Wikiwand AI

2024–25 AFC Bournemouth season

123rd season in existence of AFC Bournemouth From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2024–25 season was the 123rd season in the history of AFC Bournemouth and the club's third consecutive season in the Premier League, making it their eighth season in the top flight overall. In addition to the domestic league, the club also participated in the FA Cup and the EFL Cup.

OwnerBlack Knight Football Club
ChairmanBill Foley
Head coachAndoni Iraola
StadiumDean Court
Quick facts season, Owner ...
Bournemouth
2024–25 season
OwnerBlack Knight Football Club
ChairmanBill Foley
Head coachAndoni Iraola
StadiumDean Court
Premier League9th
FA CupQuarter-finals
EFL CupSecond round
Top goalscorerLeague:
Justin Kluivert (12)

All:
Justin Kluivert
Antoine Semenyo
(13 each)
Highest home attendance11,248 v Aston Villa, Premier League, 10 May 2025
Lowest home attendance10,916 v West Bromwich Albion, FA Cup, 11 January 2025
Average home league attendance11,214
Biggest win5–0 v Nottingham Forest, Premier League, 25 January 2025
Biggest defeat0–3 v Liverpool, Premier League, 21 September 2024
Close

Transfers

In

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. Player From Fee Ref.
14 June 2024[a]CFTurkey Enes ÜnalSpain Getafe£13,000,000[1]
14 June 2024[b]GKNew Zealand Alex PaulsenNew Zealand Wellington Phoenix£850,000[2]
10 July 2024CFCanada Daniel JebbisonEngland Sheffield United£1,500,000[3]
11 July 2024CFEngland Koby Mottoh[c]England PortsmouthFree[4]
30 July 2024CBSpain Dean HuijsenItaly Juventus£12,800,000[5]
13 August 2024RBMexico Julián AraujoSpain Barcelona£8,500,000[6]
16 August 2024CFBrazil EvanilsonPortugal Porto£40,200,000[7]
3 January 2025CBUnited States Matai AkinmboniUnited States D.C. United£1,000,000[8]
6 January 2025GKEngland Kai Crampton[c]England ChelseaUndisclosed[9]
7 January 2025LBArgentina Julio SolerArgentina Lanús£6,600,000[10]
17 January 2025LWEngland Zain Silcott-Duberry[c]England ChelseaUndisclosed[11]
3 February 2025CFFrance Eli Junior KroupiFrance Lorient£10,000,000[12]
Close
  1. The transfer was announced on 29 May, and would become official on 14 June once the transfer window re-opened.
  2. The transfer was announced on 4 June, and would become official on 14 June once the transfer window re-opened.
  3. Signed initially for the Under-21s

Out

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. Player To Fee Ref.
28 June 2024CMEngland Jack WadhamEngland Sutton UnitedUndisclosed[13]
15 July 2024CFWales Kieffer MooreEngland Sheffield United£2,000,000[14]
10 August 2024CFEngland Dominic SolankeEngland Tottenham Hotspur£65,000,000[15]
29 August 2024CMRepublic of Ireland Gavin KilkennyEngland Swindon TownUndisclosed[16]
Close

Loaned in

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. Player From Date until Ref.
29 August 2024GKSpain Kepa ArrizabalagaEngland ChelseaEnd of Season[17]
Close

Loaned out

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. Player To Date until Ref.
10 July 2024LWSpain Michael DacostaEngland Crawley Town3 September 2024[a][19]
10 July 2024CMEngland Charlie OsborneAustria HartbergEnd of Season[20]
11 July 2024CMEngland Joe RothwellEngland Leeds UnitedEnd of Season[21]
26 July 2024RBEngland Finn TonksEngland Torquay United1 January 2025[22]
1 August 2024CFEngland Daniel Adu-AdjeiEngland Carlisle United10 January 2025[b][24]
3 August 2024GKEngland Billy TerrellEngland Weymouth17 January 2025[25][26]
16 August 2024RMFrance Romain FaivreFrance BrestEnd of Season[27]
21 August 2024LWEngland Dominic SadiEngland Carlisle United10 January 2025[c][29]
23 August 2024LBFrance Noa BoutinEngland EastleighEnd of Season[30]
26 August 2024AMIvory Coast Hamed TraorèFrance AuxerreEnd of Season[31]
29 August 2024LWEngland Jaidon AnthonyEngland BurnleyEnd of Season[32]
30 August 2024CFCanada Daniel JebbisonEngland Watford8 January 2025[d][34]
30 August 2024GKNew Zealand Alex PaulsenNew Zealand Auckland FCEnd of Season[35]
30 August 2024GKBrazil NetoEngland ArsenalEnd of Season[36]
30 August 2024CBWales Chris MephamEngland SunderlandEnd of Season[37]
5 December 2024CFEngland Jonny StuttleEngland Aldershot Town28 January 2025[e][39]
26 December 2024CFEngland Ash ClarkeEngland AFC Totton23 January 2025[40]
4 January 2025RBEngland Finn TonksEngland Farnborough6 February 2025[f][42]
10 January 2025DMEngland Lewis BrownEngland SalisburyEnd of Season[43]
11 January 2025CMDenmark Philip BillingItaly NapoliEnd of Season[44]
13 January 2025RBEngland Max AaronsSpain ValenciaEnd of Season[45]
29 January 2025GKRepublic of Ireland Mark TraversEngland MiddlesbroughEnd of Season[46]
30 January 2025CFEngland Jonny StuttleEngland FarnboroughEnd of Season[47]
31 January 2025CMEngland Karlos GregoryEngland SalisburyEnd of Season[48]
3 February 2025CFFrance Eli Junior KroupiFrance LorientEnd of Season[49]
6 February 2025RBEngland Finn TonksEngland SalisburyEnd of Season[50]
29 March 2025GKEngland Mack AllanEngland Bashley26 April 2025[51]
29 March 2025CMNigeria Malachi OgunleyeEngland Basingstoke Town26 April 2025[51]
29 March 2025LBEngland Sonny ParkesEngland Christchurch26 April 2025[51]
29 March 2025AMWales Josh SalmonEngland Horndean26 April 2025[51]
29 March 2025RBEngland Tommy WhiteheadEngland Christchurch26 April 2025[51]
Close
  1. Loan was terminated early due to injury[18]
  2. On 10 January, Adu-Adjei was recalled from his season-long loan at Carlisle[23]
  3. On 10 January, Sadi was recalled from his season-long loan at Carlisle[28]
  4. On 8 January, Jebbison was recalled from his season-long loan at Watford[33]
  5. On 28 January, Stuttle was recalled back from his loan at Aldershot[38]
  6. On 6 February, Tonks was recalled from his loan at Farnborough[41]

Released / Out of Contract

More information Date, Pos. ...
Date Pos. Player Subsequent club Join date Ref.
30 June 2024CBEngland Lloyd KellyEngland Newcastle United1 July 2024[52][53]
30 June 2024CFJamaica Jamal LoweEngland Sheffield Wednesday1 July 2024[52][54]
30 June 2024CBEngland Harry RedknappEngland Dorchester Town1 July 2024[52][55]
30 June 2024LBRepublic of Ireland Ben GreenwoodEngland Weymouth16 July 2024[52][56]
30 June 2024CFEngland Euan PollockEngland Weymouth16 July 2024[52][57]
30 June 2024GKEngland Cameron PlainEngland Poole Town31 July 2024[52][58]
30 June 2024LWEngland Baylin JohnsonWales Cardiff City7 August 2024[52][59]
30 June 2024GKEngland Noah CrispEngland Dorchester Town14 August 2024[52][60]
30 June 2024AMDenmark Emiliano MarcondesEngland Norwich City4 October 2024[52][61]
30 June 2024CBEngland Ollie EagleCurrently unattached[52]
30 June 2024RBEngland Ryan FredericksCurrently unattached[52]
30 June 2024CBEngland Jack HolmanCurrently unattached[52]
30 June 2024AMEngland Ferdinand OkohCurrently unattached[52]
30 June 2024GKRepublic of Ireland Darren RandolphCurrently unattached[52]
Close

Pre-season and friendlies

On 25 April, Bournemouth announced a pre-season tour to Los Angeles, with a friendly against Wrexham.[62][63] Two home friendlies against Spanish opposition was later confirmed, Rayo Vallecano and Girona.[64] On 1 July, a second fixture for the United States tour was announced, against Arsenal.[65]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

20 July 2024 Friendly Wrexham 1–1 Bournemouth Santa Barbara, United States
16:00 PDT
(00:00 BST)
Report
Stadium: Harder Stadium
Attendance: 13,322
24 July 2024 Friendly Arsenal 1–1
(5–4 p)
Bournemouth Carson, United States
19:30 PDT
(03:30 BST)
Report
Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park
Attendance: 13,000
Referee: Brandon Stevis (United States)
Penalties
4 August 2024 Friendly Bournemouth England 1–0 Spain Rayo Vallecano Bournemouth
15:00 BST Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Referee: Tim Robinson (England)
10 August 2024 Friendly Bournemouth England 3–2 Spain Girona Bournemouth
17:15 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Referee: Yusuke Araki (Japan)
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for a 19:00 kick-off, but was moved to help facilitate Girona's immediate return to Spain.[66]

Competitions

Overall record

More information Competition, First match ...
Competition First match Last match Starting round Final position Record
Pld W D L GF GA GD Win %
Premier League 17 August 2024 25 May 2025 Matchday 1 9th 38 15 11 12 58 46 +12 039.47
FA Cup 11 January 2025 30 March 2025 Third round Quarter-finals 4 2 1 1 9 4 +5 050.00
EFL Cup 28 August 2024 Second round Second round 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 000.00
Total 43 17 12 14 67 51 +16 039.53
Close

Source: Soccerway

Premier League

League table

More information Pos, Pld ...
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
7 Nottingham Forest 38 19 8 11 58 46 +12 65 Qualification for the Europa League league phase[a]
8 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 16 13 9 66 59 +7 61
9 Bournemouth 38 15 11 12 58 46 +12 56
10 Brentford 38 16 8 14 66 57 +9 56
11 Fulham 38 15 9 14 54 54 0 54
Close
Source: Premier League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) If the champions, relegated teams or qualified teams for UEFA competitions cannot be determined by rules 1 to 3, rules 4.1 to 4.3 are applied – 4.1) Points gained in head-to-head record between such teams; 4.2) Away goals scored in head-to-head record between such teams; 4.3) Play-offs[69]
Notes:
  1. Initially, Crystal Palace qualified for the Europa League league phase as the 2024–25 FA Cup winners. However, due to multi-club ownership rules, they were not permitted to enter the Europa League and entered the Conference League play-off round instead, with 7th-placed Nottingham Forest taking their place in the Europa League.[67] Crystal Palace appealed the decision but this was ultimately rejected.[68]

Results summary

More information Overall, Home ...
OverallHomeAway
PldWDLGFGAGDPtsWDLGFGAGDWDLGFGAGD
38 15 11 12 58 46  +12 56 8 4 7 23 16  +7 7 7 5 35 30  +5
Close

Source: Soccerway

Results by round

More information Round, Ground ...
Round1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738
GroundAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHHAHAAHHAHAHAHAH
ResultDDWLLWLWDWLLWWWDWDDWDWWLWLLDLLDWDDWLLW
Position9148111311131111101213139865677877756791010108810810119
Points125558811121515151821242528293033343740404343434444444548495053535356
Close
Source: Premier League
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Matches

On 18 June 2024, the Premier League fixtures were released.[70]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

17 August 2024 1 Nottingham Forest 1–1 Bournemouth West Bridgford
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: City Ground
Attendance: 29,763
Referee: Michael Oliver
25 August 2024 2 Bournemouth 1–1 Newcastle United Bournemouth
14:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,161
Referee: David Coote
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 24 August, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[71]
31 August 2024 3 Everton 2–3 Bournemouth Liverpool
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Goodison Park
Attendance: 38,805
Referee: Stuart Attwell
14 September 2024 4 Bournemouth 0–1 Chelsea Bournemouth
20:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,235
Referee: Anthony Taylor
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for a 15:00 kick-off, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[71]
21 September 2024 5 Liverpool 3–0 Bournemouth Liverpool
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Anfield
Attendance: 60,347
Referee: Tony Harrington
30 September 2024 6 Bournemouth 3–1 Southampton Bournemouth
20:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,243
Referee: Michael Oliver
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 28 September, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[71]
5 October 2024 7 Leicester City 1–0 Bournemouth Leicester
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: King Power Stadium
Attendance: 31,706
Referee: Darren Bond
19 October 2024 8 Bournemouth 2–0 Arsenal Bournemouth
17:30 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,235
Referee: Robert Jones
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 19 October, then moved to 20 October, but was reverted back to 19 October, due to Arsenal's involvement in the UEFA Champions League, for live Sky Sports broadcast.[72]
26 October 2024 9 Aston Villa 1–1 Bournemouth Birmingham
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Villa Park
Attendance: 42,165
Referee: Chris Kavanagh
2 November 2024 10 Bournemouth 2–1 Manchester City Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,231
Referee: Michael Oliver
9 November 2024 11 Brentford 3–2 Bournemouth Brentford
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Gtech Community Stadium
Attendance: 16,993
Referee: Darren Bond
23 November 2024 12 Bournemouth 1–2 Brighton & Hove Albion Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,196
Referee: Stuart Attwell
30 November 2024 13 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2–4 Bournemouth Wolverhampton
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Molineux Stadium
Attendance: 30,678
Referee: Peter Bankes
5 December 2024 14 Bournemouth 1–0 Tottenham Hotspur Bournemouth
20:15 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,234
Referee: Simon Hooper
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 3 December, but was moved for live Amazon Prime Video broadcast.[73]
8 December 2024 15 Ipswich Town 1–2 Bournemouth Ipswich
14:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Portman Road
Attendance: 29,180
Referee: Michael Salisbury
16 December 2024 16 Bournemouth 1–1 West Ham United Bournemouth
20:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,204
Referee: Chris Kavanagh
Note: Fixture was broadcast live on Sky Sports.
22 December 2024 17 Manchester United 0–3 Bournemouth Trafford
14:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Old Trafford
Attendance: 73,720
Referee: Craig Pawson
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 21 December, but was moved due to Manchester United's involvement in the EFL Cup.[74]
26 December 2024 18 Bournemouth 0–0 Crystal Palace Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,129
Referee: Thomas Bramall
Note: Fixture was broadcast live on Amazon Prime Video.
29 December 2024 19 Fulham 2–2 Bournemouth Fulham
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Craven Cottage
Attendance: 27,301
Referee: Robert Jones
4 January 2025 20 Bournemouth 1–0 Everton Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,223
Referee: John Brooks
14 January 2025 21 Chelsea 2–2 Bournemouth Fulham
19:30 GMT
Report
Stadium: Stamford Bridge
Attendance: 39,092
Referee: Robert Jones
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 15 January, but was moved for live TNT Sports broadcast.
18 January 2025 22 Newcastle United 1–4 Bournemouth Newcastle
12:30 GMT Report
Stadium: St James' Park
Attendance: 52,227
Referee: Stuart Attwell
Note: Fixture was originally scheduled for a 15:00 kick-off, but was moved for live TNT Sports broadcast.
25 January 2025 23 Bournemouth 5–0 Nottingham Forest Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,228
Referee: Craig Pawson
1 February 2025 24 Bournemouth 0–2 Liverpool Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,239
Referee: Darren England
15 February 2025 25 Southampton 1–3 Bournemouth Southampton
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: St Mary's Stadium
Attendance: 31,037
Referee: Jarred Gillett
22 February 2025 26 Bournemouth 0–1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,206
Referee: Michael Salisbury
25 February 2025 27 Brighton & Hove Albion 2–1 Bournemouth Brighton and Hove
19:30 GMT
Report
Stadium: Falmer Stadium
Attendance: 31,138
Referee: Michael Oliver
Note: Fixture was originally scheduled for a 19:45 kick-off, but was moved for live TNT Sports broadcast.[75]
9 March 2025 28 Tottenham Hotspur 2–2 Bournemouth Tottenham
14:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Attendance: 61,178
Referee: John Brooks
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 8 March, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[76]
15 March 2025 29 Bournemouth 1–2 Brentford Bournemouth
17:30 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,180
Referee: Craig Pawson
Note: Fixture was originally scheduled for a 15:00 kick-off, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.
2 April 2025 30 Bournemouth 1–2 Ipswich Town Bournemouth
19:45 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,192
Referee: Robert Jones
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 1 April, but was moved due to Bournemouth's involvement in the FA Cup.
5 April 2025 31 West Ham United 2–2 Bournemouth Stratford
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: London Stadium
Attendance: 62,459
Referee: Tim Robinson
14 April 2025 32 Bournemouth 1–0 Fulham Bournemouth
20:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,195
Referee: Michael Oliver
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 12 April, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[77]
19 April 2025 33 Crystal Palace 0–0 Bournemouth Selhurst
15:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Selhurst Park
Attendance: 25,185
Referee: Sam Barrott
27 April 2025 34 Bournemouth 1–1 Manchester United Bournemouth
14:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,241
Referee: Peter Bankes
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for 26 April, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.
3 May 2025 35 Arsenal 1–2 Bournemouth Holloway
17:30 BST
Report
Stadium: Emirates Stadium
Attendance: 60,110
Referee: Jarred Gillett
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for a 15:00 kick-off, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[78]
10 May 2025 36 Bournemouth 0–1 Aston Villa Bournemouth
17:30 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,248
Referee: Stuart Attwell
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for a 15:00 kick-off, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[79]
20 May 2025 37 Manchester City 3–1 Bournemouth Manchester
20:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Etihad Stadium
Attendance: 52,487
Referee: Thomas Bramall
Note: Fixture was initially scheduled for a 15:00 kick-off, but was moved for live Sky Sports broadcast.[80] Fixture was then moved to 20 May, due to Manchester City's involvement in the FA Cup final.[81]
25 May 2025 38 Bournemouth 2–0 Leicester City Bournemouth
16:00 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,238
Referee: Lewis Smith

FA Cup

Bournemouth were drawn at home to EFL Championship side West Bromwich Albion in the third round.[82][83] They were then drawn away to Everton in the fourth round.[84][75] They were then drawn at home against Wolverhampton Wanderers in the fifth round.[85][86] They reached the quarter-finals for only the third time in their history, and were given another home tie against Premier League opposition, this time hosting Manchester City; Bournemouth would be eliminated after defeat.[87][88]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

11 January 2025 Third round Bournemouth 5–1 West Bromwich Albion Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 10,916
Referee: John Busby
8 February 2025 Fourth round Everton 0–2 Bournemouth Liverpool
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Goodison Park
Referee: John Brooks
1 March 2025 Fifth round Bournemouth 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(5–4 p)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Bournemouth
15:00 GMT
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 11,021
Referee: Sam Barrott
Penalties
30 March 2025 Quarter-finals Bournemouth 1–2 Manchester City Bournemouth
16:30 BST
Report
Stadium: Dean Court
Attendance: 10,954
Referee: Stuart Attwell
Note: Fixture was broadcast live on ITV1.

EFL Cup

As a Premier League club not competing in any European competitions, Bournemouth entered the EFL Cup in the second round, and were drawn away to fellow Premier League side West Ham United, where they were eliminated from the competition after defeat.[89][90]

  Win   Draw   Loss   Fixtures

28 August 2024 Second round West Ham United 1–0 Bournemouth Stratford
19:45 BST
Report
Stadium: London Stadium
Attendance: 47,381
Referee: Peter Bankes

Statistics

Appearances and goals

Players with no appearances are not included on the list
Italics indicate a loaned in player

More information No., Pos ...
No. Pos Nat Player TotalPremier LeagueFA CupEFL Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
2 DF Spain ESP Dean Huijsen 36326+633010
3 DF Hungary HUN Milos Kerkez 4123822+1000
4 MF England ENG Lewis Cook 40132+41300+10
5 DF Argentina ARG Marcos Senesi 19013+401010
7 MF Wales WAL David Brooks 3329+2023+1000
8 MF England ENG Alex Scott 2308+1201+1010
9 FW Brazil BRA Evanilson 341228+310220+10
10 MF Scotland SCO Ryan Christie 32227+222010
11 MF Burkina Faso BFA Dango Ouattara 37921+1171+3210
12 MF United States USA Tyler Adams 32021+704000
13 GK Spain ESP Kepa Arrizabalaga 3503104000
15 DF England ENG Adam Smith 27019+600+1010
16 MF England ENG Marcus Tavernier 32320+932010
17 MF Colombia COL Luis Sinisterra 1411+1110+1010
19 FW Netherlands NED Justin Kluivert 391329+5122+210+10
20 DF Argentina ARG Julio Soler 500+302000
21 FW Canada CAN Daniel Jebbison 2130+1611+3210
22 DF Mexico MEX Julián Araujo 1307+50000+10
23 DF England ENG James Hill 1406+402+1010
26 FW Turkey TUR Enes Ünal 1722+1520000
27 DF Ukraine UKR Illia Zabarnyi 39035+103000
43 FW England ENG Zain Silcott-Duberry 200+100+1000
47 MF England ENG Ben Winterburn 600+402000
48 DF England ENG Max Kinsey 10000+1000
51 FW England ENG Remy Rees-Dottin 200+100+1000
Players who featured but departed the club on loan during the season:
1 GK Brazil BRA Neto 30200010
29 MF Denmark DEN Philip Billing 1001+900000
37 DF England ENG Max Aarons 401+201000
42 GK Republic of Ireland IRL Mark Travers 50500000
Close

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks