Wikiwand AI

High diving at the 2026 European Aquatics Championships – Men

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Men's 20 m platform competition at the 2026 European Aquatics Championships will be held on 7 and 8 August 2026.[1]

Dates7 August (Round 1–2)
8 August (Round 3–4)
Competitors14 from 11 nations
Winning points411.60
Quick facts Men's 20 m platform at the 2026 European Aquatics Championships, Venue ...
Men's 20 m platform
at the 2026 European Aquatics Championships
VenuePont de Bir-Hakeim
Dates7 August (Round 1–2)
8 August (Round 3–4)
Competitors14 from 11 nations
Winning points411.60
Medalists
gold medal    Romania
silver medal    Italy
bronze medal    France
← 2022
2028 →
Close

Results

More information Rank, Diver ...
RankDiverNationalityR1R2R3R4Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)Cătălin Preda Romania66.30111.3088.40145.60411.60
2nd place, silver medalist(s)Andrea Barnabà Italy66.30118.8083.30117.60386.00
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)Gary Hunt France63.70110.0088.40132.30382.50
4Carlos Gimeno Spain61.10122.5085.00110.25378.85
5Davide Baraldi Italy61.10105.0071.40112.70350.20
6Pierrick Schafer Switzerland63.7087.4088.4089.30328.80
7Constantin Popovici Romania66.30112.7078.2068.20325.40
8Manuel Halbisch Germany48.1074.0073.1064.35259.55
9Sebas van Baarsen Netherlands57.2070.3057.8071.40256.70
10Jean-David Duval Switzerland46.8067.6566.3051.60232.35
11Lander Roels Belgium40.3044.8562.9064.35212.40
12Pavel Istomin Neutral Athletes B46.8035.6554.2567.20203.90
13Frederik Dalgaard Denmark29.9057.0049.3051.60187.80
14Viktor Dobra Hungary33.8040.6043.506.20124.10
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks