List of Formula E driver records
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of driver records in the FIA Formula E Championship, since 2014–15. Drivers who have competed in the 2025–26 Formula E season are highlighted in bold.
This page is accurate up to the end of the 2026 Berlin ePrix.
Races entered and started
Drivers are considered to be "entered" into a race if they attempt to compete in at least one official practice session with the intent of entering the race. These drivers are noted on the "entry list" for that race. A driver is considered to have started a race if they line-up on the grid (or at the pitlane exit) for the start of a race
Total entries
| Driver | Seasons | Entries | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014/15[1] – 2025/26 | 156 | |
| 2 | 2014/15 – 2025/26 | 154 | |
| 3 | 2014/15 – 2025/26 | 152 | |
| 2014/15 – 2025/26 | |||
| 5 | 2014/15 – 2024/25 | 144 | |
| 6 | 2016/17 – 2025/26 | 135 | |
| 7 | 2015/16 – 2016/17, 2018/19 – 2024/25 | 119 | |
| 8 | 2017/18 – 2025/26 | 120 | |
| 9 | 2018/19 – 2025/26 | 108 | |
| 10 | 2015/16, 2018/19 – 2025/26 | 105 |
Total starts
| Driver | Seasons | Starts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014/15 – 2025/26 | 155 | |
| 2 | 2014/15 – 2025/26 | 154 | |
| 3 | 2014/15 – 2025/26 | 152 | |
| 4 | 2014/15 – 2025/26 | 151 | |
| 5 | 2014/15 – 2024/25 | 141 | |
| 6 | 2016/17 – 2025/26 | 134 | |
| 7 | 2017/18 – 2025/26 | 119 | |
| 8 | 2015/16 – 2016/17, 2018/19 – 2024/25 | 117 | |
| 9 | 2018/19 – 2025/26 | 107 | |
| 10 | 2018/19 – 2025/26 | 104 |
Youngest drivers to start a race
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 years, 332 days | 14th | 2024 Monaco ePrix | |
| 2 | 20 years, 97 days | 13th | 2024 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 3 | 20 years, 176 days | Ret | 2025 São Paulo ePrix | |
| 4 | 20 years, 270 days | 13th | 2014 Putrajaya ePrix | |
| 5 | 21 years, 65 days | 12th | 2024 São Paulo ePrix (December) | |
| 6 | 21 years, 158 days | 7th | 2017 New York City ePrix (R1) | |
| 7 | 21 years, 166 days | 16th | 2018 Ad Diriyah ePrix | |
| 8 | 21 years, 284 days | 10th | 2014 Beijing ePrix | |
| 9 | 22 years, 74 days | DSQ | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 10 | 22 years, 87 days | 18th | 2024 Portland ePrix (R1) |
Oldest drivers to start a race
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44 years, 238 days | 11th | 2015 Putrajaya ePrix | |
| 2 | 42 years, 256 days | 12th | 2018 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 3 | 41 years, 255 days | 16th | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R2) | |
| 4 | 41 years, 253 days | 21st | 2023 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 5 | 41 years, 67 days | 8th | 2018 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 6 | 40 years, 350 days | Ret | 2015 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 7 | 40 years, 181 days | 9th | 2015 Buenos Aires ePrix | |
| 8 | 39 years, 111 days | 7th | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R2) | |
| 9 | 39 years, 110 days | 16th | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R6) | |
| 10 | 38 years, 200 days | Ret | 2025 London ePrix (R2) |
Oldest drivers to enter a race
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44 years, 280 days | DNS | 2015 Punta del Este ePrix | |
| 2 | 42 years, 256 days | 12th | 2018 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 3 | 41 years, 255 days | 17th | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R2) | |
| 4 | 41 years, 253 days | 21st | 2023 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 5 | 41 years, 117 days | DNP | 2015 Putrajaya ePrix | |
| 6 | 41 years, 67 days | 8th | 2018 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 7 | 40 years, 181 days | 9th | 2015 Buenos Aires ePrix | |
| 8 | 39 years, 111 days | 7th | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R2) | |
| 9 | 39 years, 110 days | 16th | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R6) | |
| 10 | 38 years, 200 days | Ret | 2025 London ePrix (R2) |
Most consecutive race starts
Most consecutive races that the driver entered and actually started.
Most consecutive race entries
| Driver | Consecutive Entries | Races | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 156 | 2014 Beijing ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
| 2 | 154 | 2014 Punta del Este ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
| 3 | 137 | 2016 London ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
| 4 | 135 | 2016 Hong Kong ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
| 5 | 111 | 2018 Ad Diriyah ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
| 6 | 105 | 2019 Rome ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
| 7 | 103 | 2018 Ad Diriyah ePrix – 2025 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 8 | 98 | 2014 Beijing ePrix – 2022 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 9 | 93 | 2017 Montreal ePrix – 2024 Monaco ePrix | |
| 10 | 87 | 2021 Diriyah ePrix – 2026 Berlin ePrix | |
Wins
Total wins
| Driver | Entries | Wins | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 135 | 16 | 11.85% | |
| 2 | 152 | 14 | 9.21% | |
| 154 | 9.09% | |||
| 4 | 156 | 13 | 8.33% | |
| 5 | 146 | 12 | 8.22% | |
| 87 | 13.79% | |||
| 7 | 154 | 11 | 7.14% | |
| 8 | 104 | 9 | 8.65% | |
| 9 | 105 | 7 | 6.67% | |
| 108 | 6.48% | |||
| 87 | 8.05% |
Percentage wins
| Driver | Entries | Wins | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 87 | 12 | 13.79% | |
| 2 | 25 | 3 | 12.00% | |
| 3 | 135 | 16 | 11.85% | |
| 4 | 152 | 14 | 9.21% | |
| 5 | 154 | 14 | 9.09% | |
| 6 | 102 | 9 | 8.82% | |
| 7 | 156 | 13 | 8.33% | |
| 8 | 146 | 12 | 8.22% | |
| 9 | 87 | 7 | 8.05% | |
| 10 | 154 | 11 | 7.14% |
Most wins in a season
| Driver | Seasons | Wins | Races | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016/17 | 6 | 12 | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 2017/18 | 4 | 12 | 33.33% | |
| 2021/22 | 16 | 25.00% | |||
| 2021/22 | |||||
| 2022/23 | |||||
| 2022/23 | |||||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 10 | 2015/16 | 3 | 10 | 30.00% | |
| 2015/16 | |||||
| 2014/15 | 11 | 27.27% | |||
| 2019/20 | |||||
| 2018/19 | 13 | 23.08% | |||
| 2022/23 | 16 | 18.75% | |||
| 2023/24 |
Highest percentage of wins in a season
| Driver | Seasons | Races | Wins | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016/17 | 12 | 6 | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 2017/18 | 12 | 4 | 33.33% | |
| 3 | 2015/16 | 10 | 3 | 30.00% | |
| 2015/16 | |||||
| 5 | 2014/15 | 11 | 3 | 27.27% | |
| 2019/20 | |||||
| 7 | 2021/22 | 16 | 4 | 25.00% | |
| 2021/22 | |||||
| 2022/23 | |||||
| 2022/23 | |||||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 2024/25 |
Most consecutive wins
Most consecutive wins from first race of season
| Driver | Season | Consecutive races won | Wins | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016/17 | 3 | Hong Kong, Marrakesh, Buenos Aires |
Most wins in first championship season
Fewest races before first win
| Entry | Driver | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st race | 2014 Beijing ePrix | |
| 2 | 2nd race | 2014 Putrajaya ePrix | |
| 3 | 3rd race | 2014 Punta del Este ePrix | |
| 2015 Buenos Aires ePrix | |||
| 5 | 5th race | 2015 Miami ePrix | |
| 6 | 6th race | 2015 Long Beach ePrix | |
| 2021 Valencia ePrix (R2) | |||
| 8 | 7th race | 2017 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 9 | 8th race | 2015 Berlin ePrix | |
| 10 | 12th race | 2021 Diriyah ePrix (R1) | |
Most races before first win
| Start | Driver | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69th race | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 2 | 60th race | 2025 Jakarta ePrix | |
| 3 | 40th race | 2021 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 4 | 38th race | 2018 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 5 | 35th race | 2022 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 6 | 31st race | 2017 Montreal ePrix (R2) | |
| 2019 Rome ePrix | |||
| 7 | 30th race | 2019 Paris ePrix | |
| 9 | 26th race | 2022 New York City ePrix (R1) | |
| 10 | 24th race | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R5) | |
| 2020 Berlin ePrix (R6) |
Most races without a win
| Driver | Entries | Starts | Best Finish | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 88 | 2nd | |
| 2 | 81 | 81 | 2nd | |
| 3 | 71 | 68 | 4th | |
| 4 | 48 | 47 | 2nd | |
| 5 | 44 | 44 | 3rd | |
| 6 | 38 | 38 | 2nd | |
| 7 | 37 | 37 | 2nd | |
| 8 | 33 | 33 | 2nd | |
| 4th | ||||
| 10 | 28 | 28 | 3rd |
Most podiums without a win
| Driver | Entries | Starts | Podiums | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81 | 81 | 8 | |
| 44 | 44 | |||
| 3 | 27 | 27 | 5 | |
| 4 | 38 | 38 | 3 | |
| 37 | 37 | |||
| 6 | 48 | 47 | 2 | |
| 33 | 33 | |||
| 28 | 28 | |||
| 9 | 90 | 88 | 1 | |
| 24 | 24 | |||
| 21 | 21 | |||
| 4 | 4 | |||
| 2 | 2 |
Wins from furthest back on the start grid
Most wins at the same ePrix
Youngest winners
(only the first win for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 years, 200 days | 2020 Santiago ePrix | |
| 2 | 23 years, 132 days | 2015 Buenos Aires ePrix | |
| 3 | 24 years, 293 days | 2019 Rome ePrix | |
| 4 | 25 years, 90 days | 2018 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 5 | 25 years, 205 days | 2017 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 6 | 25 years, 313 days | 2021 Valencia ePrix (R2) | |
| 7 | 26 years, 13 days | 2025 Jakarta ePrix | |
| 8 | 26 years, 20 days | 2021 Diriyah ePrix (R1) | |
| 9 | 26 years, 42 days | 2014 Punta del Este ePrix | |
| 10 | 27 years, 96 days | 2017 Montreal ePrix (R2) |
Oldest winners
(only the last win for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 years, 354 days | 2022 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 2 | 37 years, 67 days | 2024 São Paulo ePrix (March) | |
| 3 | 36 years, 166 days | 2025 Monaco ePrix (R2) | |
| 4 | 35 years, 214 days | 2022 Seoul ePrix (R2) | |
| 5 | 34 years, 319 days | 2016 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 6 | 34 years, 202 days | 2026 Madrid ePrix | |
| 7 | 34 years, 66 days | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 8 | 33 years, 53 days | 2025 Tokyo ePrix (R1) | |
| 9 | 33 years, 16 days | 2019 Marrakesh ePrix | |
| 10 | 32 years, 292 days | 2023 Hyderabad ePrix |
Most wins by drivers that have not won a championship
| Driver | Entries | Wins | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 135 | 16 | |
| 2 | 144 | 12 | |
| 87 | |||
| 4 | 108 | 7 | |
| 5 | 120 | 6 | |
| 6 | 69 | 3 | |
| 45 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 9 | 119 | 2 | |
| 69 |
Pole positions
Drivers are considered to take a pole position if they qualified in the first place, regardless of whether they started the race in the first place or not.
Total pole positions
| Driver | Entries | Poles | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 154 | 17 | 11.04% | |
| 152 | 11.18% | |||
| 3 | 105 | 11 | 10.48% | |
| 135 | 8.15% | |||
| 104 | 10.58% | |||
| 6 | 103 | 8 | 7.77% | |
| 152 | 5.26% | |||
| 87 | 9.20% | |||
| 9 | 87 | 7 | 8.05% | |
| 10 | 25 | 6 | 24.00% | |
| 144 | 4.17% | |||
| 120 | 5.00% |
Percentage pole positions
| Driver | Entries | Poles | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 6 | 24.00% | |
| 2 | 152 | 17 | 11.18% | |
| 3 | 154 | 11.04% | ||
| 4 | 104 | 11 | 10.58% | |
| 5 | 105 | 11 | 10.48% | |
| 6 | 87 | 8 | 9.20% | |
| 7 | 48 | 4 | 8.33% | |
| 12 | 1 | |||
| 9 | 135 | 11 | 8.15% | |
| 10 | 87 | 7 | 8.05% |
Most consecutive pole positions
Most pole positions in a season
| Driver | Season | Entries | Poles | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017/18 | 12 | 4 | 33.33% | |
| 2 | 2014/15 | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| 2015/16 | 10 | 30.00% | |||
| 2015/16 | |||||
| 2014/15 | 11 | 27.27% | |||
| 2019/20 | |||||
| 2016/17 | 12 | 25.00% | |||
| 2016/17 | |||||
| 2017/18 | |||||
| 2017/18 | |||||
| 2018/19 | 13 | 23.08% | |||
| 2018/19 | |||||
| 2020/21 | 15 | 20.00% | |||
| 2022/23 | 16 | 18.75% | |||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 2025/26 | 17 | 17.65% |
Highest percentage of pole positions in a season
| Driver | Season | Season races | Poles | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017/18 | 12 | 4 | 33.33% | |
| 2 | 2015/16 | 10 | 3 | 30.00% | |
| 2015/16 | |||||
| 4 | 2014/15 | 11 | 3 | 27.27% | |
| 2014/15 | |||||
| 2019/20 | |||||
| 7 | 2016/17 | 12 | 3 | 25.00% | |
| 2016/17 | |||||
| 2017/18 | |||||
| 2017/18 | |||||
Most pole positions at the same ePrix
Youngest polesitters
(only the first pole position for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 years, 259 days | 2025 Jeddah ePrix (R2) | |
| 2 | 22 years, 112 days | 2015 Long Beach ePrix | |
| 3 | 23 years, 212 days | 2023 Cape Town ePrix | |
| 4 | 23 years, 301 days | 2017 New York City ePrix (R1) | |
| 5 | 23 years, 351 days | 2018 Zürich ePrix | |
| 6 | 24 years, 121 days | 2019 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 7 | 24 years, 233 days | 2014 Punta del Este ePrix | |
| 8 | 25 years, 6 days | 2016 Marrakesh ePrix | |
| 9 | 25 years, 313 days | 2021 Valencia ePrix (R2) | |
| 10 | 25 years, 336 days | 2023 Jakarta ePrix (R1) | |
Oldest polesitters
(only the last pole position for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 years, 314 days | 2015 Berlin ePrix | |
| 2 | 39 years, 238 days | 2015 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 3 | 39 years, 110 days | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 4 | 38 years, 156 days | 2023 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 5 | 38 years, 88 days | 2020 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 6 | 37 years, 71 days | 2026 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 7 | 34 years, 314 days | 2016 London ePrix (R1) | |
| 8 | 34 years, 183 days | 2021 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 9 | 34 years, 66 days | 2024 Portland ePrix (R2) | |
| 10 | 33 years, 340 days | 2026 Miami ePrix |
Most races without a pole position
| Driver | Entries | Starts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 71 | 68 | |
| 2 | 44 | 44 | |
| 3 | 38 | 38 | |
| 4 | 33 | 33 | |
| 5 | 28 | 28 | |
| 6 | 24 | 24 | |
| 8 | 23 | 23 | |
Fastest laps
Drivers are considered to take a fastest lap if they set the actual fastest lap time of the race, regardless of whether taking the extra point(s) or not
Total fastest laps
| Driver | Entries | Fastest laps | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 156 | 12 | 7.69% | |
| 144 | 8.33% | |||
| 87 | 13.79% | |||
| 4 | 152 | 10 | 6.58% | |
| 87 | 11.49% | |||
| 6 | 135 | 8 | 5.93% | |
| 7 | 69 | 7 | 10.14% | |
| 104 | 6.73% | |||
| 9 | 154 | 6 | 3.90% | |
| 71 | 8.45% |
Percentage fastest laps
| Driver | Entries | Fastest laps | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | |
| 2 | 87 | 12 | 13.79% | |
| 3 | 25 | 3 | 12.00% | |
| 4 | 87 | 10 | 11.49% | |
| 5 | 9 | 1 | 11.11% | |
| 6 | 69 | 7 | 10.14% | |
| 7 | 23 | 2 | 8.69% | |
| 8 | 71 | 6 | 8.45% | |
| 9 | 144 | 12 | 8.33% | |
| 10 | 38 | 3 | 7.89% |
Most consecutive fastest laps
Most fastest laps in a season
| Driver | Season | Entries | Fastest laps | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015/16 | 10 | 5 | 50.00% | |
| 2022/23 | 16 | 31.25% | |||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 4 | 2021/22 | 16 | 4 | 25.00% | |
| 2021/22 | |||||
| 6 | 2017/18 | 12 | 3 | 25.00% | |
| 2017/18 | |||||
| 2018/19 | 13 | 23.08% | |||
| 2020/21 | 15 | 20.00% | |||
| 2023/24 | 16 | 18.75% | |||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2024/25 |
Highest percentage of fastest laps in a season
| Driver | Season | Season races | Fastest laps | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015/16 | 10 | 5 | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 2022/23 | 16 | 31.25% | ||
| 2024/25 | |||||
| 4 | 2021/22 | 16 | 4 | 25.00% | |
| 2021/22 | |||||
| 2017/18 | 12 | 3 | |||
| 2017/18 | |||||
| 8 | 2018/19 | 13 | 3 | 23.08% | |
| 9 | 2020/21 | 15 | 3 | 20.00% | |
| 10 | 2023/24 | 16 | 3 | 18.75% | |
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2024/25 |
Youngest drivers to set fastest lap
(only the first fastest lap for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 years, 55 days | 2025 London ePrix (R1) | |
| 2 | 22 years, 10 days | 2014 Punta del Este ePrix | |
| 3 | 22 years, 352 days | 2017 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 4 | 24 years, 121 days | 2019 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 5 | 24 years, 224 days | 2024 São Paulo ePrix (December) | |
| 6 | 24 years, 244 days | 2014 Putrajaya ePrix | |
| 7 | 24 years, 336 days | 2016 Hong Kong ePrix | |
| 8 | 25 years, 14 days | 2015 Monaco ePrix | |
| 9 | 25 years, 209 days | 2024 Monaco ePrix | |
| 10 | 25 years, 331 days | 2025 Monaco ePrix (R2) |
Oldest drivers to set fastest lap
(only the last fastest lap for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 years, 252 days | 2023 London ePrix (R1) | |
| 2 | 38 years, 343 days | 2016 Paris ePrix | |
| 3 | 38 years, 129 days | 2025 Tokyo ePrix (R2) | |
| 4 | 37 years, 277 days | 2022 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 5 | 37 years, 228 days | 2014 Beijing ePrix | |
| 6 | 36 years, 93 days | 2023 Diriyah ePrix (R1) | |
| 7 | 36 years, 72 days | 2025 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 8 | 35 years, 346 days | 2017 Montreal ePrix (R2) | |
| 9 | 35 years, 186 days | 2022 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 10 | 35 years, 48 days | 2017 Montreal ePrix (R1) |
Most races without a fastest lap
| Driver | Entries | Starts | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 88 | |
| 2 | 71 | 68 | |
| 3 | 42 | 42 | |
| 4 | 37 | 37 | |
| 5 | 33 | 33 | |
| 6 | 24 | 24 | |
| 8 | 23 | 23 | |
| 10 | 18 | 18 |
Podium finishes
Total podium finishes
| Driver | Entries | Podiums | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 156 | 41 | 26.28% | |
| 2 | 154 | 38 | 24.68% | |
| 3 | 135 | 37 | 27.41% | |
| 4 | 152 | 36 | 23.68% | |
| 5 | 152 | 29 | 19.08% | |
| 6 | 87 | 28 | 32.18% | |
| 7 | 144 | 27 | 18.75% | |
| 8 | 105 | 25 | 23.81% | |
| 9 | 87 | 24 | 27.59% | |
| 10 | 104 | 22 | 21.15% |
Percentage podium finishes
| Driver | Entries | Podiums | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 87 | 28 | 32.18% | |
| 3 | 25 | 7 | 28.00% | |
| 4 | 87 | 24 | 27.59% | |
| 5 | 135 | 37 | 27.41% | |
| 6 | 156 | 41 | 26.28% | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 25.00% | |
| 8 | 154 | 38 | 24.68% | |
| 9 | 105 | 25 | 23.81% | |
| 10 | 152 | 36 | 23.68% |
Most podium finishes in a season
| Driver | Season | Races | Podiums | Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022/23 | 16 | 11 | 68.75% | |
| 2 | 2021/22 | 16 | 8 | 50.00% | |
| 2022/23 | |||||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 5 | 2015/16 | 10 | 7 | 70.00% | |
| 2016/17 | 12 | 58.33% | |||
| 2017/18 | |||||
| 2021/22 | 16 | 43.75% | |||
| 2022/23 | |||||
| 2023/24 | |||||
| 2024/25 | |||||
Most consecutive podium finishes
Most consecutive podium finishes from first race of season
Youngest drivers to score a podium finish
(only the first podium finish for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 years, 190 days | 3rd | 2024 São Paulo ePrix (December) | |
| 2 | 22 years, 101 days | 3rd | 2015 Miami ePrix | |
| 3 | 22 years, 200 days | 1st | 2020 Santiago ePrix | |
| 4 | 23 years, 132 days | 1st | 2015 Buenos Aires ePrix | |
| 5 | 23 years, 168 days | 3rd | 2017 Hong Kong ePrix | |
| 6 | 24 years, 92 days | 3rd | 2015 Putrajaya ePrix | |
| 7 | 24 years, 344 days | 2nd | 2015 Long Beach ePrix | |
| 8 | 25 years, 6 days | 3rd | 2016 Marrakesh ePrix | |
| 9 | 25 years, 189 days | 2nd | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R6) | |
| 10 | 25 years, 313 days | 1st | 2021 Valencia ePrix (R2) |
Oldest drivers to score a podium finish
(only the last podium finish for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 years, 270 days | 3rd | 2017 Montreal ePrix (R1) | |
| 2 | 40 years, 244 days | 2nd | 2025 Miami ePrix | |
| 3 | 40 years, 227 days | 3rd | 2017 Hong Kong ePrix (R1) | |
| 4 | 40 years, 85 days | 2nd | 2022 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 5 | 39 years, 32 days | 2nd | 2026 Jeddah ePrix (R1) | |
| 6 | 38 years, 16 days | 3rd | 2019 Monaco ePrix | |
| 7 | 37 years, 106 days | 2nd | 2026 Jeddah ePrix (R2) | |
| 8 | 37 years, 67 days | 1st | 2024 São Paulo ePrix (March) | |
| 9 | 36 years, 251 days | 2nd | 2014 Beijing ePrix | |
| 10 | 36 years, 94 days | 3rd | 2023 Diriyah ePrix (R2) |
Most races without a podium
| Driver | Seasons | Entries | Starts | Best result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019/20 – 2024/25 | 71 | 68 | 4th | |
| 2 | 2021/22 – 2023/24 | 33 | 33 | 4th | |
| 3 | 2024/25 – 2025/26 | 24 | 24 | 10th | |
| 4 | 2016/17 – 2017/18 | 23 | 23 | 4th | |
| 2016/17 – 2018/19 | 4th | ||||
| 2017/18, 2019/20 – 2020/21 | 8th | ||||
| 7 | 2022/23, 2024/25 | 18 | 18 | 10th | |
| 2020/21, 2023/24, 2025/26 | 4th | ||||
| 9 | 2021/22 | 16 | 16 | 4th | |
| 2023/24 | 7th |
Most career podiums without a championship
| Driver | Entries | Wins | Podiums | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 135 | 16 | 37 | |
| 2 | 87 | 12 | 28 | |
| 3 | 144 | 27 | ||
| 4 | 120 | 6 | 17 | |
| 5 | 119 | 2 | 16 | |
| 6 | 108 | 7 | 12 | |
| 7 | 69 | 2 | 10 | |
| 8 | 69 | 3 | 9 | |
| 9 | 44 | 0 | 8 | |
| 81 |
Most races before scoring a podium finish
| Entry | Driver | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 57th race | 2025 Tokyo ePrix (R2) | |
| 2 | 33rd race | 2021 Valencia ePrix (R2) | |
| 3 | 29th race | 2018 Mexico City ePrix | |
| 4 | 28th race | 2024 Shanghai ePrix (R2) | |
| 5 | 20th race | 2016 London ePrix (R1) | |
| 6 | 17th race | 2016 Long Beach ePrix | |
| 7 | 16th race | 2021 Valencia ePrix (R1) | |
| 8 | 15th race | 2021 Berlin ePrix (R2) | |
| 9 | 14th race | 2017 Hong Kong ePrix (R2) | |
| 10 | 13th race | 2019 New York City ePrix (R2) | |
| 2020 Santiago ePrix | |||
Points
Career points
| Driver | Points | Entries | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245 | 154 | |
| 2 | 1130 | 152 | |
| 3 | 1097 | 135 | |
| 4 | 1077 | 156 | |
| 5 | 977 | 152 | |
| 6 | 916 | 144 | |
| 7 | 815 | 104 | |
| 8 | 741 | 87 | |
| 9 | 727 | 87 | |
| 10 | 695 | 105 |
Total races scoring points
This includes points for pole position and/or fastest lap.
| Driver | With points | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106 | |
| 2 | 97 | |
| 3 | 88 | |
| 4 | 87 | |
| 5 | 84 | |
| 6 | 81 | |
| 7 | 75 | |
| 8 | 66 | |
| 9 | 58 | |
Most consecutive races with points
Most consecutive points scored
Most points in a season
| Driver | Points | Season | Championship Position |
Races | % of max points possible | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 229 | 2022/23 | 1st | 16 | 49.35% | |
| 2 | 213 | 2021/22 | 1st | 16 | 45.91% | |
| 3 | 199 | 2022/23 | 2nd | 16 | 42.89% | |
| 4 | 198 | 2017/18 | 1st | 12 | 56.89% | |
| 2023/24 | 16 | 42.67% | ||||
| 6 | 197 | 2022/23 | 3rd | 16 | 42.46% | |
| 7 | 192 | 2023/24 | 2nd | 16 | 41.38% | |
| 8 | 184 | 2024/25 | 1st | 16 | 40.44% | |
| 9 | 181 | 2016/17 | 1st | 12 | 52.01% | |
| 10 | 180 | 2021/22 | 2nd | 16 | 38.79% |
Youngest drivers to score points
(only the first points finish for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | Career race number | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 years, 346 days | 10th | 2024 Berlin ePrix (R1) | 2nd race | |
| 2 | 20 years, 211 days | 7th | 2026 Mexico City ePrix | 2nd race | |
| 3 | 21 years, 158 days | 7th | 2017 New York City ePrix (R1) | 1st race | |
| 4 | 21 years, 248 days | 10th | 2014 Beijing ePrix | 1st race | |
| 5 | 21 years, 299 days | 5th | 2019 Paris ePrix | 5th race | |
| 6 | 22 years, 65 days | 10th | 2025 São Paulo ePrix | 17th race | |
| 7 | 22 years, 280 days | 4th | 2021 Diriyah ePrix (R2) | 8th race | |
| 8 | 22 years, 281 days | 4th | 2017 Mexico City ePrix | 4th race | |
| 9 | 22 years, 306 days | 10th | 2022 Rome ePrix (R2) | 5th race | |
| 10 | 23 years, 27 days | 10th | 2021 London ePrix (R2) | 6th race |
Oldest drivers to score points
(only the last points finish for each driver is listed)
| Driver | Age | Place | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 years, 269 days | 8th | 2017 Montreal ePrix | |
| 2 | 41 years, 154 days | 9th | 2023 Berlin ePrix (R1) | |
| 3 | 41 years, 67 days | 8th | 2018 New York City ePrix | |
| 4 | 40 years, 351 days | 9th | 2025 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 5 | 40 years, 314 days | Ret | 2015 Berlin ePrix | |
| 6 | 40 years, 181 days | 9th | 2015 Buenos Aires ePrix | |
| 7 | 39 years, 111 days | 7th | 2026 Berlin ePrix (R2) | |
| 8 | 39 years, 106 days | 6th | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R4) | |
| 9 | 38 years, 164 days | 7th | 2025 Jakarta ePrix | |
| 10 | 38 years, 112 days | 10th | 2019 New York City ePrix |
Most points without a win
| Driver | Entries | Starts | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81 | 81 | 365 | |
| 2 | 44 | 44 | 214 | |
| 3 | 38 | 38 | 147 | |
| 4 | 48 | 47 | 136 | |
| 5 | 27 | 27 | 135 | |
| 6 | 37 | 37 | 128 | |
| 7 | 28 | 28 | 122 | |
| 8 | 90 | 88 | 113 | |
| 9 | 21 | 21 | 90 | |
| 10 | 33 | 33 | 82 |
Most races before scoring points
| Entry | Driver | Race | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18th race | 2025 London ePrix (R2) | |
| 2 | 17th race | 2025 São Paulo ePrix | |
| 3 | 12th race | 2020 Berlin ePrix (R5) | |
| 2021 Diriyah ePrix (R2) | |||
| 5 | 8th race | 2016 Long Beach ePrix | |
| 2021 Diriyah ePrix (R2) | |||
| 7 | 7th race | 2024 Misano ePrix (R2) | |
| 8 | 6th race | 2021 Valencia ePrix (R2) | |
| 2021 London ePrix (R2) | |||
| 10 | 5th race | 2019 Hong Kong ePrix | |
| 2019 Hong Kong ePrix | |||
| 2019 Paris ePrix | |||
| 2022 Rome ePrix (R2) | |||
Highest average points per race entered
| Driver | Entries | Points | Average points per race entered | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | |
| 3 | 25 | 223 | 8.92 | |
| 4 | 87 | 741 | 8.52 | |
| 5 | 87 | 727 | 8.36 | |
| 6 | 135 | 1097 | 8.13 | |
| 7 | 154 | 1245 | 8.08 | |
| 8 | 104 | 815 | 7.84 | |
| 9 | 152 | 1130 | 7.43 | |
| 10 | 156 | 1077 | 6.90 |
Race leaders
Most laps led, total
| Driver | Laps | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 544 | |
| 2 | 526 | |
| 3 | 411 | |
| 4 | 371 | |
| 5 | 365 | |
| 7 | 322 | |
| 8 | 318 | |
| 9 | 261 | |
| 10 | 257 | |
| Source:[2] | ||
For at least one lap, total
| Driver | Races | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | |
| 2 | 31 | |
| 3 | 30 | |
| 4 | 29 | |
| 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 25 | |
| 7 | 20 | |
| 8 | 19 | |
| 10 | 17 | |
Every lap, total
Races finished
Total career race finishes
| Driver | Races finished | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 137 | |
| 2 | 136 | |
| 3 | 135 | |
| 4 | 126 | |
| 5 | 117 | |
| 6 | 112 | |
| 7 | 94 | |
| 8 | 94 | |
| 9 | 90 | |
| 10 | 89 |
Most consecutive race finishes
Fanboost
Total Fanboost Wins
| Driver | Entries | Fanboost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55 | 55 | |
| 2 | 100 | 53 | |
| 96 | |||
| 4 | 98 | 41 | |
| 5 | 69 | 38 | |
| 6 | 42 | 29 | |
| 7 | 98 | 25 | |
| 8 | 98 | 14 | |
| 9 | 44 | 8 | |
| 51 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 79 |