Wikiwand AI

2025–26 Elche CF season

103rd season in existence of Elche CF From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2025–26 season was the 103rd season in the history of Elche Club de Fútbol, and the club's first season back in La Liga since the 2022–23 season, following promotion from the Segunda División in the previous campaign. In addition to the domestic league, the club also participated in the Copa del Rey.

OwnerChristian Bragarnik
PresidentJoaquín Buitrago
Head coachEder Sarabia
Quick facts season, Owner ...
Elche
2025–26 season
OwnerChristian Bragarnik
PresidentJoaquín Buitrago
Head coachEder Sarabia
StadiumEstadio Martínez Valero
La Liga15th
Copa del ReyRound of 16
Top goalscorerLeague:
André Silva (10)

All:
André Silva (10)
Highest home attendance31,033
(v. Barcelona, La Liga, 31 January 2026)
Lowest home attendance21,253
(v. Osasuna, La Liga, 13 February 2026)
Average home league attendance26,537
Biggest win4–0 v. Los Garres (A)
Copa del Rey, 29 October 2025
4–0 v. Rayo Vallecano (H)
La Liga, 21 December 2025
Biggest defeat1–4 v. Real Madrid (A)
La Liga, 14 March 2026
2026–27 →
Close

On 10 June 2025, manager Eder Sarabia extended his contract with Elche until 2027.[1]

Squad

As of 2 February 2026[2]
More information No., Player ...
No. Player Position Nationality Date of birth (age) Signed from Since
Goalkeepers
1Matías Dituro (3rd captain)GKArgentina (1987-05-08) 8 May 1987 (age 39)Turkey Fatih Karagümrük2024
13Iñaki PeñaGKSpain (1999-03-02) 2 March 1999 (age 27)Spain Barcelona (on loan)2025
45Alejandro IturbeGKSpain (2003-09-02) 2 September 2003 (age 23)Spain Atlético Madrid B2025
Defenders
3Adrià PedrosaLBSpain (1998-05-13) 13 May 1998 (age 28)Spain Sevilla (on loan)2025
6Pedro Bigas (captain)CBSpain (1990-05-15) 15 May 1990 (age 36)Spain Eibar2021
18John DonaldCBSpain (2000-09-25) 25 September 2000 (age 25)Spain Villarreal C2020
21Léo PétrotLBFrance (1997-04-15) 15 April 1997 (age 29)France Saint-Étienne2025
22David Affengruber (5th captain)CBAustria (2001-03-19) 19 March 2001 (age 25)Austria Sturm Graz2024
23Víctor ChustCBSpain (2000-03-05) 5 March 2000 (age 26)Spain Cádiz (on loan)2025
39Héctor FortRBSpain (2006-08-02) 2 August 2006 (age 20)Spain Barcelona (on loan)2025
42Buba SangaréRBSpain (2007-08-06) 6 August 2007 (age 19)Italy Roma (on loan)2026
Midfielders
5Federico RedondoDMArgentina (2003-01-18) 18 January 2003 (age 23)United States Inter Miami2025
7Yago SantiagoLMSpain (2003-04-15) 15 April 2003 (age 23)England Tottenham Hotspur2024
8Marc AguadoDMSpain (2000-02-22) 22 February 2000 (age 26)Spain Zaragoza2025
11Germán ValeraRMSpain (2002-03-16) 16 March 2002 (age 24)Spain Valencia2025
12Gonzalo VillarCMSpain (1998-03-23) 23 March 1998 (age 28)Croatia Dinamo Zagreb (on loan)2026
14Aleix Febas (4th captain)CMSpain (1996-02-02) 2 February 1996 (age 30)Spain Málaga2023
16Martim NetoCMPortugal (2003-01-14) 14 January 2003 (age 23)Portugal Benfica2025
17Josan (vice-captain)RMSpain (1989-12-03) 3 December 1989 (age 36)Spain Albacete2018
19Grady DianganaRMDemocratic Republic of the Congo (1998-04-19) 19 April 1998 (age 28)England West Bromwich Albion2025
32Adam BoayarAMMorocco (2005-10-13) 13 October 2005 (age 20)Spain Elche Ilicitano2023
Forwards
9André SilvaCFPortugal (1995-11-06) 6 November 1995 (age 30)Germany RB Leipzig2025
10Rafa MirCFSpain (1997-06-01) 1 June 1997 (age 29)Spain Sevilla (on loan)2025
15Tete MorenteLWSpain (1996-12-04) 4 December 1996 (age 29)Italy Lecce2026
20Álvaro RodríguezCFUruguay (2004-07-14) 14 July 2004 (age 22)Spain Real Madrid2025
24Lucas CepedaLWChile (2002-10-31) 31 October 2002 (age 23)Chile Colo-Colo2026
Close

Transfers and contracts

In

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. No. Player From Fee Ref.
3 July 2025RM11Spain Germán ValeraSpain Valencia Free transfer[3]
11 July 2025LB21France Léo PétrotFrance Saint-Étienne Free transfer[4]
16 July 2025GK45Spain Alejandro IturbeSpain Atlético Madrid B Free transfer[5]
22 July 2025CF20Uruguay Álvaro RodríguezSpain Real Madrid €2,000,000[6]
30 July 2025CM16Portugal Martim NetoPortugal Benfica €1,500,000[7]
14 August 2025DM5Argentina Federico RedondoUnited States Inter Miami €2,150,000[8]
18 August 2025CF9Portugal André SilvaGermany RB Leipzig €1,000,000[9]
30 August 2025RM19Democratic Republic of the Congo Grady DianganaEngland West Bromwich Albion Free transfer[10]
11 January 2026CF–Argentina Abiel OsorioArgentina Defensa y Justicia Free transfer[11]
26 January 2026LW24Chile Lucas CepedaChile Colo-Colo €1,850,000[12]
2 February 2026LW15Spain Tete MorenteItaly Lecce Free transfer[13]
Decrease Spending: €6,650,000
Close

Out

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. No. Player To Fee Ref.
24 June 2025AM–England Daniel FitzgeraldSpain Atlético Madrid Juvenil €150,000[14]
26 June 2025AM21Argentina Nicolás CastroMexico Toluca €5,000,000[15]
30 June 2025GK1Spain Miguel San RománSpain Leganés Free transfer[16]
30 June 2025CB2Spain Mario Gaspar Free agent Free transfer
30 June 2025AM7Spain Óscar PlanoSpain Leganés Free transfer[17]
30 June 2025LW11Kosovo Elbasan RashaniAustralia Melbourne City Free transfer[18]
30 June 2025LB12Spain José SalinasSpain Espanyol Free transfer[19]
30 June 2025CB16Spain Álex MartínSpain Córdoba Free transfer[20]
11 July 2025AM10Argentina Nicolás FernándezUnited States New York City €8,000,000[21]
1 September 2025LB3Spain Jairo IzquierdoCyprus AEK Larnaca Free transfer[22][23]
9 September 2025CF19Morocco Mourad El GhezouaniMexico Tijuana €1,500,000[24]
2 February 2026CB15Spain Álvaro NúñezSpain Celta Vigo €1,000,000[25]
2 February 2026CM30Spain Rodri MendozaSpain Atlético Madrid €16,000,000[26]
Increase Income: €31,650,000
Close

Loans in

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. No. Player From Date until Ref.
7 August 2025CB23Spain Víctor ChustSpain CádizEnd of season[27]
17 August 2025CF10Spain Rafa MirSpain SevillaEnd of season[28]
27 August 2025GK13Spain Iñaki PeñaSpain BarcelonaEnd of season[29]
1 September 2025LB3Spain Adrià PedrosaSpain SevillaEnd of season[30]
1 September 2025RB39Spain Héctor FortSpain BarcelonaEnd of season[31]
31 January 2026CM12Spain Gonzalo VillarCroatia Dinamo ZagrebEnd of season[32]
2 January 2026RB42Spain Buba SangaréItaly RomaEnd of season[33]
Close

Loans out

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. No. Player To Date until Ref.
6 August 2025LW33Senegal Bakary TraoréSpain TarazonaEnd of season[34]
15 August 2025CB26Croatia Matía BarzicSpain Cultural LeonesaEnd of season[35]
18 August 2025CM29Spain Luis RoldánSpain UnionistasEnd of season[36]
1 September 2025LW36Dominican Republic Rafael NúñezSpain EldenseEnd of season[37]
11 January 2026CF–Argentina Abiel OsorioArgentina Defensa y JusticiaEnd of season[11]
22 January 2026AM35Morocco Ali HouarySpain MirandésEnd of season[38]
29 January 2026CB4Senegal Bambo DiabySpain GranadaEnd of season[39]
Close

New contracts

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. No. Player Until Ref.
4 July 2025GK1Argentina Matías Dituro2026[40]
4 July 2025RM17Spain Josan2026[41]
6 August 2025LW33Senegal Bakary Traoré2027[34]
20 August 2025CM30Spain Rodri Mendoza2028[42]
Close

Pre-season and friendlies

On 2 July 2025, Elche announced they will be playing against Getafe in Torre-Pacheco as their pre-season programme.[43] Five days later, a second friendly was confirmed against Blackburn Rovers in San Pedro del Pinatar.[44] Two extra friendlies against Millwall and Almería were later announced on 8 July 2025.[45][46] A week later, another friendly match and the 64th edition of the Festa d'Elx Trophy were confirmed to be both against Hércules.[47] On 24 July 2025, the final two friendly matches against Al-Ahli and Al Ain were added to their pre-season fixtures.[48] On 21 August 2025, Elche announced their participation in the Enrique Roca Trophy against Murcia on 4 September during the international break.[49] An additional friendly against Premier League club Aston Villa was organised for the March 2026 international break.[50]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

18 July 2025 Friendly Elche Spain 2–1 England Millwall San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
10:30 CEST
  • Trialist Yellow card 19'
  • Houary 67'
  • Trialist Yellow card 75'
  • Traoré 87'
Report
Stadium: Pinatar Arena
23 July 2025 Friendly Hércules Spain 2–0 Spain Elche Alicante, Spain
20:30 CEST
Report
  • Trialist Yellow card 28'
Stadium: Estadio José Rico Pérez
25 July 2025 Friendly Blackburn Rovers England 1–0 Spain Elche San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
19:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Pinatar Arena
Referee: Charles Guilleve (Scotland)
30 July 2025 Friendly Elche Spain 2–1 Spain Getafe Torre-Pacheco, Spain
10:00 CEST Report
Stadium: La Torre Golf Resort
1 August 2025 Friendly Elche Spain 0–2 Saudi Arabia Al-Ahli San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
10:30 CEST
  • Trialist Yellow card 66'
Report
Stadium: Pinatar Arena
2 August 2025 Friendly Elche Spain 3–4 United Arab Emirates Al Ain San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
10:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Pinatar Arena
8 August 2025 Friendly Almería Spain 0–1 Spain Elche Lorca, Spain
19:30 CEST Report Stadium: Estadio Francisco Artés Carrasco
9 August 2025 Festa d'Elx Trophy Elche Spain 1–0 Spain Hércules Elche, Spain
20:30 CEST
Report
  • Trialist Yellow card 12'
  • Trialist Yellow card 24'
  • Trialist Yellow card 45'
  • Trialist Yellow card 53'
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
4 September 2025 Enrique Roca Trophy Murcia Spain 3–1 Spain Elche Murcia, Spain
20:30 CEST
Report
  • John 20'
  • Trialist Yellow card 54'
Stadium: Estadio Nueva Condomina
27 March 2026 Friendly Elche Spain 2–1 England Aston Villa San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
11:30 CET
Report
Stadium: Pinatar Arena
Attendance: 1,500

Competitions

Overall record

More information Competition, First match ...
Competition First match Last match Starting round Final position Record
Pld W D L GF GA GD Win %
La Liga 18 August 2025 23 May 2026 Matchday 1 15th 38 10 13 15 49 57 −8 026.32
Copa del Rey 29 October 2025 14 January 2026 First round Round of 16 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 075.00
Total 42 13 13 16 57 60 −3 030.95
Close

Source: Soccerway

La Liga

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
13 Sevilla 38 12 7 19 46 60 −14 43[a]
14 Alavés 38 11 10 17 44 56 −12 43[a]
15 Elche 38 10 13 15 49 57 −8 43[a]
16 Levante 38 11 9 18 47 61 −14 42[b]
17 Osasuna 38 11 9 18 44 50 −6 42[b]
Close
Source: LaLiga EA Sports
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points
(Note: Head-to-head record is used only after all the matches between the teams in question have been played)[51]
Notes:
  1. Head-to-head points: Sevilla 6, Alavés 5, Elche 3.
  2. Head-to-head points: Levante 7, Osasuna 5, Mallorca 3.

Results summary

More information Overall, Home ...
OverallHomeAway
PldWDLGFGAGDPtsWDLGFGAGDWDLGFGAGD
38 10 13 15 49 57  −8 43 9 8 2 30 19  +11 1 5 13 19 38  −19
Close

Source: Soccerway

Results by round

More information Round, Ground ...
Round1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303133323435363738
GroundHAHAHAHAHAAHHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAAHAHHAAHAHA
ResultDDWDWDWLDLLDDLWLWLDDLLLDLDLLWLWWWLDLWD
Position9127855477891110119119998111315161717171817181816141414171715
Points12569101313141414151616191922222324242424252526262629293235383839394243
Close
Source: La Liga
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss; P = Postponed

Matches

The league fixtures were released on 1 July 2025.[52][53]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

18 August 2025 1 Elche 1–1 Real Betis Elche
21:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 28,585
Referee: Víctor García Verdura
23 August 2025 2 Atlético Madrid 1–1 Elche Madrid
19:30 CEST Report
Stadium: Metropolitano Stadium
Attendance: 59,369
Referee: César Soto Grado
29 August 2025 3 Elche 2–0 Levante Elche
19:30 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 26,935
Referee: Iosu Galech Apezteguía
12 September 2025 4 Sevilla 2–2 Elche Seville
21:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán Stadium
Attendance: 37,331
Referee: Javier Alberola Rojas
21 September 2025 5 Elche 1–0 Real Oviedo Elche
18:30 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 27,235
Referee: Miguel Sesma Espinosa
25 September 2025 6 Osasuna 1–1 Elche Pamplona
19:30 CEST
Report
Stadium: El Sadar Stadium
Attendance: 19,475
Referee: Adrián Cordero Vega
28 September 2025 7 Elche 2–1 Celta Vigo Elche
16:15 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 26,708
Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
5 October 2025 8 Alavés 3–1 Elche Vitoria-Gasteiz
14:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Mendizorrotza Stadium
Attendance: 16,203
Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
19 October 2025 9 Elche 0–0 Athletic Bilbao Elche
14:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 29,043
Referee: José Luis Guzmán Mansilla
25 October 2025 10 Espanyol 1–0 Elche Cornellà de Llobregat
16:15 CEST
Report
Stadium: RCDE Stadium
Attendance: 30,820
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea
2 November 2025 11 Barcelona 3–1 Elche Barcelona
18:30 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys
Attendance: 44,370
Referee: Miguel Sesma Espinosa
7 November 2025 12 Elche 1–1 Real Sociedad Elche
21:00 CET Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 26,242
Referee: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
23 November 2025 13 Elche 2–2 Real Madrid Elche
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 31,024
Referee: Francisco José Hernández Maeso
28 November 2025 14 Getafe 1–0 Elche Getafe
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Coliseum
Attendance: 7,697
Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández
7 December 2025 15 Elche 3–0 Girona Elche
14:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 23,374
Referee: Miguel Sesma Espinosa
13 December 2025 16 Mallorca 3–1 Elche Palma de Mallorca
16:15 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadi Mallorca Son Moix
Attendance: 16,199
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero
21 December 2025 17 Elche 4–0 Rayo Vallecano Elche
18:30 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 23,765
Referee: Adrián Cordero Vega
3 January 2026 18 Elche 1–3 Villarreal Elche
18:30 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 27,078
Referee: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
10 January 2026 19 Valencia 1–1 Elche Valencia
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Mestalla Stadium
Attendance: 44,949
Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
19 January 2026 20 Elche 2–2 Sevilla Elche
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 22,594
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea
23 January 2026 21 Levante 3–2 Elche Valencia
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadi Ciutat de València
Attendance: 18,973
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero
31 January 2026 22 Elche 1–3 Barcelona Elche
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 31,233
Referee: Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
7 February 2026 23 Real Sociedad 3–1 Elche San Sebastián
21:00 CET Report
Stadium: Anoeta Stadium
Attendance: 30,187
Referee: José Luis Guzmán Mansilla
13 February 2026 24 Elche 0–0 Osasuna Elche
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 21,253
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez
20 February 2026 25 Athletic Bilbao 2–1 Elche Bilbao
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: San Mamés Stadium
Attendance: 46,654
Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández
1 March 2026 26 Elche 2–2 Espanyol Elche
14:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 25,028
Referee: Iosu Galech Apezteguía
8 March 2026 27 Villarreal 2–1 Elche Villarreal
14:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio de la Cerámica
Attendance: 16,301
Referee: Víctor García Verdura
14 March 2026 28 Real Madrid 4–1 Elche Madrid
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Bernabéu
Attendance: 71,048
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano
21 March 2026 29 Elche 2–1 Mallorca Elche
14:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 25,462
Referee: Javier Alberola Rojas
3 April 2026 30 Rayo Vallecano 1–0 Elche Madrid
21:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Vallecas Stadium
Attendance: 11,182
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero
11 April 2026 31 Elche 1–0 Valencia Elche
16:15 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 27,795
Referee: Francisco José Hernández Maeso
22 April 2026 33 Elche 3–2 Atlético Madrid Elche
19:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 27,587
Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
26 April 2026 32 Real Oviedo 1–2 Elche Oviedo
16:15 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Carlos Tartiere
Attendance: 25,615
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 19 April, but was postponed due to the Copa del Rey final.
3 May 2026 34 Celta Vigo 3–1 Elche Vigo
14:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Balaídos Stadium
Attendance: 15,401
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea
9 May 2026 35 Elche 1–1 Alavés Elche
14:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 22,936
Referee: Mateo Busquets Ferrer
12 May 2026 36 Real Betis 2–1 Elche Seville
20:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio de La Cartuja
Attendance: 51,035
Referee: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
17 May 2026 37 Elche 1–0 Getafe Elche
19:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero
Attendance: 28,371
Referee: Víctor García Verdura
23 May 2026 38 Girona 1–1 Elche Girona
21:00 CEST
Report
Stadium: Estadi Montilivi
Attendance: 14,019
Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández

Copa del Rey

As a La Liga side not competing in the Supercopa de España, Elche entered the Copa del Rey in the first round, and were drawn away against sixth-tier Preferente Autonómica de Murcia club Los Garres.[54][55] In the second round, they were drawn away to fourth-tier Segunda Federación club Quintanar del Rey.[56][57] They were then drawn away to Segunda División side Eibar in the round of 32,[58][59] and away to La Liga club Real Betis in the round of 16.[60][61]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

29 October 2025 First round Los Garres 0–4 Elche Murcia
19:00 CET
  • Serna Yellow card 28'
  • Fugas Red card 74'
Report
Stadium: Estadio Nueva Condomina
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Mateo Busquets Ferrer
Note: Los Garres did not play the match at their home stadium, Campo Municipal Las Tejeras in Garres y Lages, as it did not meet the broadcasting requirements.[62]
3 December 2025 Second round Quintanar del Rey 1–2 (a.e.t.) Elche Quintanar del Rey
21:00 CET
  • Fabra Yellow card 36'
  • Romero Yellow card 55'
  • Iglesias 70'
  • Murcia Yellow card 87'
  • Pérez Yellow card 113'
Report
Stadium: Campo Municipal San Marcos
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: José Luis Guzmán Mansilla
16 December 2025 Round of 32 Eibar 0–1 Elche Eibar
19:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Ipurua Municipal Stadium
Attendance: 2,426
Referee: Alejandro Quintero González
14 January 2026 Round of 16 Real Betis 2–1 Elche Seville
21:00 CET
Report
Stadium: Estadio de La Cartuja
Attendance: 37,635
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano

Statistics

As of match played 22 April 2026

Appearances

Players with no appearances are not included on the list, italics indicate a loaned in player.

More information No., Pos ...
No. Pos Nat Player TotalLa LigaCopa del Rey
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
1 GK Argentina ARG Matías Dituro 20016+004+00
3 DF Spain ESP Adrià Pedrosa 2516+1513+10
5 MF Argentina ARG Federico Redondo 1511+1003+11
6 DF Spain ESP Pedro Bigas 24020+300+10
7 MF Spain ESP Yago Santiago 1403+700+40
8 MF Spain ESP Marc Aguado 33124+511+30
9 FW Portugal POR André Silva 26917+891+00
10 FW Spain ESP Rafa Mir 29821+681+10
11 MF Spain ESP Germán Valera 32429+240+10
12 MF Spain ESP Gonzalo Villar 602+400+00
13 GK Spain ESP Iñaki Peña 16016+000+00
14 MF Spain ESP Aleix Febas 32231+021+00
15 FW Spain ESP Tete Morente 717+010+00
16 MF Portugal POR Martim Neto 28315+922+21
17 MF Spain ESP Josan 2004+1204+00
18 DF Spain ESP John Donald 1815+1112+00
19 MF Democratic Republic of the Congo COD Grady Diangana 18111+610+10
20 FW Uruguay URU Álvaro Rodríguez 31519+1051+10
21 DF France FRA Léo Pétrot 33117+1203+11
22 DF Austria AUT David Affengruber 33127+312+10
23 DF Spain ESP Víctor Chust 27019+602+00
24 FW Chile CHI Lucas Cepeda 804+400+00
31 DF Spain ESP David Delgado 100+000+10
32 MF Morocco MAR Adam Boayar 1130+714+02
36 DF Spain ESP Nico Salvador 100+001+00
38 MF Spain ESP Álex Sánchez 100+100+00
39 DF Spain ESP Héctor Fort 1325+511+21
42 DF Spain ESP Buba Sangaré 705+200+00
Player(s) who featured but departed the club on loan during the season:
4 DF Senegal SEN Bambo Diaby 601+302+00
35 MF Morocco MAR Ali Houary 412+002+01
Player(s) who featured but departed the club permanently during the season:
3 DF Spain ESP Jairo Izquierdo 100+100+00
15 DF Spain ESP Álvaro Núñez 19019+000+00
19 FW Morocco MAR Mourad El Ghezouani 200+200+00
30 MF Spain ESP Rodri Mendoza 2126+1114+01
Close

Goals

More information Rank, Pos. ...
Rank Pos. No. Player La Liga Copa del Rey Total
1 FW9Portugal André Silva 90 9
2 FW10Spain Rafa Mir 80 8
3 FW20Uruguay Álvaro Rodríguez 50 5
4 MF11Spain Germán Valera 40 4
5 MF16Portugal Martim Neto 21 3
MF32Morocco Adam Boayar 12 3
7 MF14Spain Aleix Febas 20 2
MF30Spain Rodri Mendoza 11 2
DF39Spain Héctor Fort 11 2
10 DF3Spain Adrià Pedrosa 10 1
MF5Argentina Federico Redondo 01 1
MF8Spain Marc Aguado 10 1
FW15Spain Tete Morente 10 1
DF18Spain John Donald 10 1
MF19Democratic Republic of the Congo Grady Diangana 10 1
DF21France Léo Pétrot 01 1
DF22Austria David Affengruber 10 1
FW24Chile Lucas Cepeda 10 1
MF35Morocco Ali Houary 01 1
Own goals 20 2
Total 418 49
Close

Clean sheets

More information Rank, No. ...
Rank No. Player La Liga Copa del Rey Total
1 1Argentina Matías Dituro 22 4
13Spain Iñaki Peña 40 4
Total 62 8
Close

Disciplinary record

More information No., Pos. ...
No. Pos. Player La Liga Copa del Rey Total
Yellow cardYellow card Yellow-red cardRed cardYellow cardYellow card Yellow-red cardRed cardYellow cardYellow card Yellow-red cardRed card
1GKArgentina Matías Dituro 100100 200
3DFSpain Adrià Pedrosa 400200 600
4DFSenegal Bambo Diaby 100000 100
6DFSpain Pedro Bigas 310000 310
7MFSpain Yago Santiago 100000 100
8MFSpain Marc Aguado 200000 200
9FWPortugal André Silva 200000 200
10FWSpain Rafa Mir 400000 400
11MFSpain Germán Valera 300000 300
12MFSpain Gonzalo Villar 100000 100
14MFSpain Aleix Febas 800000 800
15DFSpain Álvaro Núñez 200000 200
15FWSpain Tete Morente 100000 100
16MFPortugal Martim Neto 200000 200
17MFSpain Josan 200000 200
18DFSpain John Donald 200100 300
19MFDemocratic Republic of the Congo Grady Diangana 200000 200
20FWUruguay Álvaro Rodríguez 100100 200
21DFFrance Léo Pétrot 200000 200
22DFAustria David Affengruber 601000 601
23DFSpain Víctor Chust 610000 610
24FWChile Lucas Cepeda 100000 100
30MFSpain Rodri Mendoza 400000 400
35MFMorocco Ali Houary 000100 100
42DFSpain Buba Sangaré 200000 200
Total 6221600 6821
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks