Wikiwand AI

Bispebjerg (nomination district)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Bispebjerg nominating district (formerly known as Utterslev nominating district) is one of the 92 nominating districts that exists for Danish elections following the 2007 municipal reform.[3][4][5] It is one of the 9 nominating districts in Copenhagen Municipality.[6] It was created in 1915,[7] though its boundaries have been changed since then.

Quick facts Municipalities, Constituency ...
Bispebjerg
Bispebjerg
Nomination district constituency
for the Folketing
Location of Bispebjerg within Copenhagen
Location of Copenhagen within Denmark
MunicipalitiesCopenhagen
ConstituencyCopenhagen
Electorate35,831 (2022)[1]
Current constituency
Created1915[2]
Close

In general elections, the district is a very strong area for parties commonly associated with the red bloc, having been the district where they received their second highest vote share in the 2022 election.[8]

General elections results


General elections in the 2020s

2022 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Red–Green Alliance 5,74420.76-2.95
Social Democrats 4,92317.80+0.72
Green Left 3,45412.49+0.21
The Alternative 3,10911.24+3.29
Social Liberals 1,8816.80-8.72
Moderates 1,8426.66New
Liberal Alliance 1,5145.47+3.65
Venstre 1,5015.43-3.87
Independent Greens 1,2734.60New
Conservatives 8293.00+0.15
Danish People's Party 5041.82-2.41
Denmark Democrats 5011.81New
New Right 4551.64+0.13
Christian Democrats 800.29-0.74
Flemming Blicher 440.16New
Tom Gillesberg 80.03-0.03
Total 27,662
Source[9]
Close

General elections in the 2010s

2019 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Red–Green Alliance 6,87923.71+1.69
Social Democrats 4,95717.08-5.27
Social Liberals 4,50315.52+7.64
Green Left 3,56312.28+5.45
Venstre 2,7009.30+2.02
The Alternative 2,3087.95-4.14
Danish People's Party 1,2284.23-7.80
Conservatives 8272.85+0.78
Liberal Alliance 5281.82-4.72
Stram Kurs 4431.53New
New Right 4371.51New
Christian Democrats 3001.03+0.43
Klaus Riskær Pedersen Party 2860.99New
Pierre Tavares 270.09New
Tom Gillesberg 160.06+0.01
John Jørgensen 100.03New
Tommy Schou Christesen 40.01New
John Erik Wagner 20.01-0.01
Total 29,018
Source[10]
Close

2015 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 6,25122.35+0.84
Red–Green Alliance 6,15722.02+1.73
The Alternative 3,38112.09New
Danish People's Party 3,36312.03+2.39
Social Liberals 2,2057.88-6.34
Venstre 2,0377.28-3.88
Green Left 1,9096.83-7.19
Liberal Alliance 1,8296.54+1.89
Conservatives 5802.07-1.93
Christian Democrats 1690.60+0.21
Kashif Ahmad 640.23New
Tom Gillesberg 130.05+0.01
John Erik Wagner 50.02+0.02
Jan Elkjær 30.01New
Total 27,966
Source[11]
Close

2011 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 5,96721.51-5.44
Red–Green Alliance 5,63020.29+13.04
Social Liberals 3,94514.22+6.67
Green Left 3,89114.02-8.92
Venstre 3,09511.16+0.17
Danish People's Party 2,6759.64-2.94
Liberal Alliance 1,2904.65+1.34
Conservatives 1,1104.00-3.66
Christian Democrats 1070.39-0.34
Klaus Trier Tuxen 130.05New
Tom Gillesberg 120.04+0.02
Mads Vestergaard 60.02New
Morten Versner 20.01New
John Erik Wagner 10.000.00
Per Zimmermann 10.00New
Total 27,745
Source[12]
Close

General elections in the 2000s

2007 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 7,20726.95+0.05
Green Left 6,13322.94+13.34
Danish People's Party 3,36312.58-1.46
Venstre 2,93810.99-3.18
Conservatives 2,0477.66+0.41
Social Liberals 2,0207.55-7.47
Red–Green Alliance 1,9397.25-2.26
New Alliance 8863.31New
Christian Democrats 1960.73-0.80
Tom Gillesberg 60.02New
Amir Becirovic 10.00New
Vibeke Baden Laursen 10.00New
Nicolai Krogh Mittet 10.00New
John Erik Wagner 00.00New
Total 26,738
Source[13]
Close

2005 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 3,91626.90-4.58
Social Liberals 2,18715.02+6.45
Venstre 2,06214.17-4.53
Danish People's Party 2,04414.04+0.10
Green Left 1,3979.60-1.07
Red–Green Alliance 1,3859.51+4.10
Conservatives 1,0557.25+0.59
Christian Democrats 2221.53-0.45
Centre Democrats 1771.22-0.87
Minority Party 1100.76New
Feride Istogu Gillesberg 20.01New
Total 14,557
Source[14]
Close

2001 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 4,76931.48-9.11
Venstre 2,83318.70+6.10
Danish People's Party 2,11213.94+3.75
Green Left 1,61710.67-1.03
Social Liberals 1,2988.57+4.28
Conservatives 1,0096.66-0.32
Red–Green Alliance 8205.41-1.13
Centre Democrats 3162.09-1.28
Christian People's Party 3001.98+0.25
Progress Party 470.31-1.28
Lars Hutters 280.18New
Total 15,149
Source[15]
Close

General elections in the 1990s

1998 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 6,13540.59-0.65
Venstre 1,90412.60+0.84
Green Left 1,76911.70+0.29
Danish People's Party 1,54010.19New
Conservatives 1,0556.98-5.32
Red–Green Alliance 9886.54-0.14
Social Liberals 6494.29-0.13
Centre Democrats 5093.37+0.64
Christian People's Party 2621.73+0.63
Progress Party 2401.59-5.30
Democratic Renewal 630.42New
Total 15,114
Source[16]
Close

1994 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 6,24441.24-7.00
Conservatives 1,86312.30+1.00
Venstre 1,78011.76+6.28
Green Left 1,72711.41-1.80
Progress Party 1,0436.89+3.63
Red–Green Alliance 1,0126.68+3.68
Social Liberals 6694.42+1.78
Centre Democrats 4142.73-0.82
Jørgen Tved 1721.14New
Christian People's Party 1661.10-0.20
Villo Sigurdsson 440.29New
Birgitte Bjerring Sonneby 80.05New
Total 15,142
Source[17]
Close

1990 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 7,67448.24+9.86
Green Left 2,10113.21-9.08
Conservatives 1,79811.30-2.94
Common Course 9656.07+2.52
Venstre 8725.48+2.86
Centre Democrats 5643.55+0.45
Progress Party 5183.26-3.63
Red–Green Alliance 4773.00New
Social Liberals 4202.64-1.69
Christian People's Party 2071.30+0.20
The Greens 1831.15-0.56
Justice Party of Denmark 1050.66New
Abdul Wahid Pedersen 160.10New
Humanist Party 70.04New
Annette Dybdal 20.01New
Total 15,909
Source[18]
Close

General elections in the 1980s

1988 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 6,71538.38+1.82
Green Left 3,89922.29-3.15
Conservatives 2,49214.24+0.70
Progress Party 1,0375.93+2.67
Social Liberals 7574.33-0.30
Common Course 6213.55-0.26
Centre Democrats 5423.10-0.12
Venstre 4592.62+0.94
Communist Party of Denmark 3211.83-0.05
The Greens 2991.71+0.38
Christian People's Party 1931.10-0.21
Left Socialists 1600.91-1.38
Total 17,495
Source[19]
Close

1987 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 6,50736.56-8.83
Green Left 4,52825.44+5.96
Conservatives 2,41013.54-2.06
Social Liberals 8244.63+0.65
Common Course 6793.81New
Progress Party 6303.54-2.39
Centre Democrats 5743.22+0.58
Left Socialists 4072.29+1.38
Communist Party of Denmark 3351.88+0.13
Venstre 2991.68-0.94
The Greens 2361.33New
Christian People's Party 2331.31+0.21
Justice Party of Denmark 840.47-1.16
Humanist Party 330.19New
Socialist Workers Party 150.08+0.02
Marxist–Leninists Party 50.03-0.03
Total 17,799
Source[20]
Close

1984 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 8,54945.39+0.32
Green Left 3,67019.48+1.03
Conservatives 2,93915.60+5.85
Social Liberals 7503.98-0.06
Left Socialists 6913.67+1.38
Centre Democrats 4982.64-2.08
Progress Party 4332.30-1.24
Venstre 3772.00-0.38
Communist Party of Denmark 3291.75-1.13
Justice Party of Denmark 3071.63-0.03
Christian People's Party 2701.43+0.23
Socialist Workers Party 120.06-0.05
Marxist–Leninists Party 110.06New
Total 18,836
Source[21]
Close

1981 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 8,23445.07-9.23
Green Left 3,37118.45+9.78
Conservatives 1,7819.75+1.41
Progress Party 1,0055.50+3.20
Centre Democrats 8624.72+3.11
Social Liberals 7394.04-0.22
Left Socialists 7334.01+0.34
Communist Party of Denmark 5262.88-1.51
Venstre 4342.38-0.38
Justice Party of Denmark 3041.66-1.24
Christian People's Party 2191.20-0.05
Communist Workers Party 420.23-0.59
Socialist Workers Party 200.11New
Total 18,270
Source[22]
Close

General elections in the 1970s

1979 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 10,36754.30+0.01
Green Left 1,6558.67+3.31
Conservatives 1,5938.34+2.37
Progress Party 1,0605.55+0.05
Left Socialists 9815.14+1.78
Communist Party of Denmark 8384.39-3.75
Social Liberals 8134.26+1.90
Justice Party of Denmark 5532.90-0.68
Venstre 5272.76+0.70
Centre Democrats 3081.61-2.61
Christian People's Party 2391.25-0.21
Communist Workers Party 1570.82New
Leni Thomsen 20.01New
Total 19,093
Source[23]
Close

1977 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 11,01154.29+9.32
Communist Party of Denmark 1,6528.14-2.04
Progress Party 1,4937.36+1.81
Conservatives 1,2105.97+1.71
Green Left 1,0875.36-3.02
Centre Democrats 8564.22+2.78
Justice Party of Denmark 7263.58+1.99
Left Socialists 6813.36+0.60
Social Liberals 4782.36-2.59
Venstre 4182.06-8.22
Pensioners' Party 3731.84New
Christian People's Party 2961.46-1.55
Karen T. Christensen 20.01New
Total 20,283
Source[24]
Close

1975 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 9,37644.97+4.36
Venstre 2,14310.28+7.46
Communist Party of Denmark 2,12310.18+1.01
Green Left 1,7478.38-2.29
Progress Party 1,7008.15-0.58
Social Liberals 1,0324.95-2.03
Conservatives 8884.26-3.00
Christian People's Party 6283.01+0.88
Left Socialists 5752.76+0.69
Justice Party of Denmark 3311.59-1.29
Centre Democrats 3011.44-5.21
Birgit Busk 50.02New
Total 20,849
Source[25]
Close

1973 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 8,79840.61-6.92
Green Left 2,31110.67-8.08
Communist Party of Denmark 1,9879.17+5.86
Progress Party 1,8928.73New
Conservatives 1,5727.26-5.23
Social Liberals 1,5136.98-3.09
Centre Democrats 1,4406.65New
Justice Party of Denmark 6232.88+1.57
Venstre 6112.82-0.31
Christian People's Party 4622.13+1.37
Left Socialists 4482.07-0.57
Gunnar Skou 60.03New
Total 21,663
Source[26]
Close

1971 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 10,50947.53+3.65
Green Left 4,14518.75+6.15
Conservatives 2,76212.49-4.94
Social Liberals 2,22610.07-3.86
Communist Party of Denmark 7323.31+0.30
Venstre 6933.13+0.44
Left Socialists 5832.64-1.84
Justice Party of Denmark 2891.31+1.01
Christian People's Party 1680.76New
Kaare Heistein Sørensen 40.02New
Total 22,111
Source[27]
Close

General elections in the 1960s

1968 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 17,85543.88-1.81
Conservatives 7,09317.43+2.27
Social Liberals 5,66613.93+8.53
Green Left 5,12812.60-11.57
Left Socialists 1,8234.48New
Communist Party of Denmark 1,2253.01+0.77
Venstre 1,0962.69-0.77
Liberal Centre 5841.44-1.39
Justice Party of Denmark 1230.30-0.09
Independent Party 900.22-0.44
Kristine Heide 50.01New
Total 40,688
Source[28]
Close

1966 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 18,78045.69-9.05
Green Left 9,93424.17+11.28
Conservatives 6,23215.16-2.37
Social Liberals 2,2215.40+2.00
Venstre 1,4223.46-2.13
Liberal Centre 1,1652.83New
Communist Party of Denmark 9212.24-1.05
Independent Party 2730.66-0.61
Justice Party of Denmark 1590.39-0.31
Total 41,107
Source[29]
Close

1964 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 22,16854.74-0.84
Conservatives 7,09717.53+0.30
Green Left 5,21912.89-0.90
Venstre 2,2625.59+1.30
Social Liberals 1,3773.40-0.03
Communist Party of Denmark 1,3323.29+0.45
Independent Party 5131.27-0.12
Justice Party of Denmark 2850.70-0.75
Peace Politics People's Party 1540.38New
Danish Unity 890.22New
Total 40,496
Source[30]
Close

1960 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 22,22255.58+1.25
Conservatives 6,89017.23+0.21
Green Left 5,51413.79New
Venstre 1,7164.29-2.63
Social Liberals 1,3723.43-3.78
Communist Party of Denmark 1,1362.84-5.45
Justice Party of Denmark 5781.45-3.64
Independent Party 5541.39+0.25
Total 39,982
Source[31]
Close

General elections in the 1950s

1957 Danish general election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 20,45954.33-2.93
Conservatives 6,41017.02+0.41
Communist Party of Denmark 3,1228.29-3.19
Social Liberals 2,7157.21+0.81
Venstre 2,6056.92+2.60
Justice Party of Denmark 1,9165.09+2.19
Independent Party 4291.14+0.11
Total 37,656
Source[32]
Close

September 1953 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 20,83357.26+1.27
Conservatives 6,04216.61+1.36
Communist Party of Denmark 4,17811.48-0.54
Social Liberals 2,3306.40-1.17
Venstre 1,5714.32+1.15
Justice Party of Denmark 1,0552.90-2.26
Independent Party 3731.03New
Total 36,382
Source[33]
Close

April 1953 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 20,25555.99+1.43
Conservatives 5,51515.25-0.28
Communist Party of Denmark 4,34812.02-0.18
Social Liberals 2,7407.57+0.86
Justice Party of Denmark 1,8685.16-4.06
Venstre 1,1473.17+1.40
Danish Unity 3020.83New
Total 36,175
Source[34]
Close

1950 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 18,88154.56+2.20
Conservatives 5,37415.53+1.77
Communist Party of Denmark 4,22312.20-2.27
Justice Party of Denmark 3,1919.22+4.55
Social Liberals 2,3226.71+1.09
Venstre 6121.77-5.96
Total 34,603
Source[35]
Close

General elections in the 1940s

1947 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 35,00352.36+12.63
Communist Party of Denmark 9,67414.47-9.73
Conservatives 9,20213.76-8.63
Capital Venstre 5,1677.73+4.57
Social Liberals 3,7595.62+0.01
Justice Party of Denmark 3,1214.67+3.58
Danish Unity 9291.39-2.43
Total 66,855
Source[36]
Close

1945 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 26,12839.73-21.46
Communist Party of Denmark 15,91524.20New
Conservatives 14,72222.39-1.57
Social Liberals 3,6885.61-1.57
Danish Unity 2,5133.82+0.82
Venstre 2,0793.16+2.46
Justice Party of Denmark 7161.09-0.20
Total 65,761
Source[37]
Close

1943 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 38,63661.19-2.81
Conservatives 15,12923.96+6.25
Social Liberals 4,5357.18-1.32
Danish Unity 1,8943.00+2.47
National Socialist Workers' Party of Denmark 1,6852.67+0.95
Justice Party of Denmark 8171.29+0.38
Venstre 4430.70-0.06
Total 63,139
Source[38]
Close

General elections in the 1930s

1939 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 30,37564.00-4.66
Conservatives 8,40717.71+0.45
Social Liberals 4,0348.50+1.01
Communist Party of Denmark 2,2784.80+0.93
National Socialist Workers' Party of Denmark 8151.72+1.19
National Cooperation 5051.06New
Justice Party of Denmark 4320.91-0.93
Venstre 3620.76+0.40
Danish Unity 2520.53New
Total 47,460
Source[39]
Close

1935 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 28,91568.66+1.95
Conservatives 7,26917.26-2.84
Social Liberals 3,1537.49+0.86
Communist Party of Denmark 1,6283.87+0.86
Justice Party of Denmark 7741.84-0.43
National Socialist Workers' Party of Denmark 2220.53New
Venstre 1510.36-0.88
Total 42,112
Source[40]
Close

1932 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 21,97566.71-1.54
Conservatives 6,62220.10+0.55
Social Liberals 2,1856.63-0.46
Communist Party of Denmark 9913.01+2.31
Justice Party of Denmark 7492.27+0.53
Venstre 4071.24-1.44
N. P. J. Andersen 130.04New
Total 32,942
Source[41]
Close

General elections in the 1920s

1929 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 18,99268.25+5.74
Conservatives 5,44019.55-4.21
Social Liberals 1,9737.09-1.69
Venstre 7462.68+0.80
Justice Party of Denmark 4841.74+0.17
Communist Party of Denmark 1940.70-0.79
Total 27,829
Source[42]
Close

1926 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 14,85262.51-2.35
Conservatives 5,64523.76+3.06
Social Liberals 2,0868.78-0.13
Venstre 4471.88-0.11
Justice Party of Denmark 3741.57+0.30
Communist Party of Denmark 3541.49-0.04
Total 23,758
Source[43]
Close

1924 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 13,84264.86+2.78
Conservatives 4,41720.70+2.00
Social Liberals 1,9028.91+1.23
Venstre 4241.99-1.51
Communist Party of Denmark 3271.53New
Justice Party of Denmark 2711.27New
Industry Party 1580.74-4.50
Total 21,341
Source[44]
Close

September 1920 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 10,75862.08+1.29
Conservatives 3,24018.70-1.56
Social Liberals 1,3307.68+0.99
Industry Party 9085.24-1.18
Venstre 6073.50-1.09
Free Social Democrats 2591.49New
Danish Left Socialist Party 2261.30New
Total 17,328
Source[45]
Close

July 1920 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 7,86260.79+4.30
Conservatives 2,62120.26+0.76
Social Liberals 8656.69-0.54
Industry Party 8306.42-1.27
Venstre 5944.59+0.02
Ernst Christiansen 1240.96-0.13
H. N. Krogsager 310.24New
A. B. Storgaard-Nielsen 40.03New
Karl Jensen 30.02New
Total 12,934
Source[46]
Close

April 1920 Danish Folketing election

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes %
Social Democrats 8,31056.49
Conservatives 2,86819.50
Industry Party 1,1327.69
Social Liberals 1,0637.23
Venstre 6724.57
Free Social Democrats 2531.72
Centrum 2521.71
Ernst Christiansen 1611.09
Total 14,711
Source[47]
Close

European Parliament elections results

2024 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Green Left 5,904 28.28 +3.12
Red–Green Alliance 5,359 25.67 +10.13
Social Liberals 1,992 9.54 -5.19
Social Democrats 1,929 9.24 -5.30
The Alternative 1,470 7.04 -1.22
Conservatives 988 4.73 +0.98
Venstre 845 4.05 -2.92
Liberal Alliance 764 3.66 +2.32
Danish People's Party 726 3.48 -1.77
Moderates 632 3.03 New
Denmark Democrats 265 1.27 New
Total 20,874
Source[48]
Close

2019 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Green Left 5,79625.16+3.62
Red–Green Alliance 3,58115.54New
Social Liberals 3,39414.73+3.97
Social Democrats 3,35014.54-3.96
The Alternative 1,9038.26New
Venstre 1,6056.97+0.33
Danish People's Party 1,2105.25-12.41
People's Movement against the EU 1,0304.47-12.81
Conservatives 8643.75-1.17
Liberal Alliance 3081.34-1.34
Total 23,041
Source[49]
Close

2014 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Green Left 3,75421.54-4.51
Social Democrats 3,22418.50-2.40
Danish People's Party 3,07817.66+5.27
People's Movement against the EU 3,01217.28+2.85
Social Liberals 1,87610.76+4.19
Venstre 1,1586.64-1.94
Conservatives 8584.92-2.54
Liberal Alliance 4672.68+1.82
Total 17,427
Source[50]
Close

2009 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Green Left 4,38426.05+12.25
Social Democrats 3,51720.90-12.73
People's Movement against the EU 2,42814.43+4.34
Danish People's Party 2,08412.39+5.18
Venstre 1,4438.58+0.33
Conservatives 1,2557.46+0.30
Social Liberals 1,1066.57-2.94
June Movement 4652.76-6.19
Liberal Alliance 1440.86New
Total 16,826
Source[51]
Close

2004 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
Social Democrats 2,67433.63+16.76
Green Left 1,09713.80+3.52
People's Movement against the EU 80210.09-2.67
Social Liberals 7569.51-0.78
June Movement 7128.95-10.07
Venstre 6568.25-3.59
Danish People's Party 5737.21-0.79
Conservatives 5697.16+1.23
Christian Democrats 1121.41-0.42
Total 7,951
Source[52]
Close

1999 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
June Movement 1,68419.02-0.29
Social Democrats 1,49416.87-0.65
People's Movement against the EU 1,13012.76-6.86
Venstre 1,04811.84+3.69
Social Liberals 91110.29+2.35
Green Left 91010.28-0.80
Danish People's Party 7088.00New
Conservatives 5255.93-5.57
Centre Democrats 2833.20+2.05
Christian Democrats 1621.83+1.01
Progress Party 440.50-2.41
Total 8,855
Source[53]
Close

1994 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
People's Movement against the EU 1,89319.62-13.88
June Movement 1,86319.31New
Social Democrats 1,69017.52-11.32
Conservatives 1,11011.50+3.04
Green Left 1,06911.08-1.58
Venstre 7868.15+3.46
Social Liberals 7667.94+6.27
Progress Party 2812.91-0.51
Centre Democrats 1111.15-4.06
Christian Democrats 790.82-0.75
Total 9,648
Source[54]
Close

1989 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes % + / -
People's Movement against the EU 3,33933.50+1.55
Social Democrats 2,87428.84+1.26
Green Left 1,26212.66-3.16
Conservatives 8438.46-3.58
Centre Democrats 5195.21+1.49
Venstre 4674.69+2.96
Progress Party 3413.42+0.74
Social Liberals 1661.67-0.08
Christian Democrats 1561.57+0.42
Total 9,967
Source[55]
Close

1984 European Parliament election in Denmark

More information Parties, Vote ...
Parties Vote
Votes %
People's Movement against the EU 3,75731.95
Social Democrats 3,24327.58
Green Left 1,86015.82
Conservatives 1,41612.04
Centre Democrats 4383.72
Progress Party 3152.68
Social Liberals 2061.75
Venstre 2041.73
Left Socialists 1851.57
Christian Democrats 1351.15
Total 11,759
Source[56]
Close

Referendums

2022 Danish European Union opt-out referendum[57]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
✓ YES 12,065 60.48
X NO 7,885 39.52
Close

2015 Danish European Union opt-out referendum[58]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 12,599 57.69
✓ YES 9,239 42.31
Close

2014 Danish Unified Patent Court membership referendum[59]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
✓ YES 8,687 50.81
X NO 8,409 49.19
Close

2009 Danish Act of Succession referendum[60]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
✓ YES 11,410 82.38
X NO 2,441 17.62
Close

2000 Danish euro referendum[61]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 9,590 61.29
✓ YES 6,056 38.71
Close

1998 Danish Amsterdam Treaty referendum[62]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 7,551 56.44
✓ YES 5,827 43.56
Close

1993 Danish Maastricht Treaty referendum[63]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 9,546 59.07
✓ YES 6,615 40.93
Close

1992 Danish Maastricht Treaty referendum[64]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 10,555 66.58
✓ YES 5,298 33.42
Close

1986 Danish Single European Act referendum[65]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 10,794 68.67
✓ YES 4,925 31.33
Close

1972 Danish European Communities membership referendum[66]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
X NO 12,679 54.34
✓ YES 10,653 45.66
Close

1953 Danish constitutional and electoral age referendum[67]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
✓ YES 20,065 74.80
X NO 6,760 25.20
21 years 16,297 58.91
23 years 11,367 41.09
Close

1939 Danish constitutional referendum[68]

More information Option, Votes ...
Option Votes %
✓ YES 41,138 96.54
X NO 1,475 3.46
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks