Wikiwand AI

Saint-André-la-Côte

Commune in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Saint-André-la-Côte (French pronunciation: [sɛ̃t‿ɑ̃dʁe la kot]) is a commune in the Rhône department in eastern France.

CountryFrance
Area
1
4.77 km2 (1.84 sq mi)
Population
(2023)[2]
269
Quick facts Country, Region ...
Saint-André-la-Côte
The town hall in Saint-André-la-Côte
The town hall in Saint-André-la-Côte
Coat of arms of Saint-André-la-Côte
Location of Saint-André-la-Côte
Saint-André-la-Côte is located in France
Saint-André-la-Côte
Saint-André-la-Côte
Location within France
Saint-André-la-Côte is located in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Saint-André-la-Côte
Saint-André-la-Côte
Location within Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Coordinates: 45°37′52″N 4°36′05″E
CountryFrance
RegionAuvergne-Rhône-Alpes
DepartmentRhône
ArrondissementLyon
CantonVaugneray
Government
 • Mayor (2020–2026) Marc Coste[1]
Area
1
4.77 km2 (1.84 sq mi)
Population
 (2023)[2]
269
 • Density56.4/km2 (146/sq mi)
Time zoneUTC+01:00 (CET)
 • Summer (DST)UTC+02:00 (CEST)
INSEE/Postal code
69180 /69440
Elevation640–929 m (2,100–3,048 ft)
(avg. 937 m or 3,074 ft)
1 French Land Register data, which excludes lakes, ponds, glaciers > 1 km2 (0.386 sq mi or 247 acres) and river estuaries.
Close

See also

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks