Wikiwand AI

2023–24 Sacramento Kings season

NBA professional basketball team season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2023–24 Sacramento Kings season was the 79th season for the franchise in the National Basketball Association (NBA), and 40th season in the city of Sacramento.[1]

The Kings won the West Group B in the inaugural 2023 NBA In-Season Tournament by going undefeated at 4–0 in the group stage. However, they were eliminated in the quarterfinals by the New Orleans Pelicans.

The team failed to improve on their 48–34 record from the previous season, finishing 46-36 and as the 9th seed in the Western Conference. They advanced to the play-in tournament, defeating the 10th-seeded Golden State in the first stage of the Play-In Tournament, but fell to the 8th-seeded New Orleans Pelicans in the second stage to end their season.

The Sacramento Kings drew an average home attendance of 17,927 in 41 home games in the 2023-24 NBA season.[2]

Draft picks

More information Round, Pick ...
Round Pick Player Position Nationality College / Club
1 24 Olivier-Maxence Prosper SF/PF Canada Marquette (Jr.)
2 38 Jordan Walsh SF United States Arkansas (Fr.)
2 54 Jalen Slawson SF United States Furman (Sr.)
Close

The Kings had one first-round pick and two second-round picks entering the draft. All picks are the Kings' own, except the 38th pick, which was conveyed from the Indiana Pacers as part of the 2022 Tyrese Haliburton-for-Domantas Sabonis trade after falling outside its protected 56th-to-60th range.[3][4]

Roster

More information Players, Coaches ...
2023–24 Sacramento Kings roster
Players Coaches
Pos. No. Player Height Weight DOB From
F 40 Harrison Barnes 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m) 225 lb (102 kg) 1992-05-30 North Carolina
G 3 Chris Duarte 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m) 190 lb (86 kg) 1997-06-13 Oregon
F 17 Kessler Edwards 6 ft 7 in (2.01 m) 203 lb (92 kg) 2000-08-09 Pepperdine
G 23 Keon Ellis 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) 167 lb (76 kg) 2000-01-08 Alabama
G 31 Jordan Ford (TW) 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m) 175 lb (79 kg) 1998-05-26 Saint Mary's
G 5 De'Aaron Fox 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) 185 lb (84 kg) 1997-12-20 Kentucky
G/F 9 Kevin Huerter Injured 6 ft 7 in (2.01 m) 198 lb (90 kg) 1998-08-27 Maryland
G 20 Colby Jones 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m) 207 lb (94 kg) 2002-05-28 Xavier
G 8 Mason Jones (TW) 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m) 200 lb (91 kg) 1998-07-21 Arkansas
C 25 Alex Len 7 ft 0 in (2.13 m) 250 lb (113 kg) 1993-06-16 Maryland
F 41 Trey Lyles 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m) 234 lb (106 kg) 1995-11-05 Kentucky
C 00 JaVale McGee 7 ft 0 in (2.13 m) 270 lb (122 kg) 1988-01-19 Nevada
G 15 Davion Mitchell 6 ft 0 in (1.83 m) 202 lb (92 kg) 1998-09-05 Baylor
G 0 Malik Monk Injured 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) 200 lb (91 kg) 1998-02-04 Kentucky
F 13 Keegan Murray 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m) 215 lb (98 kg) 2000-08-19 Iowa
F/C 10 Domantas Sabonis 6 ft 10 in (2.08 m) 240 lb (109 kg) 1996-05-03 Gonzaga
F 18 Jalen Slawson (TW) 6 ft 7 in (2.01 m) 215 lb (98 kg) 1999-10-22 Furman
F 7 Sasha Vezenkov 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m) 225 lb (102 kg) 1995-08-06 Bulgaria
Head coach
Assistant(s)

Legend
  • (DP) Unsigned draft pick
  • (FA) Free agent
  • (S) Suspended
  • (GL) On assignment to G League affiliate
  • (TW) Two-way affiliate player
  • Injured Injured

Roster
Updated: April 22, 2024

Close

Standings

Division

More information Pacific Division, W ...
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGBHomeRoadDivGP
y – Los Angeles Clippers5131.622–25‍–‍1626‍–‍159‍–‍782
x – Phoenix Suns4933.5982.025‍–‍1624‍–‍179‍–‍982
x – Los Angeles Lakers4735.5734.028‍–‍1419‍–‍217‍–‍1082
pi – Sacramento Kings4636.5615.024‍–‍1722‍–‍1910‍–‍782
pi – Golden State Warriors4636.5615.021‍–‍2025‍–‍167‍–‍982
Close

Conference

More information Western Conference, # ...
Western Conference
#TeamWLPCTGBGP
1c – Oklahoma City Thunder *5725.695–82
2x – Denver Nuggets5725.695–82
3x – Minnesota Timberwolves5626.6831.082
4y – Los Angeles Clippers *5131.6226.082
5y – Dallas Mavericks *5032.6107.082
6x – Phoenix Suns4933.5988.082
7x – New Orleans Pelicans4933.5988.082
8x – Los Angeles Lakers4735.57310.082
9pi – Sacramento Kings4636.56111.082
10pi – Golden State Warriors4636.56111.082
11Houston Rockets4141.50016.082
12Utah Jazz3151.37826.082
13Memphis Grizzlies2755.32930.082
14San Antonio Spurs2260.26835.082
15Portland Trail Blazers2161.25636.082
Close

Game log

Preseason

More information 2023 preseason game log Total: 1–4 (Home: 1–1; Road: 0–3), Game ...
2023 preseason game log
Total: 1–4 (Home: 1–1; Road: 0–3)
Preseason: 1–4 (home: 1–1; road: 0–3)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
1 October 8 @ Toronto L 99–112 Sasha Vezenkov (12) Domantas Sabonis (6) Domantas Sabonis (6) Canada Rogers Arena
18,654
0–1
2 October 11 @ L.A. Lakers L 101–109 De'Aaron Fox (18) Domantas Sabonis (16) Fox, Sabonis (5) Honda Center
10,830
0–2
3 October 15 Golden State L 115–121 (OT) Domantas Sabonis (19) Domantas Sabonis (11) De'Aaron Fox (6) Golden 1 Center
17,884
0–3
4 October 18 @ Golden State L 115–116 De'Aaron Fox (25) Domantas Sabonis (10) Domantas Sabonis (8) Chase Center
18,064
0–4
5 October 19 Utah W 116–113 Malik Monk (23) Kessler Edwards (8) Malik Monk (8) Golden 1 Center
15,726
1–4
2023–24 preseason schedule
Close

Regular season

More information 2023–24 game log Total: 46–36 (Home: 24–17; Road: 22–19), Game ...
2023–24 game log
Total: 46–36 (Home: 24–17; Road: 22–19)
October: 2–1 (home: 1–1; road: 1–0)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
1 October 25 @ Utah W 130–114 Harrison Barnes (33) Domantas Sabonis (12) Malik Monk (7) Delta Center
18,206
1–0
2 October 27 Golden State L 114–122 De'Aaron Fox (39) Domantas Sabonis (18) Domantas Sabonis (7) Golden 1 Center
18,250
1–1
3 October 29 L.A. Lakers W 132–127 (OT) De'Aaron Fox (37) Domantas Sabonis (15) De'Aaron Fox (8) Golden 1 Center
18,198
2–1
November: 8–6 (home: 4–1; road: 4–5)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
4 November 1 @ Golden State L 101–102 Domantas Sabonis (23) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (8) Chase Center
18,064
2–2
5 November 4 @ Houston L 89–107 Malik Monk (18) Domantas Sabonis (15) Malik Monk (7) Toyota Center
18,055
2–3
6 November 6 @ Houston L 97–122 Keon Ellis (15) Domantas Sabonis (8) Domantas Sabonis (5) Toyota Center
15,130
2–4
7 November 8 Portland W 121–118 (OT) Domantas Sabonis (27) Domantas Sabonis (11) Malik Monk (10) Golden 1 Center
17,829
3–4
8 November 10 Oklahoma City W 105–98 Kevin Huerter (28) Domantas Sabonis (13) Domantas Sabonis (13) Golden 1 Center
18,097
4–4
9 November 13 Cleveland W 132–120 De'Aaron Fox (28) Domantas Sabonis (9) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,829
5–4
10 November 15 @ L.A. Lakers W 125–110 Domantas Sabonis (29) Domantas Sabonis (16) Huerter, Sabonis (7) Crypto.com Arena
18,687
6–4
11 November 17 @ San Antonio W 129–120 De'Aaron Fox (43) Domantas Sabonis (14) Malik Monk (8) Frost Bank Center
18,354
7–4
12 November 19 @ Dallas W 129–113 Domantas Sabonis (32) Domantas Sabonis (13) De'Aaron Fox (7) American Airlines Center
20,211
8–4
13 November 20 @ New Orleans L 93–129 Harrison Barnes (16) Domantas Sabonis (10) Mitchell, Sabonis (8) Smoothie King Center
16,004
8–5
14 November 22 @ New Orleans L 112–117 De'Aaron Fox (26) Domantas Sabonis (9) Domantas Sabonis (6) Smoothie King Center
16,012
8–6
15 November 24 @ Minnesota W 124–111 De'Aaron Fox (36) Domantas Sabonis (11) De'Aaron Fox (12) Target Center
18,024
9–6
16 November 28 Golden State W 124–123 De'Aaron Fox (29) Fox, Huerter (9) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
18,039
10–6
17 November 29 L.A. Clippers L 117–131 De'Aaron Fox (40) seven players (5) Kevin Huerter (5) Golden 1 Center
17,829
10–7
December: 9–5 (home: 6–3; road: 3–2)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
18 December 2 Denver W 123–117 Fox, Monk (26) Domantas Sabonis (15) De'Aaron Fox (16) Golden 1 Center
17,829
11–7
19 December 4 New Orleans L 117–127 De'Aaron Fox (30) Domantas Sabonis (13) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
18,048
11–8
20 December 8 @ Phoenix W 114–106 De'Aaron Fox (34) Domantas Sabonis (17) De'Aaron Fox (7) Footprint Center
17,071
12–8
21 December 11 Brooklyn W 131–118 De'Aaron Fox (29) Domantas Sabonis (16) Monk, Sabonis (9) Golden 1 Center
17,794
13–8
22 December 12 @ L.A. Clippers L 99–119 Keegan Murray (17) Domantas Sabonis (10) Malik Monk (5) Crypto.com Arena
17,060
13–9
23 December 14 Oklahoma City W 128–123 De'Aaron Fox (41) Domantas Sabonis (16) Malik Monk (9) Golden 1 Center
17,794
14–9
24 December 16 Utah W 125–104 Keegan Murray (47) Domantas Sabonis (10) Monk, Sabonis (8) Golden 1 Center
17,794
15–9
25 December 18 Washington W 143–131 De'Aaron Fox (30) Domantas Sabonis (13) Domantas Sabonis (12) Golden 1 Center
17,794
16–9
26 December 20 Boston L 119–144 De'Aaron Fox (29) Domantas Sabonis (10) Domantas Sabonis (8) Golden 1 Center
17,874
16–10
27 December 22 Phoenix W 120–105 Domantas Sabonis (28) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (12) Golden 1 Center
17,794
17–10
28 December 23 Minnesota L 98–110 De'Aaron Fox (27) Domantas Sabonis (10) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,983
17–11
29 December 26 @ Portland L 113–130 De'Aaron Fox (43) Domantas Sabonis (12) Domantas Sabonis (5) Moda Center
18,585
17–12
30 December 29 @ Atlanta W 117–110 De'Aaron Fox (31) Domantas Sabonis (10) Fox, Monk (8) State Farm Arena
18,305
18–12
31 December 31 @ Memphis W 123–92 Malik Monk (27) Domantas Sabonis (21) Domantas Sabonis (12) FedExForum
17,794
19–12
January: 8–7 (home: 3–3; road: 5–4)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
32 January 2 Charlotte L 104–111 De'Aaron Fox (30) Domantas Sabonis (19) De'Aaron Fox (6) Golden 1 Center
17,983
19–13
33 January 3 Orlando W 138–135 (2OT) Malik Monk (37) Domantas Sabonis (23) Domantas Sabonis (12) Golden 1 Center
17,832
20–13
34 January 5 Toronto W 135–130 Fox, Sabonis (24) Domantas Sabonis (15) Domantas Sabonis (11) Golden 1 Center
17,941
21–13
35 January 7 New Orleans L 100–133 Huerter, Sabonis (17) Domantas Sabonis (10) Domantas Sabonis (6) Golden 1 Center
17,832
21–14
36 January 9 @ Detroit W 131–110 Domantas Sabonis (37) Domantas Sabonis (10) Domantas Sabonis (13) Little Caesars Arena
13,992
22–14
37 January 10 @ Charlotte W 123–98 Keegan Murray (25) Sabonis, Len (10) Domantas Sabonis (7) Spectrum Center
14,173
23–14
38 January 12 @ Philadelphia L 93–112 De'Aaron Fox (21) Domantas Sabonis (12) Domantas Sabonis (5) Wells Fargo Center
19,766
23–15
39 January 14 @ Milwaukee L 142–143 (OT) De'Aaron Fox (32) Domantas Sabonis (13) Domantas Sabonis (15) Fiserv Forum
17,612
23–16
40 January 16 @ Phoenix L 117–119 De'Aaron Fox (33) Domantas Sabonis (12) Domantas Sabonis (11) Footprint Center
17,071
23–17
41 January 18 Indiana L 121–126 Kevin Huerter (31) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
23–18
42 January 22 Atlanta W 122–107 Harrison Barnes (32) Domantas Sabonis (21) Malik Monk (8) Golden 1 Center
17,832
24–18
43 January 25 @ Golden State W 134–133 Harrison Barnes (39) Kevin Huerter (10) Domantas Sabonis (13) Chase Center
18,064
25–18
44 January 27 @ Dallas W 120–115 De'Aaron Fox (34) Domantas Sabonis (11) Malik Monk (6) American Airlines Center
20,373
26–18
45 January 29 @ Memphis W 103–94 De'Aaron Fox (23) Domantas Sabonis (26) Monk, Sabonis (5) FedExForum
15,333
27–18
46 January 31 @ Miami L 106–115 Keegan Murray (33) Domantas Sabonis (17) Domantas Sabonis (13) Kaseya Center
19,600
27–19
February: 6–6 (home: 2–2; road: 4–4)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
47 February 2 @ Indiana W 133–122 Domantas Sabonis (26) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (7) Gainbridge Fieldhouse
17,274
28–19
48 February 3 @ Chicago W 123–115 De'Aaron Fox (41) Domantas Sabonis (14) Domantas Sabonis (10) United Center
21,579
29–19
49 February 5 @ Cleveland L 110–136 Harrison Barnes (22) Domantas Sabonis (19) Domantas Sabonis (15) Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
19,432
29–20
50 February 7 Detroit L 120–133 Domantas Sabonis (30) Domantas Sabonis (12) Malik Monk (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
29–21
51 February 9 Denver W 135–106 Malik Monk (23) Domantas Sabonis (17) Fox, Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
30–21
52 February 11 @ Oklahoma City L 113–127 Malik Monk (26) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (14) Paycom Center
17,092
30–22
53 February 13 @ Phoenix L 125–130 De'Aaron Fox (40) Domantas Sabonis (18) Domantas Sabonis (12) Footprint Center
17,071
30–23
54 February 14 @ Denver W 102–98 De'Aaron Fox (30) Domantas Sabonis (13) De'Aaron Fox (8) Ball Arena
19,617
31–23
All-Star Game
55 February 22 San Antonio W 127–122 De'Aaron Fox (28) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (11) Golden 1 Center
18,153
32–23
56 February 25 @ L.A. Clippers W 123–107 De'Aaron Fox (33) Domantas Sabonis (15) Domantas Sabonis (12) Crypto.com Arena
19,370
33–23
57 February 26 Miami L 110–121 Keegan Murray (28) Domantas Sabonis (14) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
33–24
58 February 28 @ Denver L 96–117 Keegan Murray (21) Domantas Sabonis (10) Domantas Sabonis (7) Ball Arena
19,628
33–25
March: 10–6 (home: 6–5; road: 4–1)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
59 March 1 @ Minnesota W 124–120 (OT) Malik Monk (39) Domantas Sabonis (15) Domantas Sabonis (8) Target Center
18,024
34–25
60 March 4 Chicago L 109–113 De'Aaron Fox (20) Domantas Sabonis (21) De'Aaron Fox (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
34–26
61 March 6 @ L.A. Lakers W 130–120 De'Aaron Fox (44) Domantas Sabonis (20) Domantas Sabonis (12) Crypto.com Arena
18,498
35–26
62 March 7 San Antonio W 131–129 De'Aaron Fox (33) Domantas Sabonis (17) Sabonis, Monk (9) Golden 1 Center
17,968
36–26
63 March 10 Houston L 104–112 Domantas Sabonis (25) Domantas Sabonis (15) Domantas Sabonis (8) Golden 1 Center
18,022
36–27
64 March 12 Milwaukee W 129–94 De'Aaron Fox (29) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (8) Golden 1 Center
17,832
37–27
65 March 13 L.A. Lakers W 120–107 Harrison Barnes (23) Domantas Sabonis (19) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
18,332
38–27
66 March 16 New York L 91–98 Domantas Sabonis (21) Domantas Sabonis (14) De'Aaron Fox (9) Golden 1 Center
18,311
38–28
67 March 18 Memphis W 121–111 (OT) Malik Monk (28) Domantas Sabonis (18) De'Aaron Fox (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
39–28
68 March 20 @ Toronto W 123–89 De'Aaron Fox (20) Domantas Sabonis (17) Domantas Sabonis (10) Scotiabank Arena
18,641
40–28
69 March 21 @ Washington L 102–109 De'Aaron Fox (25) Domantas Sabonis (14) Domantas Sabonis (6) Capital One Arena
14,495
40–29
70 March 23 @ Orlando W 109–107 De'Aaron Fox (31) Domantas Sabonis (14) Domantas Sabonis (8) Kia Center
18,307
41–29
71 March 25 Philadelphia W 108–96 Murray, Fox (23) Domantas Sabonis (13) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
42–29
72 March 26 Dallas L 96–132 De'Aaron Fox (18) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (9) Golden 1 Center
17,832
42–30
73 March 29 Dallas L 103–107 De'Aaron Fox (23) Domantas Sabonis (12) Domantas Sabonis (10) Golden 1 Center
17,832
42–31
74 March 31 Utah W 127–106 Keegan Murray (25) Domantas Sabonis (11) De'Aaron Fox (12) Golden 1 Center
18,332
43–31
April: 3–5 (home: 2–2; road: 1–3)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
75 April 2 L.A. Clippers W 109–95 Domantas Sabonis (22) Domantas Sabonis (20) Domantas Sabonis (9) Golden 1 Center
17,832
44–31
76 April 4 @ New York L 109–120 De'Aaron Fox (29) Domantas Sabonis (11) Fox, Sabonis (7) Madison Square Garden
19,812
44–32
77 April 5 @ Boston L 100–101 De'Aaron Fox (40) Domantas Sabonis (16) Domantas Sabonis (6) TD Garden
19,156
44–33
78 April 7 @ Brooklyn W 107–77 De'Aaron Fox (20) Domantas Sabonis (20) Domantas Sabonis (9) Barclays Center
17,732
45–33
79 April 9 @ Oklahoma City L 105–112 De'Aaron Fox (33) Domantas Sabonis (13) De'Aaron Fox (6) Paycom Center
17,509
45–34
80 April 11 New Orleans L 123–135 De'Aaron Fox (33) Domantas Sabonis (10) De'Aaron Fox (8) Golden 1 Center
17,832
45–35
81 April 12 Phoenix L 107–108 Domantas Sabonis (25) Domantas Sabonis (12) Domantas Sabonis (9) Golden 1 Center
17,832
45–36
82 April 14 Portland W 121–82 De'Aaron Fox (24) Domantas Sabonis (11) Domantas Sabonis (9) Golden 1 Center
18,037
46–36
2023–24 season schedule
Close

Play-in

More information 2024 play-in game log Total: 1–1 (Home: 1–0; Road: 0–1), Game ...
2024 play-in game log
Total: 1–1 (Home: 1–0; Road: 0–1)
Play-in: 1–1 (home: 1–0; road: 0–1)
GameDateTeamScoreHigh pointsHigh reboundsHigh assistsLocation
Attendance
Record
1 April 16 Golden State W 118–94 Keegan Murray (32) Domantas Sabonis (12) Domantas Sabonis (7) Golden 1 Center
18,304
1–0
2 April 19 @ New Orleans L 98–105 De'Aaron Fox (35) Domantas Sabonis (14) Domantas Sabonis (7) Smoothie King Center
18,656
1–1
2023–24 season schedule
Close

In-Season Tournament

This was the first regular season where all the NBA teams competed in a mid-season tournament setting due to the implementation of the 2023 NBA In-Season Tournament.[5][6] During the in-season tournament period, the Kings competed in Group C of the Western Conference, which included the Golden State Warriors, Minnesota Timberwolves, Oklahoma City Thunder, and San Antonio Spurs. The Kings advanced to the knockout round of the In-Season Tournament following their victories over the Thunder, Spurs, Timberwolves (who held the best record of the entire Western Conference at the time), and Warriors (who won by one with a Malik Monk game-winner after coming back from a 24-point deficit during that match). However, when entering the knockout round section of the In-Season Tournament on December 4, the Kings lost to the winners of Group B (which were the New Orleans Pelicans, who finished 3–1 in their group at the time) by a final score of 127-117 due to New Orleans winning the rest of the quarters that night after losing the first quarter by 1 point. Tragically, during that night, a 34-year-old Kings fan named Gregorio "Greg" Florez Breedlove had a medical emergency during the first quarter of that game and died 20 minutes after emergency medical services arrived to try and help him out.[7][8]

West group C

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Qualification SAC MIN GSW OKC SAS
1 Sacramento Kings 4 4 0 482 452 +30 Advance to knockout stage — 124–111 124–123 105–98 129–120
2 Minnesota Timberwolves 4 3 1 438 438 0 111–124 — 104–101 106–103 117–110
3 Golden State Warriors 4 2 2 483 479 +4 123–124 101–104 — 141–139 118–112
4 Oklahoma City Thunder 4 1 3 463 439 +24 98–105 103–106 139–141 — 123–87
5 San Antonio Spurs 4 0 4 429 487 −58 120–129 110–117 112–118 87–123 —
Close
Source: NBA
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers

Player statistics

Legend
  GP Games played   GS  Games started  MPG  Minutes per game
 FG%  Field-goal percentage  3P%  3-point field-goal percentage  FT%  Free-throw percentage
 RPG  Rebounds per game  APG  Assists per game  SPG  Steals per game
 BPG  Blocks per game  PPG  Points per game

Regular season

More information Player, GP ...
Sacramento Kings statistics
Player GP GS MPG FG% 3P% FT% RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
Harrison Barnes 828229.0.474.387.8013.01.2.7.112.2
Chris Duarte 591112.2.381.346.7881.8.7.5.13.9
Kessler Edwards 5405.1.415.385.556.8.3.2.11.7
Keon Ellis 572117.2.461.417.7432.21.5.9.55.4
Jordan Ford 603.7.571.6671.000.3.3.0.02.0
De'Aaron Fox 747435.9.465.369.7384.65.62.0.426.6
Kevin Huerter 645924.4.443.361.7663.52.6.7.410.2
Colby Jones 3006.4.394.091.5451.3.7.2.22.1
Mason Jones 505.6.250.286.5001.01.0.2.01.4
Alex Len 4809.3.617.000.5882.71.0.2.72.5
Trey Lyles 58020.0.445.384.7004.41.2.3.37.2
JaVale McGee 4607.4.598.143.5782.7.4.3.44.0
Davion Mitchell 72415.3.452.361.7141.31.9.2.05.3
Malik Monk 72026.0.443.350.8292.95.1.6.515.4
Keegan Murray 777733.6.454.358.8315.51.71.0.815.2
Filip Petrušev† 203.5.500.500.0.0.0.01.5
Domantas Sabonis 828235.7.594.379.70413.78.2.9.619.4
Jalen Slawson 1203.1.667.000.6.2.1.1.7
Juan Toscano-Anderson 1104.8.250.2501.3.4.1.1.6
Aleksandar Vezenkov 42012.2.440.375.8002.3.5.5.25.4
Close
  • † Denotes player spent time with another team in the season. Stats reflect time with the Kings only.

Transactions

Trades

June 28, 2023[9] To Sacramento Kings
Draft rights to Colby Jones (No. 34)
To Boston Celtics
Draft rights to Jordan Walsh (No. 38)
2024 DAL second-round pick
July 6, 2023[10][11] To Sacramento Kings
Chris Duarte
To Indiana Pacers
2028 DAL second round pick
2030 SAC second round pick
To Sacramento Kings
Cash considerations
To Dallas Mavericks
Richaun Holmes
Draft rights to Olivier-Maxence Prosper (No. 24)

Free agency

Re-signed

More information Date, Player ...
Date Player Ref.
June 29 Harrison Barnes [12]
June 30 Trey Lyles [13]
July 2 Domantas Sabonis [14]
Alex Len [15]
Close

Additions

More information Date, Player ...
Date Player Former Team Ref.
July 1 Sasha Vezenkov Olympiacos [16]
Close

Subtractions

More information Player, Reason ...
Player Reason New Team Ref.
Chimezie Metu Free agency Phoenix Suns [17]
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks