Wikiwand AI

Category:Articles lacking sources from January 2017

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This category combines all articles lacking sources from January 2017 (2017-01) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles lacking sources.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once reliable sources references have been added the unreferenced tag can be removed.
Articles lacking sources
Subtotals
November 20111
March 20121
April 20121
May 20122
June 20124
July 201226
August 201225
September 201227
October 201267
November 201245
December 201249
January 2013232
February 201379
March 201388
April 201373
May 201393
June 2013100
July 2013109
August 2013177
September 2013279
October 2013126
November 201390
December 2013109
January 2014139
February 201477
March 201476
April 201484
May 201494
June 201488
July 201468
August 2014119
September 2014111
October 201496
November 2014110
December 2014140
January 2015117
February 2015121
March 2015176
April 2015113
May 2015138
June 2015126
July 2015128
August 201594
September 201588
October 2015142
November 2015107
December 201586
January 2016117
February 2016200
March 2016106
April 2016106
May 2016202
June 2016104
July 2016125
August 2016125
September 2016110
October 2016173
November 2016210
December 201694
January 2017107
February 2017159
March 201789
April 201791
May 201794
June 2017109
July 2017127
August 2017105
September 2017131
October 201773
November 201765
December 201765
January 201878
February 201882
March 201879
April 201858
May 201872
June 2018111
July 201897
August 2018109
September 201894
October 2018132
November 2018153
December 201898
January 201961
February 201979
March 2019155
April 2019238
May 2019696
June 20191,502
July 201962
August 201955
October 201953
November 201959
December 201954
January 202071
February 202052
March 2020132
April 202077
May 202063
June 202094
July 202074
August 202089
September 2020724
October 202067
November 202084
December 2020124
January 2021151
February 202169
March 202191
April 2021107
May 2021139
June 202183
July 202163
August 2021118
September 202171
October 2021262
November 2021147
December 202182
January 2022118
February 202275
March 202270
April 202287
May 202290
June 202283
July 202282
August 202223
September 202277
October 202247
December 202271
January 202358
March 202361
April 202391
May 202369
June 202347
July 2023121
August 2023100
September 202389
October 202399
November 20235
January 2024103
February 202487
March 2024103
April 202418
May 202486
July 202464
August 2024111
September 2024128
October 202490
November 2024116
January 2025133
March 2025154
April 202539
May 202573
June 202570
July 2025293
August 2025504
September 2025132
October 20251,270
November 202568
December 2025565
January 2026224
February 20261,032
March 2026837
April 20266,994
May 20264,556
June 2026763
July 2026569
August 2026280
Undated articles1

Progress

Backlog: Articles lacking sources from January 2017
Goal: 0 articles
Current: 107 articles
Initial: 1,384 articles
(Refresh)

History

  • As of 4 July 2025, there are 207 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 May 2025, there are 266 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 February 2025, there are 296 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 December 2024, there are 308 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 October 2024, there are 420 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 August 2024, there are 434 articles in this category.
  • As of 5 June 2024, there are 450 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 April 2024, there are 471 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 January 2024, there are 532 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 November 2023, there are 544 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 September 2023, there are 559 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 June 2023, there are 581 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 April 2023, there are 599 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 February 2023, there are 617 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 January 2023, there are 625 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 December 2022, there are 632 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 November 2022, there are 641 articles in this category.
  • As of 4 October 2022, there are 643 articles in this category.
  • As of 7 July 2022, there are 665 articles in this category.

Related Articles

Timelines

Top Qs

Fact Checks