Wikiwand AI

Archery at the 2022 Asian Games – Mixed team recurve

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The mixed team recurve archery competition at the 2022 Asian Games was held from 1 to 4 October 2023 at Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre.[1]

VenueFuyang Yinhu Sports Centre
Dates1–4 October 2023
Competitors162 from 27 nations
Quick facts Mixed team recurve at the 2022 Asian Games, Venue ...
Mixed team recurve
at the 2022 Asian Games
VenueFuyang Yinhu Sports Centre
Dates1–4 October 2023
Competitors162 from 27 nations
Medalists
gold medal    South Korea
silver medal    Japan
bronze medal    Indonesia
← 2018
2026 →
Close

Ranking round classification was ranked based on the combined score of the best men and women archer in the individual ranking round.

Schedule

All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)

More information Date, Time ...
Date Time Event
Sunday, 1 October 202309:00Qualification round men
14:20Qualification round women
Monday, 2 October 202309:001/8 eliminations
Wednesday, 4 October 202314:00Quarterfinals
15:20Semifinals
16:00Bronze medal match
16:20Gold medal match
Close

Results

Legend
  • M — Men
  • W — Women

Qualification round

More information Rank, Team ...
Rank Team Half Total 10s Xs
1st 2nd
1 South Korea (KOR)67968913688430
MKim Je-deok3383396773514
Kim Woo-jin3393366753817
Lee Woo-seok3453456904617
Oh Jin-hyek3393426813712
WAn San3383346723313
Choi Mi-sun3353376723310
Kang Chae-young334334668308
Lim Si-hyeon3343446783813
2 China (CHN)66668013466825
MLi Zhongyuan327326653236
Qi Xiangshuo3353336683311
Wang Dapeng324319643155
Wei Shaoxuan3313396703413
WAn Qixuan330333663265
Hailigan3353416763412
Li Jiaman327339666317
Zhang Mengyao3293286572512
3 Chinese Taipei (TPE)67466613406722
MSu Yu-yang334339673338
Tai Yu-hsuan3103276372213
Tang Chih-chun3493386874616
Wei Chun-heng3333376703215
WChiu Yi-ching316335651198
Kuo Tzu-ying316321637216
Lei Chien-ying325328653216
Peng Chia-mao309328637224
4 Indonesia (INA)66366613295912
MRiau Ega Agata3383356733610
Ahmad Khoirul Baasith3273336602710
Arif Dwi Pangestu330330660249
Alviyanto Prastyadi323323646239
WDiananda Choirunisa325331656232
Rezza Octavia308313621194
Anindya Nayla Putri27430758181
Catharine Thea Darma23724548251
5 India (IND)65966813276223
MDhiraj Bommadevara3443316754012
Mrinal Chauhan3293386673216
Atanu Das3433356783614
Tushar Shelke3353346693011
WAnkita Bhakat316333649269
Bhajan Kaur311329640246
Simranjeet Kaur314326640224
Prachi Singh292301593105
6 Japan (JPN)65066613165413
MTakaharu Furukawa329331660274
Junya Nakanishi329321650257
Fumiya Saito323322645185
WSatsuki Noda321335656279
Tomomi Sugimoto321332653236
Azusa Yamauchi311316627144
7 Kazakhstan (KAZ)65865013084416
MIlfat Abdullin3343296632510
Sultan Duzelbayev321319640167
Sanzhar Mussayev3133196322211
Dauletkeldi Zhangbyrbay3253296542610
WGaukhar Igibayeva304316620164
Alina Ilyassova309322631225
Alua Mukhtarkhanova308318626186
Medina Murat324321645196
8 Vietnam (VIE)65165613074118
MHoàng Văn Lộc304314618172
Lê Quốc Phong3223286502410
Nguyễn Đạt Mạnh317322639168
Nguyễn Duy332328660248
WĐỗ Thị Ánh Nguyệt3193286471710
Hoàng Phương Thảo316319635225
Hoàng Thị Mai309324633198
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Nhi309332641246
9 Uzbekistan (UZB)64565913045818
MChen Yao Yuy314315629134
Mirjalol Mirolimov306309615122
Amirkhon Sadikov3373356723613
Ozodbek Ungalov305296601157
WZiyodakhon Abdusattorova308324632225
Nilufar Hamroeva309319628206
Sabina Jurakulova27127154261
Bibihojar Yuldosheva26926653553
10 Iran (IRI)64465112955218
MSadegh Ashrafi334328662274
Mohammad Hossein Golshani3383316693111
Reza Shabani3353426773912
WMobina Fallah309309618136
Zahra Nemati305311616182
Yasna Pourmahani309308617167
11 Bangladesh (BAN)63965512944319
MSagor Islam3263366622510
Hakim Ahmed Rubel332316648205
Ram Krishna Saha330323653268
Ruman Shana319329648218
WFamida Sultana Nisha27528756293
Beauty Ray27228956192
Sima Aktar Shimu310321631125
Diya Siddique313319632189
12 Malaysia (MAS)6206611281486
MSyafiq Busthamin328311639204
Khairul Anuar Mohamad320321641193
Danish Amsyar Norazlan320312632205
Zarif Syahir Zolkepeli317325642212
WKu Nurin Afiqah311315626206
Nur Ain Ayuni Fozi28829758593
Syaqiera Mashayikh303336639274
Nurul Izzah Mazlan296304600105
13 Mongolia (MGL)63864012784412
MBatbayaryn Buyantüshig317314631152
Dorjsürengiin Dashnamjil305318623153
Jantsangiin Gantögs323314637196
Baatarkhuyagiin Otgonbold328334662306
WJargalsaikhany Dagiijanchiv301301602121
Altangereliin Enkhtuyaa310306616146
Ölziikhutagiin Khaliun310305615156
Bishindeegiin Urantungalag300296596104
14 Philippines (PHI)63363912723912
MJason Feliciano3343326662810
Jonathan Reaport319326645177
WAbby Bidaure299307606112
Pia Bidaure271295566125
15 Hong Kong (HKG)64362312663912
MKwok Yin Chai329322651247
Lucien Law316313629192
Leung Cheuk Yin300301601156
Wan Chun Kit320292612176
WCheng Yik Kiu298305603135
Ada Lam292291583115
Natalie Poon314301615155
Wang Cheuk Ying287303590101
16 Tajikistan (TJK)63063212623710
MAbdumalik Ganiev282296578102
Robert Nam332323655266
Salimjon Salimov27428455852
WMavzuna Azimova298309607114
17 North Korea (PRK)62863212603610
MHan Myong-gyu307308615164
Kim Kuk-song307308615164
Ri Tae-bom314323637194
WKang Un-ju300319619145
Pak Hyang-sun314309623176
Ri Song-bok288308596115
18 Thailand (THA)62962212513310
MPhonthakorn Chaisilp315314629195
Tanapat Pathairat315321636195
Witthaya Thamwong308317625206
Denchai Thepna28729658383
WSataporn Artsalee314301615145
Punika Jongkraijak293316609156
Chunyaphak Kanjana25025950993
Narisara Khunhiranchaiyo29931261192
19 United Arab Emirates (UAE)6136341247388
MAbdalla Al-Ketbi313316629215
WAisha Al-Ali300318618173
Hessa Al-Awadhi26227653890
20 Bhutan (BHU)61261712292910
MLam Dorji329315644185
WSonam Choden264287551103
Sonam Dema283302585115
21 Myanmar (MYA)6086091217329
MThiha Htet Zaw322317639198
WPyae Sone Hnin286292578131
22 Qatar (QAT)5946061200299
MHassan Al-Ashkanani309310619176
WHaya Al-Hajri285296581123
23 Saudi Arabia (KSA)5995951194255
MHatim Al-Hatim286302588143
Abdulrahman Al-Musa316318634173
Rashed Al-Subaie309292601116
Mansour Alwi315313628182
WShaden Al-Marshud279280559142
Dalal Al-Mugairin26924251151
Aya Felemban22925047943
Sarah Saloum28327756082
24 Kuwait (KUW)5945981192244
MAbdullah Al-Harbi26224350542
Ali Al-Zaid308302610143
Abdulla Taha306292598101
WSoad Al-Bahar27825353173
Reem Al-Naqeeb286296582101
Noor Al-Sharhan23925048940
25 Nepal (NEP)5675731140191
MTilak Pun Magar317317634181
WManju Bajgain25025650610
26 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)5665701136214
MUlukbek Kursanaliev29127856971
WDiana Kanatbek Kyzy275292567143
27 Pakistan (PAK)5145791093257
MAsrar-ul-Haq312322634196
Idrees Majeed299295594103
Muhammad Nadeem29729959693
WNighat Naheed20225745961
Close

Knockout round

1/8 eliminations Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold medal match
1  South Korea 36 38 37     6
16  Tajikistan 31 36 33     0 1  South Korea 39 38 39     6
9  Uzbekistan 34 37 34 28   2 8  Vietnam 35 36 36     0
8  Vietnam 37 35 37 35   6 1  South Korea 40 39 37 40   6
5  India 38 37 39 38   6 4  Indonesia 37 39 37 35   2
12  Malaysia 39 36 33 36   2 5  India 36 35 38 34 19 4
13  Mongolia 25 36 34     1 4  Indonesia 35 36 35 40 20 5
4  Indonesia 36 36 36     5 1  South Korea 38 37 39     6
3  Chinese Taipei 38 38 35     6 6  Japan 37 35 35     0
14  Philippines 33 36 33     0 3  Chinese Taipei 32 37 37 36 15 4
11  Bangladesh 34 35 37 36   3 6  Japan 38 34 36 38 17 5
6  Japan 37 35 31 38   5 6  Japan 37 36 38     6 Bronze medal match
7  Kazakhstan 35 38 35 36 17 4 10  Iran 36 34 36     0
10  Iran 38 35 36 34 19 5 10  Iran 39 35 39     6 4  Indonesia 39 35 37 35   6
15  Hong Kong 38 35 36 34   3 2  China 38 29 33     0 10  Iran 33 39 34 31   2
2  China 38 36 35 35   5

References

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks