Wikiwand AI

2025–26 Grazer AK season

Grazer AK 2025–26 football season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2025–26 season is the 124th season in the history of Grazer AK, and the club's second consecutive season in the Austrian Football Bundesliga. In addition to the domestic league, the team is scheduled to participate in the Austrian Cup.

Quick facts Manager, Stadium ...
Grazer AK
2025–26 season
ManagerFerdinand Feldhofer
StadiumLiebenauer Stadium
Austrian Football Bundesliga8th
Austrian CupFirst round
Top goalscorerLeague: Ramiz Harakaté (10)
All: Ramiz Harakaté (10)
Highest home attendance16,093 30 August 2025 vs. SK Sturm Graz
Lowest home attendance6,694 4 October vs. Wolfsberger AC
Average home league attendance8,690
Biggest winGrazer AK 3–1 SC Rheindorf Altach
(1 November 2025)
Grazer AK 3–1 Blau-Weiß Linz
(29 November 2025)
Biggest defeatFC Red Bull Salzburg 5–0 Grazer AK
(9 August 2025)
All statistics correct as of 10 December 2025.
Close

Transfers

In

More information Pos., Player ...
Pos. Player Transferred from Fee Date Source
MF Austria Tobias Koch Austria SK Austria Klagenfurt Free 17 June 2025 [1]
FW Kosovo Arbnor Prenqi Austria SC Neusiedl/See Undisclosed 18 June 2025 [2]
FW France Ramiz Harakaté Austria SKN St. Pölten Undisclosed 19 June 2025 [3]
MF Austria Tim Paumgartner Austria FC Liefering Undisclosed 21 June 2025 [4]
DF Denmark Ludwig Vraa Denmark Brøndby IF Free 3 July 2025 [5]
FW Austria Alexander Hofleitner Austria SV Kapfenberg Undisclosed 10 July 2025 [6]
DF United States Donovan Pines England Barnsley Free 4 August 2025 [7]
DF France Beres Owusu France Saint-Étienne Loan 6 August 2025 [8]
GK Austria Fabian Ehmann Austria ASK Voitsberg Free 28 August 2025 [9]
GK Austria Franz Stolz Italy Genoa Loan 8 January 2026 [10]
MF Austria Mark Große Austria SV Ried Undisclosed 14 January 2026 [11]
DF Russia Leon Klassen Germany Darmstadt 98 Loan 21 January 2026 [12]
MF Luxembourg Mathias Olesen Germany Greuther Fürth Loan 2 February 2026 [13]
Close

Out

More information Pos., Player ...
Pos. Player Transferred to Fee Date Source
FW Cameroon Kevin-Prince Milla Czech Republic Dukla Prague €100,000 1 May 2025 [14]
MF Hungary Laszlo Kleinheisler Released 15 June 2025 [15]
DF Austria Moritz Eder Austria SV Austria Salzburg Undisclosed 26 June 2025 [16]
FW Japan Atsushi Zaizen Austria SW Bregenz Free 1 July 2025 [17]
FW Austria Max Rauter Austria Deutschlandsberger SC Undisclosed 1 July 2025
MF Austria Martin Murg Austria SC Weiz Undisclosed 1 July 2025
DF Austria Sebastian Jost Austria SC Weiz Undisclosed 1 July 2025
DF Austria Benjamin Rosenberger Austria First Vienna FC Free 10 July 2025 [18]
GK Austria Juri Kirchmayr Austria Floridsdorfer AC Loan 24 July 2025 [19]
MF Austria Marco Gantschnig Austria SK Austria Klagenfurt Loan 29 July 2025 [20]
DF Austria Michael Lang Austria SK Austria Klagenfurt Undisclosed 7 August 2025 [21]
DF Austria Miloš Jovičić Poland Miedź Legnica Free 1 September 2025 [22]
GK Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Mujanić Slovenia FC Koper Free 18 September 2025
MF Togo Sadik Fofana Italy Lecce €600,000 10 January 2026 [23]
MF Austria Marco Gantschnig Austria First Vienna Undisclosed 13 January 2026 [24]
DF Germany Petar Filipovic Released 27 January 2026 [25]
Close

Friendlies

Pre-season

21 June 2025 Friendly Ilzer SV Austria 0–2 Austria Grazer AK
16:00 Report
26 June 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 2–2 Romania CFR Cluj
16:00
Report
1 July 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 1–2 Serbia Vojvodina
17:00
Report
4 July 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 3–0 Austria SV Tilmitsch
16:00
  • Oberleitner 50'
  • Lichtenberger 82'
  • Jano 85'
Report
12 July 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 1–1 Austria ASK Voitsberg
16:45
12 July 2025 Friendly SV Lebring Austria 0–0 Austria Grazer AK
17:50
15 July 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 3–1 Slovakia Žilina
16:00
Report
19 July 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 2–0 Austria Kapfenberger SV
16:00
Report
29 July 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 0–1 Austria Floridsdorfer AC
13:30 Report
  • Lerchbacher 25'

Mid-season

4 September 2025 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 3–0 Austria SK Austria Klagenfurt
09:00
  • Prenqi 49'
  • Satin 74'
  • Graf 76'
Report
14 November 2025 Friendly NK Aluminij Slovenia 0–0 Austria Grazer AK
11:00 Report
13 January 2026 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 1–1 Slovakia KFC Komárno
13:00
Report
16 January 2026 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 3–0 Austria Admira Wacker
12:00
Report
21 January 2026 Friendly NK Radomlje Slovenia 1–1 Austria Grazer AK
13:00
Report
  • Hofleitner 65'
24 January 2026 Friendly Grazer AK Austria 5–1 Austria ASK Voitsberg
10:00
Report
  • Scheucher 4'
31 January 2026 Friendly Austria Wien Austria 2–0 Austria Grazer AK
12:00 Report

Competitions

Overall record

More information Competition, First match ...
Competition First match Last match Starting round Record
Pld W D L GF GA GD Win %
Austrian Football Bundesliga 3 August 2025 Matchday 1 32 9 10 13 42 45 −3 028.13
Austrian Cup 25 July 2025 25 July 2025 First round 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 000.00
Total 33 9 10 14 42 46 −4 027.27
Close

Last updated: 16 May 2026
Source: Soccerway

Austrian Football Bundesliga

Regular stage

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
8 SCR Altach 22 7 8 7 22 23 −1 29 Qualification for the Relegation round
9 SV Ried 22 8 4 10 26 30 −4 28
10 Wolfsberger 22 7 5 10 31 32 −1 26
11 Grazer AK 22 4 8 10 22 36 −14 20
12 Blau-Weiß Linz 22 4 3 15 20 36 −16 15
Close
Source: Austrian Football Bundesliga
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Matches won; 6) Away matches won; 7) Away goals scored.[26]

Results summary

More information Overall, Home ...
OverallHomeAway
PldWDLGFGAGDPtsWDLGFGAGDWDLGFGAGD
32 9 10 13 42 45  −3 37 6 7 3 26 20  +6 3 3 10 16 25  −9
Close

Last updated: 16 May 2026.
Source: ADMIRAL Bundesliga

Results by round

More information Round, Ground ...
Round12345678910111213141516171819202122
GroundHAHAHAHAHHAHAAHAHAHAHA
ResultDLDDLLDDLDLWLWWLLDDLWL
Position7999111212121212121212111111111111111111
Close
Updated to match(es) played on 16 May 2026. Source: ADMIRAL Bundesliga
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Matches

3 August 2025 1 Grazer AK 2–2 Austria Wien Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 9,464
Referee: Stefan Ebner
9 August 2025 2 Red Bull Salzburg 5–0 Grazer AK Wals-Siezenheim
19:30
Report
Stadium: Red Bull Arena
Attendance: 10,436
Referee: Daniel Pfister
16 August 2025 3 Grazer AK 1–1 WSG Tirol Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 7,133
Referee: Harald Lechner
24 August 2025 4 SCR Altach 1–1 Grazer AK Altach
17:00
Report
Stadium: Stadion Schnabelholz
Attendance: 6,572
Referee: Walter Altmann
30 August 2025 5 Grazer AK 0–3 Sturm Graz Graz
19:30
  • Graf Yellow card 20'
  • Koch Red card 82'
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 16,093
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca
13 September 2025 6 Blau-Weiß Linz 3–0 Grazer AK Linz
17:00
Report
  • Schriebl Yellow card 66'
  • Satin Yellow card 76'
Stadium: Hofmann Personal Stadion
Attendance: 5,312
Referee: Safak Barmaksiz
21 September 2025 7 Grazer AK 1–1 Rapid Wien Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 9,192
Referee: Harald Lechner
27 September 2025 8 SV Ried 0–0 Grazer AK Ried im Innkreis
17:00
  • Grosse Yellow card 56'
Report
Stadium: BWT Oberösterreichische Arena
Referee: Sebastian Gishamer
4 October 2025 9 Grazer AK 1–3 Wolfsberger AC Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 6,694
Referee: Alain Sadikovski
18 October 2025 10 Grazer AK 0–0 TSV Hartberg Graz
17:00
Report
  • Fillafer Yellow card 4'
  • Kainz Yellow card 72'
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 7,043
Referee: Arnes Talic
25 October 2025 11 LASK 1–0 Grazer AK Linz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Raiffeisen Arena
Attendance: 10,781
Referee: Sebastian Gishamer
1 November 2025 12 Grazer AK 3–1 SCR Altach Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 6,791
Referee: Daniel Pfister
8 November 2025 13 Austria Wien 2–1 Grazer AK Vienna
17:00
Report
Stadium: Generali Arena
Attendance: 12,307
Referee: Harald Lechner
23 November 2025 14 Rapid Wien 1–2 Grazer AK Vienna
17:00
Report
Stadium: Allianz Stadion
Attendance: 19,124
Referee: Stefan Ebner
29 November 2025 15 Grazer AK 3–1 Blau-Weiß Linz Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 7,112
Referee: Markus Hameter
7 December 2025 16 Sturm Graz 2–1 Grazer AK Graz
17:00
Report
  • Koch Yellow card 75'
  • Lichtenberger 90+10'
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 15,923
Referee: Julian Weinberger
13 December 2025 17 Grazer AK 1–2 LASK Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 7,071
Referee: Walter Altmann
8 February 2026 18 Wolfsberger AC 2–2 Grazer AK Wolfsberg
14:30
Report
Stadium: Lavanttal-Arena
Attendance: 4,279
Referee: Safak Barmaksiz
15 February 2026 19 Grazer AK 1–1 Red Bull Salzburg Graz
14:30
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 7,453
Referee: Daniel Pfister
21 February 2026 20 TSV Hartberg 1–0 Grazer AK Hartberg
17:00
Report Stadium: Stadion Hartberg
Attendance: 3,270
Referee: Markus Greinecker
1 March 2026 21 Grazer AK 2–1 SV Ried Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Referee: Markus Hameter
8 March 2026 22 WSG Tirol 2–0 Grazer AK Innsbruck
17:00
Report
Stadium: Tivoli Stadion Tirol
Attendance: 2,250
Referee: Florian Jäger

Relegation round

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
2 Wolfsberger AC 32 11 8 13 41 42 −1 28 Qualification for the Conference League play-offs
3 Rheindorf Altach 32 10 12 10 36 39 −3 27
4 Grazer AK 32 9 10 13 42 45 −3 27
5 WSG Tirol 32 10 10 12 40 52 −12 24
6 Blau-Weiß Linz (R) 32 8 5 19 37 49 −12 21 Relegation to Austrian Football Second League
Close
Source: Austrian Football Bundesliga
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Points with (possible) half points subtracted due to rounding; 3) Head-to-head points; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Head-to-head goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Matches won; 9) Away matches won; 10) Away goals scored.[27]
(R) Relegated

Results summary

Results by round

More information Round, Ground ...
Round12345678910
GroundHAHAHAAHHA
ResultWWWLDLLWDW
Position5323345454
Close
Source: Austrian Football Bundesliga
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Matches

14 March 2026 23 Grazer AK 2–0 Wolfsberger AC Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Referee: Julian Weinberger
21 March 2026 24 WSG Tirol 1–5 Grazer AK Innsbruck
17:00
Report
Stadium: Tivoli Stadion Tirol
Attendance: 1,150
Referee: Harald Lechner
4 April 2026 25 Grazer AK 2–1 Blau-Weiß Linz Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 8,100
Referee: Markus Hameter
11 April 2026 26 SCR Altach 1–0 Grazer AK Altach
17:00
Report Stadium: Stadion Schnabelholz
Referee: Emil Ristoskov
17 April 2026 27 Grazer AK 1–1 SV Ried Graz
19:30
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Attendance: 7,699
Referee: Florian Jäger
21 April 2026 28 SV Ried 2–1 Grazer AK Ried im Innkreis
20:30
Report
Stadium: Josko Arena
Attendance: 4,346
Referee: Daniel Pfister
25 April 2026 29 Wolfsberger AC 1–0 Grazer AK Wolfsberg
17:00
Report
  • Owusu Yellow card 65'
  • Hofleitner Yellow card 66'
Stadium: Lavanttal-Arena
Attendance: 4,803
Referee: Alain Sadikovski
2 May 2026 30 Grazer AK 4–0 WSG Tirol Graz
17:00
  • Italiano 32'
  • Grosse 41', 55'
  • Lichtenberger Yellow card 45+3', 70'
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Referee: Achim Untergasser
9 May 2026 31 Grazer AK 2–2 SCR Altach Graz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Merkur-Arena
Referee: Isa Simsek
16 May 2026 32 Blau-Weiß Linz 0–3 Grazer AK Linz
17:00
Report
Stadium: Donauparkstadion
Attendance: 5,595
Referee: Julian Weinberger

Austrian Cup

25 July 2025 First round FC Dornbirn 1–0 Grazer AK Dornbirn
19:00
  • Herbály 6'
  • Stojnić Yellow card 50'
  • Desnica Yellow card 71'
Report
Stadium: Sparkasse Arena Birkenwiese
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Stjepan Bosnjak

Statistics

Appearances and goals

As of match played 16 May 2026

Players with no appearances are not included on the list
Italics indicate a loaned in player

More information No., Pos ...
No. Pos Nat Player TotalBundesligaAustrian Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
1 GK Austria AUT Jakob Meierhofer 18017+001+00
2 DF United States USA Donovan Pines 30129+110+00
3 DF Denmark DEN Ludwig Vraa 24019+401+00
4 DF Austria AUT Martin Kreuzriegler 21012+801+00
6 MF Luxembourg LUX Mathias Olesen 15115+010+00
7 MF Austria AUT Murat Satin 29214+1420+10
8 MF Austria AUT Tobias Koch 27019+800+00
9 FW Austria AUT Daniel Maderner 26814+1181+00
10 MF Austria AUT Christian Lichtenberger 30313+1631+00
11 FW Austria AUT Mark Grosse 1134+730+00
12 GK Austria AUT Franz Stolz 15015+000+00
14 DF Australia AUS Jacob Italiano 25424+041+00
15 DF Austria AUT Lukas Graf 1203+801+00
17 DF Austria AUT Thomas Schiestl 1006+300+10
18 MF Austria AUT Zeteny Jano 1206+501+00
20 MF Austria AUT Thorsten Schriebl 21018+300+00
21 FW Kosovo KOS Arbnor Prenqi 300+200+10
22 MF France FRA Ramiz Harakaté 311128+2111+00
23 DF Georgia (country) GEO Mukhran Bagrationi 201+100+00
24 MF Austria AUT Tim Paumgartner 600+600+00
25 FW Austria AUT Alexander Hofleitner 27514+1350+00
27 DF Germany GER Yannick Oberleitner 803+400+10
28 DF Austria AUT Dominik Frieser 28011+1601+00
32 DF Russia RUS Leon Klassen 15115+010+00
82 DF France FRA Beres Owusu 30130+010+00
Player(s) who featured whilst on loan but returned to parent club during the season:
11 FW Slovenia SVN Tio Cipot 16110+510+10
Player(s) who featured but departed the club permanently during the season:
6 MF Togo TOG Sadik Fofana 16012+301+00
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks