 15 25 −10 17
7 BG Tampines Rovers 16 3 2 11 22 59 −37 11
8 Tiong Bahru 16 2 1 13 11 81 −70 7
9 Balestier Khalsa 16 0 1 15 3 110 −107 1
Close
Updated to match(es) played on 15 September 2024. Source: Women's Premier League
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of wins
(C) League champions

2025 Women's Premier League

  Win   Draw   Loss

9 March 2025 1 Hougang United Singapore 1–1 Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
Sydney Hector 74' Farah Nurzahirah 17' Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
23 March 2025 2 Geylang International Singapore 1–3 Singapore Albirex Niigata (S) Choa Chu Kang
Farah Nurzahirah 26' Manami Fukuzawa 24'
Vanessa Han 31'
Nurzaherra Maisarah 53'
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
13 April 2025 3 Geylang International Singapore 1–4 Singapore Still Aerion WFC Choa Chu Kang
  • Farah Nurzahirah 52' (pen.)
  • Puteri Alisa Wilkinson 11'
  • Sunisa Srangthaisong 24'
  • Noralinda 60'
  • Nurul Unaisah 90'
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
16 April 2025 4 Balestier Khalsa Singapore 8–1 Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
  • Farah Nurzahirah 2' 11' 18' 25' 31'
  • Victoria Novoselov 45'
  • Hamizah Talib 56' (pen.)
  • Farhanah Ruhaizat 61'
Sharifah Amanina 90+5' Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
26 April 2025 5 (Rescheduled) Geylang International Singapore P–P Singapore BG Tampines Rovers Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium

Match is postponed due to the unavailability of the stadium as a result of the 2025 General Election

3 May 2025 6 (Rescheduled) Tiong Bahru FC Singapore P–P Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium

Match is postponed due to the unavailability of the stadium as a result of the 2025 General Election

10 May 2025 7 Lion City Sailors Singapore 8–0 Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
  • Nurhidayu Naszri 16'
  • Raeka Ee Pei Ying 20', 43', 53', 81'
  • Priscille Le Helloco 32'
  • Sarah Zu’risqha Zul’kepli 47', 56'
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
18 May 2025 8 Geylang International Singapore 6–0 Singapore Hougang United Choa Chu Kang
  • Farhanah Ruhaizat 7'
  • Farah Nurzahirah 22' 45' 49'
  • Kyra Taylor 34'
  • Svea Nadia Hertzman 90'
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
25 May 2025 9 Albirex Niigata (S) Singapore 1–0 Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
Kana Kitahara Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
17 August 2025 10 Geylang International Singapore – Singapore Balestier Khalsa Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
23 August 2025 11 Geylang International Singapore – Singapore Tanjong Pagar United Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
30 August 2025 12 Tanjong Pagar United Singapore – Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
7 September 2025 13 Still Aerion Singapore v Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
20 September 2025 14 BG Tampines Rovers Singapore v Singapore Geylang International Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
27 September 2025 15 Geylang International Singapore – Singapore Tiong Bahru FC Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium
4 October 2025 16 Geylang International Singapore – Singapore Lion City Sailors Choa Chu Kang
Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Albirex Niigata (S) (C) 16 15 0 1 91 6 +85 45 Qualification for AFC Champions League
2 Still Aerion 16 12 2 2 57 21 +36 38
3 Lion City Sailors 16 11 3 2 76 10 +66 36
4 Geylang International 16 9 2 5 40 23 +17 29
5 Hougang United 16 6 2 8 17 28 −11 20
6 Tanjong Pagar United 16 4 0 12 11 43 −32 12
7 Tiong Bahru 16 4 0 12 13 47 −34 12
8 BG Tampines Rovers 16 3 2 11 17 57 −40 11
9 Balestier Khalsa 16 2 1 13 11 98 −87 7
Close
Updated to match(es) played on 12 Oct 2025. Source: Women's Premier League
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of wins
(C) League champions

Notes

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks